All sports Site
All sports Site
Northern Ireland - 9 October 1987
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
European Masters from 22 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 5-0 | |
Wuhan Open from 9 October to 15 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Chenzhi Gong | 5-3 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 22 October to 29 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Neil Robertson | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sijun Yuan | 4-2 | |
International Championship from 5 November to 12 November 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | David Gilbert | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Higgins | 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stephen Maguire | 6-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tom Ford | 9-6 | |
Scottish Open from 11 December to 17 December 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 4-0 | |
World Grand Prix from 15 January to 21 January 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tom Ford | 4-1 | |
German Masters from 29 January to 4 February 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | David Gilbert | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Julien Leclercq | 5-1 | |
Welsh Open from 12 February to 18 February 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Stan Moody | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 22 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 19 | defeat | Mark Davis | 3-1 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Ross Muir | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeated by | Ben Woollaston | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 2-2 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 2-2 | |
European Masters from 16 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Stuart Carrington | 5-3 | |
British Open from 26 September to 2 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | On-yee Ng | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yan Bingtao | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Noppon Saengkham | 4-0 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 16 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hang Li | 4-0 | |
UK Championship from 12 November to 20 November 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Allen | 6-4 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 4-2 | |
Championship League Invitational from 19 December 2022 to 27 February 2023 | ||||
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Ali Carter | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Ryan Day | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Jamie Jones | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Robert Milkins | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-0 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | James Cahill | 50-15 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Sijun Yuan | 68-0 | |
Welsh Open from 13 February to 19 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Julien Leclercq | 4-2 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Allan Taylor | 4-1 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 3 April to 12 April 2023 | ||||
Third Round | defeat | Dominic Dale | 10-7 | |
Fourth Round | defeated by | Jiahui Si | 10-7 |
Victory : 1 (Welsh Open)
Final : 0
Victory : 1 (Welsh Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 9 Defeats
English Open from 15 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Andrew Higginson | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 4-2 | |
International Championship from 28 October to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Matthew Stevens | 6-4 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Robin Hull | 4-1 | |
UK Championship from 27 November to 10 December 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy Robertson | 6-4 | |
Scottish Open from 10 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Lee Walker | 4-2 | |
Welsh Open from 11 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 4-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 21 February to 24 February 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Craig Steadman | 36-18 | |
Gibraltar Open from 15 March to 18 March 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 4-0 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 10 April to 17 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alexander Ursenbacher | 10-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Haotian Lyu | 10-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championship)
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Northern Ireland Open from 20 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Mei Xiwen | 4-0 | |
Men's European Championship from 9 February to 22 February 2018 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Iulian Boiko | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Joe O'Connor | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Niel Vincent | 5-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adam Stefanow | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Brendan O'Donoghue | 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Harvey Chandler | 7-2 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 11 April to 18 April 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Hammad Miah | 10-9 | |
Paul Hunter Classic from 22 August 2018 to 27 August 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Philip Ciantar | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gary Wilson | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hammad Miah | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Northern Ireland Open from 14 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 4-2 | |
Men's European Championship from 5 March to 19 March 2017 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Kyriacos Kyriacou | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andres Petrov | 4-1 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 5 April to 12 April 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Joyce | 10-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
UK Championship from 24 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 6-1 | |
Welsh Open from 15 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stuart Carrington | 4-0 | |
China Open from 28 March to 10 April 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Gloucester from 18 July to 22 July 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jamie Jones | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Rod Lawler | 4-2 | |
Fürth from 23 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Wild | 4-0 | |
Antwerp from 17 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Joe Swail | 4-3 | |
Ravenscraig from 13 December to 16 December 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | John Higgins | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Mark Vincent | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Day | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Killarney from 20 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Marco Fu | 4-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Dechawat Poomjaeng | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship from 5 June to 16 June 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Garry Hardiman | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Brendan O'Donoghue | 5-2 |