All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Adelaide - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Adelaide - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Adelaide 2021

AustraliaAustralia - Adelaide - 22 February 2021 - 28 February 2021 - Hard


Final

27th Feb - 08h35Iga Swiatekdef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

26th Feb - 05h35Iga Swiatekdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 6-2
26th Feb - 09h10Belinda Bencicdef.Cori Gauff7-6 6-7 6-2


Quarter-Finals

25th Feb - 01h40Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Anastasija Sevastova6-4 6-7 7-5
25th Feb - 04h55Cori Gauffdef.Shelby Rogers2-6 6-4 6-4
25th Feb - 09h10Iga Swiatekdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-2 3-0 ab.
25th Feb - 10h30Belinda Bencicdef.Storm Sanders6-2 6-4


Round of 16

23th Feb - 10h30Shelby Rogersdef.Johanna Konta6-2 6-2
24th Feb - 01h30Anastasija Sevastovadef.Christina McHale6-4 6-1
24th Feb - 03h30Belinda Bencicdef.Misaki Doi6-1 6-3
24th Feb - 03h30Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Qiang Wang3-6 6-3 6-3
24th Feb - 05h00Cori Gauffdef.Petra Martic5-7 6-3 6-4
24th Feb - 05h45Storm Sandersdef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 5-7 6-1
24th Feb - 09h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Ashleigh Barty6-3 6-4
24th Feb - 10h35Iga Swiatekdef.Maddison Inglis6-1 6-3


Round of 32

Ashleigh Barty Bye
22th Feb - 09h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Saisai Zheng7-6 6-1
23th Feb - 05h55Maddison Inglisdef.Samantha Stosur5-7 7-5 6-4
23th Feb - 04h15Iga Swiatekdef.Madison Brengle6-3 6-4
Christina McHale Bye
22th Feb - 01h35Anastasija Sevastovadef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-4
23th Feb - 01h30Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 7-6
22th Feb - 03h15Qiang Wangdef.Olivia Gadecki6-4 6-3
23th Feb - 01h40Petra Marticdef.Ludmilla Samsonova4-6 6-0 7-5
23th Feb - 03h25Cori Gauffdef.Jasmine Paolini6-4 6-7 6-2
22th Feb - 05h00Shelby Rogersdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 7-6
Johanna Konta Bye
23th Feb - 08h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-4
23th Feb - 09h05Storm Sandersdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-1 6-2
23th Feb - 06h15Misaki Doidef.Anna Blinkova7-6 3-6 6-2
Belinda Bencic Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Feb - 01h30Storm Sandersdef.Caty McNally6-2 6-3
22th Feb - 01h30Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Misaki Doi7-6 6-3
22th Feb - 03h10Cori Gauffdef.Kaja Juvan3-6 7-5 6-3
22th Feb - 03h55Maddison Inglisdef.Christina McHale4-6 6-2 6-1
22th Feb - 05h30Jasmine Paolinidef.Astra Sharma3-6 6-2 6-1
22th Feb - 06h05Madison Brengledef.Ellen Perez6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Cori Gauffdef.Francesca Jones6-1 6-4
Kaja Juvandef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 6-3
Storm Sandersdef.Bernarda Pera6-2 4-6 6-3
Caty McNallydef.Ankita Raina6-1 6-3
Christina McHaledef.Ivana Popovic6-4 6-4
Maddison Inglisdef.Belinda Woolcock6-4 6-4
Madison Brengledef.Destanee Aiava6-2 6-2
Ellen Perezdef.Yafan Wang6-1 6-4
Misaki Doidef.Arina Rodionova7-5 6-1
Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Kimberly Birrell6-3 6-2
Jasmine Paolinidef.Asia Muhammad4-6 6-3 7-6
Astra Sharmadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 4-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved