All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2016

Driedaagse van De Panne 2016

BelgiumBelgium - 29th March 2016 - 31th March 2016


General classification - 31th March 2016


1NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana12:08:19
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:13
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:16
4GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:35
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:59
6AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange1:04
7SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:06
8DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group1:19
9GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha1:19
10FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:19
11KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:27
12NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:27
13GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team1:34
14BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:38
15LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group1:40
16BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:42
17ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:43
18DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha1:49
19ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:52
20RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff1:53
21ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:58
22FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis2:02
23BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:22
24BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:25
25NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal2:26
26ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast2:35
27SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff2:38
28BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:56
29BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:20
30NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos3:20
31SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:41
32CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 184:20
33CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie4:47
34ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis4:52
35BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:57
36NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling5:04
37ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:12
38BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:14
39BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:19
40BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:28
41FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis5:38
42SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida5:48
43NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 185:57
44AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 186:04
45GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 186:06
46NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac6:07
47RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha6:24
48GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling6:27
49NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton6:52
50NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:14
51FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:25
52ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:50
53ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:56
54FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:05
55NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:07
56BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:13
57RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:20
58DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group8:41
59ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Lampre - Merida8:42
60NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:53
61GERRalf Matzka (GER)Bora - Argon 189:36
62BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis10:31
63ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida10:58
64POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step11:29
65GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step12:05
66ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step12:47
67RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff14:20
68POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff14:23
69POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling14:25
70BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step14:28
71RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:49
72ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos15:26
73DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange15:33
74NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team15:33
75GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal15:37
76ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step15:43
77SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff15:50
78SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff15:55
79FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie15:59
80FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie16:15
81ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:29
82FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie16:33
83GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stölting Service Group16:35
84GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Team Ineos16:48
85DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana16:54
86ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Etixx - Quick Step16:57
87ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac17:02
88BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux17:13
89ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:23
90SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida17:37
91AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1817:38
92BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis17:39
93DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)17:45
94ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini18:42
95ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast18:52
96FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie18:59
97CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange21:28
98NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux24:46
99RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:06
100RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo27:56
101GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 1828:11
102DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Stölting Service Group28:59
103RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo29:25
104JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini29:39
105ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini30:00
106ITAAntonio Viola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini30:38
107RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo31:22

Stage 1 - De Panne - Zottegem - 198,2 km - 29th March 2016Escape


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha4:22:34
2KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
3NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana0:00
4DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:29
5GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:29
6NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:36
7ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:36
8SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:36
9BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:36
10AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha0:36
11BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36
12GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:36
13ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:36
14ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:36
15BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36
16BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:36
17LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group0:36
18NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:36
19NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:36
20FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:36
21ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:36
22BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36
23ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:36
24GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team0:36
25BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36
26ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:36
27RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:36
28AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:36
29GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha0:36
30FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:36
31SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:36
32KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:36
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:36
34ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:36
35BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:36

Stage 2 - Zottegem - Koksijde - 211,1 km - 30th March 2016Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos5:01:04
2GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:00
4BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
5FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
7ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
8FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
9SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
10RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
11SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:00
12ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
13GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
14SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
15FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
16BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
17LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group0:00
18BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
19NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
20NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
21ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
22NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 180:00
23DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
24BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
25BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
26BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
27BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
28DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:00
29NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
30ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00

Stage 3a - De Panne - De Panne - 111,5 km - 31th March 2016Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step2:27:03
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:00
4BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
5SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
6FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
7BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
8SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
9NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
10SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:00
11ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
12ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:00
13NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:00
14DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
15FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
16ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
17BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
18ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha0:00
19FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
20ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
21NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
22DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:00
23LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group0:00
24FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:00
25FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00

Stage 3b - De Panne - De Panne - 14,2 km - 31th March 2016Time Trial


1POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff17:39
2GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
3SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
4NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana0:03
5FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:19
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:22
7KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:24
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:28
9SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:29
10AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:31
11CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 180:38
12POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:40
13GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha0:42
14RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:43
15POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling0:44
16BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:47
17DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:49
18KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:50
19NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:50
20NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:52
21GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team0:59
22BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:01
23LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group1:03
24AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 181:03
25RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff1:04
26BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:05
27ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:06
28NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:09
29NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team1:10
30CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange1:10
31NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos1:12
32ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1:12
33DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha1:13
34ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos1:13
35BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:14

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved