All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2019

United StatesUnited States - 18th March 2019 - 1st April 2019 - Hard


Round of 32

Caroline GarciaagainstJulia Görges
Ashleigh BartyagainstSamantha Stosur

Second Round

22th Mar - 16h00Naomi OsakaagainstYanina Wickmayer
22th Mar - 16h00Alison RiskeagainstSu-Wei Hsieh
22th Mar - 16h00Garbiñe Muguruza BlancoagainstMonica Niculescu
22th Mar - 16h00Aliaksandra SasnovichagainstCaroline Wozniacki
22th Mar - 16h00Aryna SabalenkaagainstAjla Tomljanovic
22th Mar - 16h00Amanda AnisimovaagainstAnett Kontaveit
22th Mar - 16h00Sofia KeninagainstBianca Vanessa Andreescu
22th Mar - 16h00Karolina MuchovaagainstAngelique Kerber
Petra KvitovaagainstMaria Sakkari
22th Mar - 02h40Donna Vekicdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-3
22th Mar - 00h50Caroline Garciadef.Victoria Azarenka6-3 6-4
22th Mar - 00h15Julia Görgesdef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-4 7-5
22th Mar - 01h50Ashleigh Bartydef.Dayana Yastremska6-4 6-1
22th Mar - 00h40Samantha Stosurdef.Madison Keys6-4 4-6 6-4
22th Mar - 22h00Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaagainstViktoria Kuzmova
22th Mar - 02h35Kiki Bertensdef.Xiyu Wang6-4 6-1
22th Mar - 16h00Karolina PliskovaagainstPetra Martic
22th Mar - 16h00Alizé CornetagainstMihaela Buzarnescu
22th Mar - 16h00Belinda BencicagainstYulia Putintseva
22th Mar - 16h00Katerina SiniakováagainstAnastasija Sevastova
22th Mar - 16h00Elise MertensagainstPauline Parmentier
22th Mar - 16h00Marketa VondrousovaagainstJelena Ostapenko
22th Mar - 16h00Camila GiorgiagainstTatjana Maria
Ons JabeuragainstSloane Stephens
22th Mar - 16h00Elina SvitolinaagainstYafan Wang
22th Mar - 02h30Whitney OsuigweagainstDanielle Rose Collins
Qiang WangagainstJohanna Konta
22th Mar - 16h00Rebecca PetersonagainstSerena Williams
22th Mar - 16h00Darya KasatkinaagainstCori Gauff
22th Mar - 16h00Venus WilliamsagainstCarla Suárez Navarro
22th Mar - 16h00Lesya TsurenkoagainstMisaki Doi
22th Mar - 16h00Taylor TownsendagainstSimona Halep

First Round

Naomi Osaka Bye
21th Mar - 16h15Yanina Wickmayerdef.Sachia Vickery3-6 6-3 6-1
21th Mar - 16h10Alison Riskedef.Kaia Kanepi6-2 6-2
Su-Wei Hsieh Bye
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
21th Mar - 22h50Monica Niculescudef.Tamara Zidansek6-1 6-2
21th Mar - 21h20Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Viktorija Golubic4-6 7-5 6-4
Caroline Wozniacki Bye
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
21th Mar - 19h20Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam4-6 6-3 6-0
20th Mar - 19h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 6-3
Anett Kontaveit Bye
Sofia Kenin Bye
21th Mar - 20h30Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Irina-Camelia Begu4-6 7-6 6-2
21th Mar - 22h00Karolina Muchovadef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-3
Angelique Kerber Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
20th Mar - 18h05Maria Sakkaridef.Olga Danilovic1-6 6-3 6-4
20th Mar - 17h25Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 4-6 6-0
Donna Vekic Bye
Caroline Garcia Bye
20th Mar - 17h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-2 3-6 6-4
20th Mar - 20h15Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva1-6 7-5 7-6
Julia Görges Bye
Ashleigh Barty Bye
20th Mar - 22h00Dayana Yastremskadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 6-2
20th Mar - 21h00Samantha Stosurdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 6-2
Madison Keys Bye
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova Bye
21th Mar - 20h15Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-4 6-2
20th Mar - 22h50Xiyu Wangdef.Mónica Puig6-3 6-1
Kiki Bertens Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
21th Mar - 19h00Petra Marticdef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-1
21th Mar - 20h30Alizé Cornetdef.Vera Lapko7-5 6-7 6-1
Mihaela Buzarnescu Bye
Belinda Bencic Bye
20th Mar - 18h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Kirsten Flipkens4-6 6-4 7-5
20th Mar - 19h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Saisai Zheng6-3 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
20th Mar - 21h15Pauline Parmentierdef.Margarita Gasparyan4-6 6-1 7-6
20th Mar - 21h00Marketa Vondrousovadef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-2
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
Camila Giorgi Bye
21th Mar - 22h05Tatjana Mariadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-4 6-1
21th Mar - 23h15Ons Jabeurdef.Kristyna Pliskova2-6 6-3 6-4
Sloane Stephens Bye
Elina Svitolina Bye
21th Mar - 20h05Yafan Wangdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-3
21th Mar - 17h40Whitney Osuigwedef.Mari Osaka6-2 6-4
Danielle Rose Collins Bye
Qiang Wang Bye
22th Mar - 01h15Johanna Kontadef.Jessica Pegula6-1 6-4
21th Mar - 19h55Rebecca Petersondef.Laura Siegemund6-1 5-7 7-5
Serena Williams Bye
Darya Kasatkina Bye
21th Mar - 17h30Cori Gauffdef.Caty McNally3-6 6-3 6-4
21th Mar - 17h10Venus Williamsdef.Dalila Jakupovic7-5 6-3
Carla Suárez Navarro Bye
Lesya Tsurenko Bye
21th Mar - 16h10Misaki Doidef.Xin-yu Wang6-2 1-6 6-3
21th Mar - 18h20Taylor Townsenddef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-2
Simona Halep Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Mar - 16h35Misaki Doidef.Mandy Minella3-6 7-5 6-4
20th Mar - 17h00Nao Hibinodef.Magda Linette6-4 6-0
20th Mar - 16h35Dalila Jakupovicdef.Madison Brengle6-0 6-3
20th Mar - 17h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Mona Barthel7-5 7-5
20th Mar - 15h10Sachia Vickerydef.Iga Swiatek7-6 6-4
20th Mar - 16h55Karolina Muchovadef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-3
20th Mar - 15h10Kaia Kanepidef.Timea Babos6-3 6-4
20th Mar - 15h05Jessica Peguladef.Arantxa Rus6-3 6-0
20th Mar - 15h10Monica Niculescudef.Kateryna Kozlova6-2 6-4
20th Mar - 15h10Taylor Townsenddef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-1 6-4
20th Mar - 17h05Yanina Wickmayerdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 6-3
20th Mar - 15h10Laura Siegemunddef.Polona Hercog3-6 6-2 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

18th Mar - 20h50Misaki Doidef.Anastasia Potapova3-6 7-6 7-6
18th Mar - 20h55Mandy Minelladef.Christina McHale2-6 7-6 6-4
18th Mar - 18h50Nao Hibinodef.Eugenie Bouchard4-6 6-0 6-4
18th Mar - 19h20Magda Linettedef.Caroline Dolehide7-5 7-6
18th Mar - 21h45Dalila Jakupovicdef.Fiona Ferro1-6 6-3 6-2
18th Mar - 21h05Madison Brengledef.Heather Watson6-7 6-3 6-4
18th Mar - 15h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Karman Kaur Thandi6-0 3-0 ab.
18th Mar - 15h05Mona Bartheldef.Harriet Dart3-6 6-4 7-6
18th Mar - 16h40Sachia Vickerydef.Jennifer Brady2-6 6-3 6-2
18th Mar - 16h30Iga Swiatekdef.Zarina Diyas6-2 7-5
19th Mar - 00h05Marie Bouzkovadef.Katie Boulter6-4 6-2
18th Mar - 21h30Karolina Muchovadef.Vitalia Diatchenko7-6 6-1
18th Mar - 19h30Kaia Kanepidef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-3 6-3
18th Mar - 18h25Timea Babosdef.Stefanie Vögele3-6 7-5 6-4
18th Mar - 15h10Arantxa Rusdef.Bernarda Pera6-3 3-0 ab.
18th Mar - 15h10Jessica Peguladef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick7-5 6-0
18th Mar - 17h15Monica Niculescudef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-0 2-6 6-4
18th Mar - 15h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Lin Zhu0-6 6-4 6-2
18th Mar - 16h45Taylor Townsenddef.Qinwen Zheng4-6 7-5 6-4
18th Mar - 17h50Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Anna Blinkova2-6 6-3 6-2
18th Mar - 23h40Kristyna Pliskovadef.Ana Bogdan6-4 1-6 7-5
18th Mar - 23h25Yanina Wickmayerdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 6-2
18th Mar - 23h45Polona Hercogdef.Fanny Stollar6-2 6-2
18th Mar - 23h50Laura Siegemunddef.Sorana Cirstea4-6 7-5 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved