All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Indian Wells - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Indian Wells - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Indian Wells 2021

United StatesUnited States - Indian Wells - 4 October 2021 - 20 October 2021 - Hard


Final

17th Oct - 22h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Victoria Azarenka7-6 2-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

16th Oct - 03h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Jelena Ostapenko3-6 6-3 7-5
16th Oct - 04h30Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Ons Jabeur6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

14th Oct - 00h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Jessica Pegula6-4 6-2
14th Oct - 03h00Jelena Ostapenkodef.Shelby Rogers6-4 4-6 6-3
15th Oct - 20h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Angelique Kerber6-4 7-5
15th Oct - 20h00Ons Jabeurdef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 6-3


Round of 16

12th Oct - 20h05Jessica Peguladef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-1 6-1
12th Oct - 20h05Jelena Ostapenkodef.Iga Swiatek6-4 6-3
12th Oct - 21h35Shelby Rogersdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez2-6 6-1 7-6
13th Oct - 00h15Victoria Azarenkadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 6-4
13th Oct - 01h15Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-1 7-5
13th Oct - 03h10Angelique Kerberdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-4 6-1
13th Oct - 03h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-0 6-2
13th Oct - 05h10Ons Jabeurdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-2 6-2


Round of 32

11th Oct - 23h20Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 7-5
11th Oct - 22h20Anett Kontaveitdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu7-6 6-3
Ons Jabeurdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-1 6-3
11th Oct - 20h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Viktorija Golubic1-6 6-1 6-3
12th Oct - 06h35Barbora Krejcikovadef.Amanda Anisimova6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 03h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Cori Gauff6-2 6-2
11th Oct - 20h10Angelique Kerberdef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 1-6 6-4
12th Oct - 01h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 6-3
11th Oct - 20h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Petra Kvitova7-5 6-4
11th Oct - 20h00Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Simona Halep7-5 6-4
11th Oct - 20h00Jessica Peguladef.Jasmine Paolini6-4 6-1
10th Oct - 21h20Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Sorana Cirstea4-6 6-4 7-6
10th Oct - 22h10Shelby Rogersdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-0 6-2
11th Oct - 05h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova5-7 6-3 6-4
10th Oct - 23h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 2-6 6-3
10th Oct - 20h10Iga Swiatekdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-1 6-0


Second Round

9th Oct - 22h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-2
10th Oct - 04h40Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Mayar Sherif6-3 6-0
9th Oct - 23h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Martina Trevisan6-3 5-2 ab.
10th Oct - 05h05Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Alison Riske-Amritraj7-6 5-7 6-2
9th Oct - 20h05Ons Jabeurdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 6-7 6-3
10th Oct - 03h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Lauren Davis6-1 0-0 ab.
9th Oct - 20h05Anna Kalinskayadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 4-6 6-2
10th Oct - 03h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Maria Sakkari5-7 6-3 6-2
10th Oct - 00h00Barbora Krejcikovadef.Zarina Diyas6-4 3-6 6-1
9th Oct - 22h20Amanda Anisimovadef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-1
10th Oct - 00h55Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Dayana Yastremska6-4 2-6 6-2
Cori Gauffdef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-7 6-1
10th Oct - 03h10Angelique Kerberdef.Katerina Siniaková6-1 6-7 7-5
10th Oct - 04h20Darya Kasatkinadef.Astra Sharma4-3 ab.
9th Oct - 20h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Ana Konjuh6-4 5-7 6-3
9th Oct - 20h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-3 1-6 6-3
Petra Kvitovadef.Arantxa Rus6-2 6-2
Victoria Azarenkadef.Magda Linette7-5 3-0 ab.
Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Emma Raducanu6-2 6-4
Simona Halepdef.Marta Kostyuk7-6 6-1
Jasmine Paolinidef.Elise Mertens3-6 6-4 6-4
Jessica Peguladef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-3
Sorana Cirsteadef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-3
Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Tereza Martincova6-2 7-5
Shelby Rogersdef.Kristina Kucova6-2 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begudef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 6-1
Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Madison Keys6-3 6-1
Yulia Putintsevadef.Elena Rybakina6-2 7-6
Jelena Ostapenkodef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 6-0
Veronika Kudermetovadef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-2 6-3
Iga Swiatekdef.Petra Martic6-1 6-3


First Round

Karolina Pliskova Bye
8th Oct - 00h05Magdalena Frechdef.Saisai Zheng6-1 6-4
8th Oct - 20h00Mayar Sherifdef.Danka Kovinic6-1 6-3
Beatriz Haddad Maia Bye
Anett Kontaveit Bye
7th Oct - 21h50Martina Trevisandef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-7 6-4
8th Oct - 20h00Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.En Shuo Liang6-2 6-2
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Bye
Ons Jabeur Bye
7th Oct - 22h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Polona Hercog3-6 6-2 6-0
8th Oct - 20h00Lauren Davisdef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz6-2 7-5
Danielle Rose Collins Bye
Sara Sorribes Tormo Bye
8th Oct - 20h00Anna Kalinskayadef.Claire Liu6-3 2-6 6-1
7th Oct - 22h35Viktorija Golubicdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-1 4-6 6-3
Maria Sakkari Bye
Barbora Krejcikova Bye
8th Oct - 20h00Zarina Diyasdef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-3
8th Oct - 20h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Katrina Scott6-1 6-1
Camila Giorgi Bye
Paula Badosa Gibert Bye
7th Oct - 20h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Elsa Jacquemot6-2 6-4
7th Oct - 20h10Caroline Garciadef.Kirsten Flipkens5-7 6-4 6-0
Cori Gauff Bye
Angelique Kerber Bye
8th Oct - 20h00Katerina Siniakovádef.Kim Clijsters6-1 2-6 6-2
8th Oct - 00h00Astra Sharmadef.Donna Vekic6-4 2-6 6-3
Darya Kasatkina Bye
Tamara Zidansek Bye
7th Oct - 20h10Ana Konjuhdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-2
8th Oct - 20h00Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-0 6-2
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
7th Oct - 05h10Arantxa Rusdef.Alycia Parks6-0 6-1
6th Oct - 22h50Magda Linettedef.Rebecca Peterson3-6 6-3 6-2
Victoria Azarenka Bye
Emma Raducanu Bye
7th Oct - 03h20Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-0 6-4
7th Oct - 01h00Marta Kostyukdef.Shuai Zhang6-3 1-6 6-2
Simona Halep Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
7th Oct - 03h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Mai Hontama6-0 3-6 6-2
6th Oct - 22h10Sloane Stephensdef.Heather Watson6-7 7-5 6-1
Jessica Pegula Bye
Sorana Cirstea Bye
6th Oct - 20h00Misaki Doidef.Ann Li6-2 5-7 7-5
7th Oct - 03h10Tereza Martincovadef.Ashlyn Krueger6-2 7-6
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
Kristina Kucova Bye
7th Oct - 04h45Shelby Rogersdef.Anhelina Kalinina7-6 6-2
6th Oct - 20h00Irina-Camelia Begudef.Fiona Ferro6-2 7-6
Jil Belen Teichmann Bye
Leylah Annie Fernandez Bye
7th Oct - 01h05Alizé Cornetdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-3 7-6
7th Oct - 03h15Madison Keysdef.Kaia Kanepi6-0 7-5
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova Bye
Elena Rybakina Bye
6th Oct - 20h00Yulia Putintsevadef.Andrea Petkovic7-6 6-1
7th Oct - 05h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Madison Brengle6-1 7-6
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
Veronika Kudermetova Bye
6th Oct - 22h45Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova6-4 7-6
7th Oct - 01h15Petra Marticdef.Katie Volynets6-4 6-4
Iga Swiatek Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Oct - 20h05Martina Trevisandef.Reese Brantmeier6-1 6-2
5th Oct - 20h10Magdalena Frechdef.Rebecca Marino6-3 4-6 6-3
5th Oct - 20h10Kateryna Baindl-Kozlovadef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-3
5th Oct - 21h40Alycia Parksdef.Maddison Inglis6-3 6-4
5th Oct - 21h50Mai Hontamadef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-4
5th Oct - 22h25Anna Kalinskayadef.Priscilla Hon6-4 7-5
5th Oct - 23h40Kirsten Flipkensdef.Katarzyna Kawa2-6 6-2 6-3
5th Oct - 23h45Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6 6-4 6-0
6th Oct - 00h10Zarina Diyasdef.Olga Govortsova6-3 6-3
6th Oct - 01h55En Shuo Liangdef.Caroline Dolehide6-4 6-7 6-3
6th Oct - 02h00Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-3 6-2
6th Oct - 02h25Astra Sharmadef.Peyton Stearns7-5 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

4th Oct - 20h10Kristina Kucovadef.Yue Yuan6-2 6-1
4th Oct - 20h10Reese Brantmeierdef.Katie Boulter7-5 6-2
4th Oct - 20h10Magdalena Frechdef.Lizette Cabrera7-6 6-2
4th Oct - 20h10Rebecca Marinodef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-1 6-2
4th Oct - 20h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-1 6-4
4th Oct - 20h15Kateryna Baindl-Kozlovadef.Tatjana Maria6-3 6-1
4th Oct - 20h15Martina Trevisandef.Hailey Baptiste6-2 6-4
4th Oct - 20h15Mai Hontamadef.Panna Udvardy7-5 7-5
4th Oct - 21h25Maddison Inglisdef.Mariam Bolkvadze7-6 6-2
4th Oct - 21h40Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Lucrezia Stefanini6-4 6-1
4th Oct - 21h40Priscilla Hondef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 4-0 ab.
4th Oct - 21h50Kirsten Flipkensdef.Theadora Rabman5-7 7-6 6-1
4th Oct - 21h55Anna Kalinskayadef.Asia Muhammad6-1 6-2
4th Oct - 21h55Alycia Parksdef.Leonie Kung6-7 6-1 7-6
4th Oct - 22h00Katarzyna Kawadef.Paula Ormaechea6-3 6-1
4th Oct - 22h25Olga Govortsovadef.Mayo Hibi6-2 3-6 6-1
4th Oct - 23h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Ellie Douglas7-5 6-2
4th Oct - 23h20Peyton Stearnsdef.Coco Vandeweghe6-4 7-5
4th Oct - 23h30Astra Sharmadef.Elvina Kalieva4-6 6-1 6-3
4th Oct - 23h35Zarina Diyasdef.Kurumi Nara6-4 6-3
4th Oct - 23h50Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Sachia Vickery6-2 5-7 6-3
5th Oct - 00h25En Shuo Liangdef.Xin-yu Wang7-6 3-6 6-4
5th Oct - 00h35Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-0
5th Oct - 00h40Caroline Dolehidedef.Grace Min7-5 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved