All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Båstad - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Båstad - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Båstad 2021

SwedenSweden - Båstad - 10 July 2021 - 18 July 2021 - Clay


Final

18th Jul - 14h10Casper Ruuddef.Federico Coria6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

17th Jul - 13h05Federico Coriadef.Yannick Hanfmann6-2 6-1
17th Jul - 14h40Casper Ruuddef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

16th Jul - 11h10Yannick Hanfmanndef.Arthur Rinderknech6-4 6-3
16th Jul - 12h50Federico Coriadef.Cristian Garín6-4 4-6 6-2
16th Jul - 14h15Casper Ruuddef.Henri Laaksonenw.o.
16th Jul - 15h45Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Norbert Gombos6-4 6-2


Round of 16

14th Jul - 11h10Federico Coriadef.Marco Cecchinato4-6 6-4 6-3
14th Jul - 13h40Cristian Garíndef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-3 6-3
14th Jul - 15h35Arthur Rinderknechdef.John Millman6-3 3-6 6-3
14th Jul - 17h45Yannick Hanfmanndef.Jirí Veselý6-4 6-3
15th Jul - 11h10Norbert Gombosdef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-2 6-4
15th Jul - 12h40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Fabio Fognini6-3 1-6 6-4
15th Jul - 15h05Casper Ruuddef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-0 6-2
15th Jul - 16h30Henri Laaksonendef.Elias Ymer6-2 7-5


Round of 32

Casper Ruud Bye
13th Jul - 13h30Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Radu Albot4-6 5-3 6-0
12th Jul - 17h45Elias Ymerdef.Taro Daniel6-2 6-7 6-4
13th Jul - 17h00Henri Laaksonendef.Lorenzo Musetti6-2 3-6 6-4
Fabio Fognini Bye
13th Jul - 13h05Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Facundo Bagnis6-2 6-4
13th Jul - 11h05Norbert Gombosdef.Pablo Cuevas1-6 7-6 6-2
13th Jul - 15h45Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Mikael Ymer1-6 6-4 6-3
13th Jul - 12h20Jirí Veselýdef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-2
12th Jul - 13h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 7-5
13th Jul - 11h05Arthur Rinderknechdef.Pedro Sousa6-1 6-1
John Millman Bye
12th Jul - 15h00Marco Cecchinatodef.Richard Gasquet6-2 5-7 6-3
13th Jul - 13h05Federico Coriadef.Francisco Cerundolo6-4 4-3
13th Jul - 11h05Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Dennis Novak7-5 6-1
Cristian Garín Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jul - 11h05Arthur Rinderknechdef.Thomas Fabbiano6-3 6-2
12th Jul - 11h05Dennis Novakdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-2 6-2
12th Jul - 12h05Henri Laaksonendef.Andrej Martin5-7 6-3 6-4
12th Jul - 12h30Francisco Cerundolodef.Blaz Rola3-6 6-4 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

Arthur Rinderknechdef.Oscar Jose Gutierrez6-4 7-5
Thomas Fabbianodef.Markus Eriksson7-6 6-4
Andrej Martindef.Andrea Vavassori7-6 3-6 7-5
Henri Laaksonendef.Yosuke Watanuki6-7 7-5 7-5
Francisco Cerundolodef.Leo Borg6-3 6-1
Blaz Roladef.Carl Söderlund4-6 6-2 6-0
Dennis Novakdef.Viktor Durasovic6-2 6-4
Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Roberto Marcora3-6 6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved