Football - Soccer

UEFA Europa League  Second Qualifying Round  Third Qualifying Round  Play-Off

Previous season   Next season
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation




from 27th July to 5th August 2010, results :


First : CSKA Sofia
Date Home Score Away
27th July 2010 CSKA Sofia (BUL) 3 - 0 Cliftonville FC (IRN)
5th August 2010 Cliftonville FC (IRN) 1 - 2 CSKA Sofia (BUL)


First : Hajduk Split
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM) 3 - 1 Hajduk Split (CRO)
5th August 2010 Hajduk Split (CRO) 3 - 0 Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)


First : FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda (SCG) 2 - 1 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
5th August 2010 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR) 2 - 0 FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda (SCG)


First : NK Maribor
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 NK Maribor (SLO) 3 - 0 Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)
5th August 2010 Hibernian Edimburg (SCO) 2 - 3 NK Maribor (SLO)


First : VfB Stuttgart
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Molde FK (NOR) 2 - 3 VfB Stuttgart (GER)
5th August 2010 VfB Stuttgart (GER) 2 - 2 Molde FK (NOR)


First : Apoel FC Nicosia
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP) 1 - 0 FK Jablonec (CZE)
5th August 2010 FK Jablonec (CZE) 1 - 3 Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)


First : Motherwell
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Aalesunds FK (NOR) 1 - 1 Motherwell (SCO)
5th August 2010 Motherwell (SCO) 3 - 0 Aalesunds FK (NOR)


First : Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 2 - 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
5th August 2010 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 1 - 0 Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)


First : FC Sibir Novosibirsk
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 FC Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) 1 - 0 Apollon Limassol (CYP)
5th August 2010 Apollon Limassol (CYP) 2 - 1 FC Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)


First : FC Utrecht
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 FC Utrecht (NED) 1 - 0 FC Luzern (SWI)
5th August 2010 FC Luzern (SWI) 1 - 3 FC Utrecht (NED)


First : Galatasaray
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Galatasaray (TUR) 2 - 2 OFK Beograd (SCG)
5th August 2010 OFK Beograd (SCG) 1 - 5 Galatasaray (TUR)


First : SK Sturm Graz
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 SK Sturm Graz (AUT) 2 - 0 Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
5th August 2010 Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) 1 - 1 SK Sturm Graz (AUT)


First : RC Genk
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Inter Turku (FIN) 1 - 5 RC Genk (BEL)
5th August 2010 RC Genk (BEL) 3 - 2 Inter Turku (FIN)


First : SK Rapid Wien
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL) 1 - 1 SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
3rd August 2010 SK Rapid Wien (AUT) 3 - 0 Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)


First : IF Elfsborg
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 IF Elfsborg (SWE) 5 - 0 FK Teteks (MAC)
5th August 2010 FK Teteks (MAC) 1 - 2 IF Elfsborg (SWE)


First : Besiktas Istanbul
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Viktoria Plzen (CZE) 1 - 1 Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)
5th August 2010 Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 3 - 0 Viktoria Plzen (CZE)


First : Aris Thessaloniki
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL) 1 - 2 Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)
5th August 2010 Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 2 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)


First : Levski Sofia
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Kalmar FF (SWE) 1 - 1 Levski Sofia (BUL)
5th August 2010 Levski Sofia (BUL) 5 - 2 Kalmar FF (SWE)


First : Austria Wien
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Ruch Chorzow (POL) 1 - 3 Austria Wien (AUT)
5th August 2010 Austria Wien (AUT) 3 - 0 Ruch Chorzow (POL)


First : Slovan Bratislava
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 FC Red Star Belgrade (SCG) 1 - 2 Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
5th August 2010 Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 1 - 0 FC Red Star Belgrade (SCG)


First : Lausanne-Sports
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Randers Freja FC (DEN) 2 - 3 Lausanne-Sports (SWI)
5th August 2010 Lausanne-Sports (SWI) 1 - 1 Randers Freja FC (DEN)


First : Dinamo Minsk
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Maccabi Ha´fa (ISR) 1 - 0 Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
5th August 2010 Dinamo Minsk (BLR) 3 - 1 Maccabi Ha´fa (ISR)


First : FC Dnepr Mogilev
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 FC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR) 1 - 0 FC BanÝk Ostrava (CZE)
5th August 2010 FC BanÝk Ostrava (CZE) 1 - 2 FC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)


First : Br°ndby IF
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 1 - 2 Br°ndby IF (DEN)
5th August 2010 Br°ndby IF (DEN) 1 - 0 Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)


First : Anorthosis Famagusta
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Cercle Brugge (BEL) 1 - 0 Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
5th August 2010 Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) 3 - 1 Cercle Brugge (BEL)


First : AZ Alkmaar
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 AZ Alkmaar (NED) 2 - 0 IFK G÷teborg (SWE)
5th August 2010 IFK G÷teborg (SWE) 1 - 0 AZ Alkmaar (NED)


First : MarÝtimo Funchal
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 MarÝtimo Funchal (POR) 8 - 2 Bangor City FC (GAL)
5th August 2010 Bangor City FC (GAL) 1 - 2 MarÝtimo Funchal (POR)


First : Odense Boldklub
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Odense Boldklub (DEN) 5 - 3 NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
5th August 2010 NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) 0 - 0 Odense Boldklub (DEN)


First : Sporting Lisbon
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 FC NordsjŠlland (DEN) 0 - 1 Sporting Lisbon (POR)
5th August 2010 Sporting Lisbon (POR) 2 - 1 FC NordsjŠlland (DEN)


First : Liverpool FC
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Rabotnicki Skopje (MAC) 0 - 2 Liverpool FC (ENG)
5th August 2010 Liverpool FC (ENG) 2 - 0 Rabotnicki Skopje (MAC)


First : Gyori ETO FC
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Gyori ETO FC (HUN) 0 - 1 Montpellier (FRA)
5th August 2010 Montpellier (FRA) 3 - 4 Gyori ETO FC (HUN)


First : FK Qarabag Agdam
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Wisla Krakow (POL) 0 - 1 FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
5th August 2010 FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE) 3 - 2 Wisla Krakow (POL)


First : Juventus Turin
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 Shamrock Rovers (IRL) 0 - 2 Juventus Turin (ITA)
5th August 2010 Juventus Turin (ITA) 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers (IRL)


First : FC Karpaty Lviv
Date Home Score Away
29th July 2010 FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR) 1 - 0 FC Zestaponi (GEO)
5th August 2010 FC Zestaponi (GEO) 0 - 1 FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)