All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 5 May 1985
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
British Open from 25 September to 1 October 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Sanderson Lam | 4-3 | |
English Open from 2 October to 8 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 4-1 | |
International Championship from 5 November to 12 November 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | John Higgins | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Championship League Invitational from 13 September to 30 October 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Bai Langning | 3-0 | |
First Round - Group 10 | defeat | Farakh Ajaib | 3-0 | |
First Round - Group 10 | defeat | Ben Fortey | 3-1 | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mark Lloyd | 3-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Oliver Lines | 3-0 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 9 October to 17 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | David Gilbert | 4-0 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 5 December 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Peter Devlin | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Anthony McGill | 6-4 | |
Turkish Masters from 14 March to 20 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Martin Gould | 5-4 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | John Higgins | 4-2 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 4 April to 13 April 2022 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Iulian Boiko | 6-4 | |
Third Round | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 6-4 | |
Fourth Round | defeated by | Jackson Page | 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Gibraltar Open from 15 March to 18 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jak Jones | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Peter Ebdon | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Chris Wakelin | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ryan Day | 4-3 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 10 April to 17 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rory McLeod | 10-8 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Liang Wenbo | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Sheffield from 18 June to 22 June 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Michael White | 4-1 | |
Fürth from 25 August to 28 August 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 4-3 | |
Warsaw from 29 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Krzysztof Kubicki | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Zhe Chen | 4-1 | |
Gloucester from 5 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Steve Davis | 4-2 | |
Killarney from 20 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andy Hicks | 4-2 | |
Antwerp from 10 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tom Ford | 4-1 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 6 January to 8 January 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anthony McGill | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jamie O'Neill | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Matthew Stevens | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Gould | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Fürth from 26 August to 29 August 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Paul S Davison | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 4-1 | |
Bruges from 30 September to 3 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Joyce | 4-3 | |
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Barry Pinches | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Liang Wenbo | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrew Norman | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship , June 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Krzysztof Wrobel | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Brendan O'Donoghue | 5-2 |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championship)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeat
Men's European Championship from 4 June to 15 June 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ede Dunai | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gregory Kopec | 5-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yvan Van Velthoven | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Pagett | 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Craig Steadman | 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship from 1 June to 10 June 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Joyce | 5-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yannick Poulain | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Masters from 14 February to 20 February 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 6-0 |