All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2003

Driedaagse van De Panne 2003

BelgiumBelgium - 1 April 2003 - 3 April 2003


Driedaagse van De Panne - 3 April 2003


1LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf1''
2ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di13''
3BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domo14''
4GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner17''
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor20''
6BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis22''
7FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux25''
8SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo28''
9UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpack30''
10BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank31''
11BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon33''
12ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Alessio34''
13ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio38''
14RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank57''
15BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago59''
16ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saeco1'15
17ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco1'25''
18NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank1'32''
19BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1'45''
20ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1'49''
21ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessio1'53''
22BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis1'59''
23ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack2'19''
24BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidis2'21''
25GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner2'23''
26BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank2'25''
27ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di2'33''
28NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSC2'34''
29NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank2'46''
30ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2'58''
31ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3'16''
32GERDavid Kopp (GER)Deutsche Telekom3'54''
33GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom4'05''
34NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank4'07''
35ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di4'10''
36LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf4'53''
37GERRobert Bartko (GER)Rabobank5'23''
38BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Domo6'14''
39GERDaniel Becke (GER)Bianchi6'42''
40BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop6'58''
41FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere7'22''
42NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team7'44''
43NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domo7'45''
44BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop8'28''
45BELGeoffrey Demeyere (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim8'30''
46GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom8'46''
47CZEOndrej Fadrny (CZE)De Nardi - Colpack9'06''
48GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrop9'56''
49ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron9'57''
50BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago17'53''

Stages

1st April - Stage 1 - Middelkerke-Zottegem, 196 km ITAFabio Baldato
2nd April - Stage 2 - Zottegem-Koksijde, 228 km NEDSteven De Jongh
3rd April - Stage 3 - De Panne-De Panne, 110 km LATRaivis Belohvosciks
3rd April - Stage 4 - De Panne, 13.7 km ITT LATRaivis Belohvosciks

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved