All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2021

United StatesUnited States - 22 March 2021 - 4 April 2021 - Hard


Final

3rd Apr - 19h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-3 4-0 ab.


Semi-Finals

1st Apr - 20h55Ashleigh Bartydef.Elina Svitolina6-3 6-3
2nd Apr - 03h55Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Maria Sakkari7-6 3-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

30th Mar - 18h50Ashleigh Bartydef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-7 6-3
31th Mar - 00h10Elina Svitolinadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-2
31th Mar - 18h10Maria Sakkaridef.Naomi Osaka6-0 6-4
1st Apr - 00h05Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 3-6 6-3


Round of 16

29th Mar - 16h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Victoria Azarenka6-1 1-6 6-2
29th Mar - 16h10Elina Svitolinadef.Petra Kvitova2-6 7-5 7-5
29th Mar - 18h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Marketa Vondrousova6-1 6-2
29th Mar - 20h10Naomi Osakadef.Elise Mertens6-3 6-3
29th Mar - 20h15Anastasija Sevastovadef.Ana Konjuh6-1 7-5
29th Mar - 22h15Maria Sakkaridef.Jessica Pegula6-4 2-6 7-6
30th Mar - 01h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Ons Jabeur6-4 0-6 6-1
30th Mar - 02h40Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco3-6 6-3 6-2


Round of 32

27th Mar - 15h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Angelique Kerber7-5 6-2
27th Mar - 15h00Anastasija Sevastovadef.Simona Halepw.o.
27th Mar - 16h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-2
27th Mar - 16h05Ana Konjuhdef.Iga Swiatek6-4 2-6 6-2
27th Mar - 18h40Elina Svitolinadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-6 6-4
27th Mar - 20h35Aryna Sabalenkadef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 6-4
27th Mar - 22h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Belinda Bencic4-6 6-4 6-4
28th Mar - 15h00Petra Kvitovadef.Johanna Konta6-1 6-2
28th Mar - 16h10Maria Sakkaridef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-0 6-1
28th Mar - 16h10Jessica Peguladef.Karolina Pliskova6-1 4-6 6-4
28th Mar - 17h30Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Elena Rybakina6-1 3-6 6-2
28th Mar - 18h05Naomi Osakadef.Nina Stojanovicw.o.
28th Mar - 18h20Elise Mertensdef.Anett Kontaveit6-2 0-6 6-2
28th Mar - 20h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Anna Kalinskaya4-6 6-3 6-4
28th Mar - 23h10Ons Jabeurdef.Sofia Kenin6-4 4-6 6-4
29th Mar - 00h10Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Amanda Anisimova7-6 6-7 6-4


Second Round

25th Mar - 16h05Belinda Bencicdef.Zarina Diyas6-2 6-1
25th Mar - 16h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Nadia Podoroska6-0 6-4
25th Mar - 16h10Ana Konjuhdef.Madison Keys6-4 6-2
25th Mar - 16h10Elina Svitolinadef.Shelby Rogers3-6 7-5 6-3
25th Mar - 17h30Victoria Azarenkadef.Laura Siegemundw.o.
25th Mar - 17h40Johanna Kontadef.Magda Linette6-4 7-5
25th Mar - 18h45Jelena Ostapenkodef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 5-7 6-3
25th Mar - 18h55Angelique Kerberdef.Renata Zarazua6-0 6-0
25th Mar - 19h45Iga Swiatekdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-4 6-2
25th Mar - 20h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Kristina Kucova6-3 4-6 7-5
25th Mar - 20h15Aryna Sabalenkadef.Tsvetana Pironkova0-6 6-3 7-6
25th Mar - 21h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Qiang Wang6-4 6-4
25th Mar - 21h15Veronika Kudermetovadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-3 6-2
25th Mar - 23h05Simona Halepdef.Caroline Garcia3-6 6-4 6-0
26th Mar - 01h10Petra Kvitovadef.Alizé Cornet6-0 6-4
26th Mar - 01h30Anastasija Sevastovadef.Cori Gauff1-6 6-2 6-3
26th Mar - 16h05Jessica Peguladef.Storm Sanders6-3 6-4
26th Mar - 16h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Xin-yu Wang6-4 6-1
26th Mar - 16h10Elise Mertensdef.Katie Boulter6-4 6-1
26th Mar - 17h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Saisai Zheng6-2 6-1
26th Mar - 17h45Elena Rybakinadef.Kaia Kanepi6-4 6-0
26th Mar - 17h55Nina Stojanovicdef.Yulia Putintseva5-7 7-5 6-2
26th Mar - 18h00Naomi Osakadef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-6 6-4
26th Mar - 19h20Maria Sakkaridef.Arantxa Rus6-2 6-3
26th Mar - 20h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Sloane Stephens6-3 6-3
26th Mar - 20h50Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Kiki Bertens6-2 6-1
26th Mar - 20h55Anna Kalinskayadef.Petra Martic5-7 6-2 7-6
26th Mar - 22h00Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Tereza Martincova7-6 6-2
26th Mar - 22h00Ons Jabeurdef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-6 5-7 7-5
26th Mar - 23h45Anett Kontaveitdef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 4-6 6-3
27th Mar - 00h00Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Jennifer Brady3-6 6-4 6-1
27th Mar - 00h05Sofia Kenindef.Andrea Petkovic6-7 6-1 6-3


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
25th Mar - 00h05Kristina Kucovadef.Hailey Baptiste6-4 2-6 7-5
24th Mar - 18h05Jelena Ostapenkodef.Xiyu Wang6-4 6-7 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens Bye
Angelique Kerber Bye
24th Mar - 18h20Renata Zarazuadef.Nao Hibino6-4 4-6 6-1
23th Mar - 16h10Laura Siegemunddef.Christina McHale6-3 7-5
Victoria Azarenka Bye
Belinda Bencic Bye
23th Mar - 19h35Zarina Diyasdef.Venus Williams6-2 7-6
24th Mar - 21h10Qiang Wangdef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-1 3-6 6-3
Marketa Vondrousova Bye
Veronika Kudermetova Bye
24th Mar - 16h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-3
24th Mar - 23h30Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Marta Kostyuk7-6 3-6 6-3
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
Simona Halep Bye
24th Mar - 22h40Caroline Garciadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 6-2
24th Mar - 21h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Olga Danilovic6-1 3-6 7-6
Cori Gauff Bye
Madison Keys Bye
24th Mar - 16h05Ana Konjuhdef.Katerina Siniaková7-6 7-5
23th Mar - 16h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Anna Blinkova6-1 3-6 6-3
Iga Swiatek Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
24th Mar - 20h35Alizé Cornetdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova2-6 6-2 6-1
23th Mar - 16h10Magda Linettedef.Robin Montgomery6-1 3-6 6-0
Johanna Konta Bye
Ekaterina Alexandrova Bye
23th Mar - 18h25Nadia Podoroskadef.Mayar Sherif6-3 6-1
23th Mar - 21h25Shelby Rogersdef.Madison Brengle6-3 6-3
Elina Svitolina Bye
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Bye
24th Mar - 21h05Tereza Martincovadef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-4 6-2
25th Mar - 00h05Sloane Stephensdef.Océane Dodin6-7 6-4 6-2
Amanda Anisimova Bye
Petra Martic Bye
24th Mar - 16h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 7-6
23th Mar - 18h30Xin-yu Wangdef.Rebecca Peterson6-2 6-2
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
Jennifer Brady Bye
24th Mar - 16h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Bernarda Pera6-2 2-6 7-5
23th Mar - 19h55Kaia Kanepidef.Lauren Davis6-3 7-5
Elena Rybakina Bye
Ons Jabeur Bye
23th Mar - 21h35Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-5 ab.
24th Mar - 16h05Andrea Petkovicdef.Shuai Zhang7-5 6-1
Sofia Kenin Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
24th Mar - 18h20Saisai Zhengdef.Fiona Ferro2-6 6-4 6-3
25th Mar - 23h20Storm Sandersdef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-1 5-7 6-1
Jessica Pegula Bye
Maria Sakkari Bye
23th Mar - 20h00Arantxa Rusdef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-2
25th Mar - 00h15Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-4
Kiki Bertens Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
24th Mar - 19h05Katie Boulterdef.Kristyna Pliskova4-6 6-3 6-3
23th Mar - 18h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Katrina Scott6-2 6-2
Anett Kontaveit Bye
Yulia Putintseva Bye
24th Mar - 22h20Nina Stojanovicdef.Heather Watson6-4 6-1
23th Mar - 21h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Anastasia Potapova7-5 6-0
Naomi Osaka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Mar - 15h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Varvara Gracheva6-2 6-4
23th Mar - 15h10Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Olga Govortsova6-0 6-3
23th Mar - 15h10Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-3
23th Mar - 15h10Océane Dodindef.Tamara Zidansek6-1 7-5
23th Mar - 16h30Tereza Martincovadef.Harriet Dart6-3 7-5
23th Mar - 16h45Kristina Kucovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-3
23th Mar - 16h50Renata Zarazuadef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 1-0 ab.
23th Mar - 16h55Olga Danilovicdef.Kristie Ahn7-6 6-3
23th Mar - 18h25Hailey Baptistedef.Greet Minnen6-3 6-4
23th Mar - 18h35Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Anna-Lena Friedsam2-6 7-6 7-5
23th Mar - 18h35Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Timea Babos2-6 6-3 6-3
23th Mar - 19h00Nina Stojanovicdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

22th Mar - 15h00Varvara Grachevadef.Gabriela Dabrowski7-5 6-2
22th Mar - 15h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Whitney Osuigwe4-6 6-3 6-1
22th Mar - 15h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-0
22th Mar - 15h10Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Coco Vandeweghe6-2 6-3
22th Mar - 15h15Océane Dodindef.Mirjam Björklund6-2 6-1
22th Mar - 16h20Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Katarzyna Kawa6-4 6-3
22th Mar - 16h35Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Caty McNally7-6 7-6
22th Mar - 16h40Olga Govortsovadef.Martina Trevisan4-6 6-1 7-6
22th Mar - 16h50Kristina Kucovadef.Yafan Wang7-5 6-2
22th Mar - 17h40Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Monica Niculescu6-2 0-4 ab.
22th Mar - 18h30Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Alexandra Eala4-6 6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 18h45Tereza Martincovadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 6-1
22th Mar - 18h55Kristie Ahndef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-1 6-4
22th Mar - 19h30Harriet Dartdef.Lin Zhu7-6 4-6 6-2
22th Mar - 19h30Olga Danilovicdef.Jasmine Paolini6-7 6-1 6-4
22th Mar - 20h30Hailey Baptistedef.Misaki Doi1-6 6-0 7-6
22th Mar - 20h30Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Claire Liu6-4 6-4
22th Mar - 21h10Greet Minnendef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-4 6-4
22th Mar - 22h20Nina Stojanovicdef.Linda Fruhvirtova4-6 6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 22h30Renata Zarazuadef.Astra Sharma5-7 6-3 7-5
22th Mar - 22h40Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Sara Errani6-4 3-6 6-4
22th Mar - 22h55Timea Babosdef.Caroline Dolehide4-6 6-2 6-2
23th Mar - 00h00Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 6-2
23th Mar - 00h55Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Leonie Kung5-7 6-1 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved