All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2012

Driedaagse van De Panne 2012

BelgiumBelgium - 27th March 2012 - 29th March 2012


General classification - 29th March 2012


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step12:05:44
2NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:04
3POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale00:14
4CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge00:17
5NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:18
6NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan00:22
7AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:32
8BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:39
9SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan00:51
10FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar00:55
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan00:59
12NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha01:03
13NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha01:04
15BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha01:05
17CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar01:07
18GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapps.t.
19ITALuca Ascani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia01:08
20SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
21BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s01:12
22ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:19
23ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia01:29
24GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD01:31
25BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:34
26BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:35
27NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Argos - Shimano01:36
28ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:38
29BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:43
30FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar01:46
31FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:49
32ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana01:50
33ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana01:58
34USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:59
35LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet02:00
36BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat02:06
37BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s02:11
38ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia02:16
39KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano02:29
41ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale03:21
42GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisol03:46
43ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan03:48
44BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol06:03
45LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedge06:42
46BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step06:49
47RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo06:50
48BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step07:01
49RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelo07:02
50NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis07:46
51AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System07:54
52CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
53ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 108:06
54BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet08:09
55SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapp08:13
56ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone08:21
57CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1008:23
58USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis08:28
59ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISD08:31
60FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat08:49
61ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale09:07
62BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Lotto - Belisol09:51
63AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System10:29
64UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)11:05
65USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 111:28
66BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator11:59
67BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12:35
68AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge13:45
69PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissan13:46
70GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol13:54
71FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat13:55
72GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano14:02
73FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 114:10
74CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1014:22
75RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
76ITAOmar Lombardi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox14:24
77ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox14:28
78NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM14:34
79ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM14:38
80FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar14:45
81NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Argos - Shimano14:56
82ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 114:57
83RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
84UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD14:58
85FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat15:03
86ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
87GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System15:07
88USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
89ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone15:09
90BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15:10
91FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
92NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 115:11
93GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano15:15
94SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 115:16
95ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 115:17
96BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol15:18
97NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet15:21
98ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox15:27
99NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol15:28
100NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM15:29
101BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Champion System15:33
102CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1015:38
103NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Champion System15:39
104ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step15:51
105BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s16:06
106NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Fdj - Big Mat16:20
107ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Champion System16:35
108ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone16:38
109ITAAndrea Di Corrado (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox17:02
110RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 117:27
111DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Spidertech Powered By C1022:40

Stage 1 - Middelkerke - Oudenaarde - 201,6 km - 27th March 2012Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale04:33:41
2ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
3ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
5ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
6GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
8BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
10FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
11KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
15GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapps.t.
16LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
17BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
18BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
19GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
20ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
21BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
22CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcars.t.
23FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
25NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 2 - Zottegem - Koksijde (Oostduinkerke) - 216,1 km - 28th March 2012Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano04:51:16
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
3NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
7FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
8GERAndre Schulze (GER)Team Netapps.t.
9FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
10RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
12ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
13ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
15ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
17BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
19FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
20LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
24FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
25BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Stage 3a - De Panne - De Panne - 112,1 km - 29th March 2012Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha02:22:58
2GERAndre Schulze (GER)Team Netapps.t.
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
5ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
10FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
12AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
13BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimanos.t.
15RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
16BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
17ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
18ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
19FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
22LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
24NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
25USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 3b - De Panne - Koksijde - De Panne - 14,7 km - 29th March 2012Time Trial


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:17:49
2NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:04
3CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge00:17
4NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:18
5POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale00:19
6NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan00:22
7LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedge00:31
8AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:32
9BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:38
10BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:39
11RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:43
13PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissan00:44
14BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:50
15SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan00:51
16RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
17GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol00:52
18FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:53
19FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar00:55
20BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan00:59
21GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano01:00
22NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet01:03
23AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
24BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha01:04
25BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved