All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2015

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2015

BelgiumBelgium - 31th March 2015 - 2nd April 2015


General classification - 2nd April 2015


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha12:19:10 
2BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:23 
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:42 
4SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:50 
5BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58 
6DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:59 
7AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:13 
8BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:16 
9BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:17 
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:20 
11ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos1:21 
12KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:26 
13NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha1:30 
14KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:32 
15BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:33 
16FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:34 
17GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:36 
18BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:40 
19ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:41 
20CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar1:47 
21FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar1:48 
22ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:49 
23DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedge1:54 
24SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:59 
25ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:05 
26ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:18 
27ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step2:19 
28GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team2:22 
29NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot2:29 
30BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2:32 
31SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing2:37 
32ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka2:40 
33ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeast2:43 
34BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2:45 
35BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast3:11 
36BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:27 
37ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka3:48 
38ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:28 
39FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar4:52 
40BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:13 
41GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 185:47 
42NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot5:49 
43GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Team Ineos6:13 
44NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal6:29 
45PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida6:35 
46GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar6:36 
47NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot6:42 
48BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana6:47 
49AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Step6:59 
50NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 187:04 
51BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:05 
52BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace7:07 
53GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 187:08 
54ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:13 
55BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles7:14 
56BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:33 
57BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
58NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot7:56 
59DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy8:07 
60ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida8:18 
61DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy8:26 
62FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:36 
63ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Southeast8:43 
64FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:50 
65GERRalf Matzka (GER)Bora - Argon 188:52 
66FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar9:40 
67BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:01 
68DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Cult Energy10:16 
69ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast10:42 
70BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:51 
71SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar11:19 
72GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1811:20 
73BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace11:27 
74ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana11:29 
75SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar11:54 
76NEDMichael Vingerling (NED)3M11:55 
77NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Roompot13:14 
78BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:23 
79FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:28 
80FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:19 
81FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:09 
82DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy20:11 
83GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka22:00 
84NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge22:08 
85FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar22:39 
86BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)22:43 
87ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:47 
88NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing23:49 
89BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:34 
90USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team24:36 
91BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert25:28 
92BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)3M25:29 
93COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar25:35 
94NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing25:36 
95RSANick Dougall (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka25:46 
96FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar26:06 
97NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompot26:51 
98ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini27:15 
99NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot28:36 
100RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka29:05 
101BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka29:11 
102BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace29:43 
103BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)3M29:49 
104BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles30:07 
105ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Southeast30:15 
106SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida30:27 

Stage 1 - De Panne - Zottegem - 201,6 km - 31th March 2015Escape


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha3:59:31 
2BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha0:06 
7SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:32 
8FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:34 
9ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
11NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
12ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
14BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
15FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
16GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
19GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
22ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
23ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
24ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
25BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
26DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
28FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
34AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Zottegem - Zottegem - 217,2 km - 1st April 2015Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha5:33:32 
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
3NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
4BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
8AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
9DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
11FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
13ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
14FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
16SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
17NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
18GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
20NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
21GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
22BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
28BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
29FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
30BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
31ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
32BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
33ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
34GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
35FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 3a - De Panne - De Panne - 111,4 km - 2nd April 2015Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha2:28:26 
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
5ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
7NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
8FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
10BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
11ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
12ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
15AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
18FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
20BELFabrice Mels (BEL)3Ms.t.
21NEDJaap De Man (NED)3Ms.t.
22BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
24BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
26BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
27BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
28GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energys.t.
29BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
30GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Stage 3b - De Panne - De Panne - 14,2 km - 2nd April 2015Time Trial


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos17:49 
2SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:10 
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:18 
4BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
5BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:19 
6NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing0:28 
7AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:31 
8BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:34 
9BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:35 
10NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge0:41 
11GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:42 
12KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:44 
13ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:45 
14GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:46 
15BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:47 
17PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida0:49 
18GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:50 
20KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:51 
22FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:52 
23GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:54 
24DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:58 
26DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
27ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:59 
28CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar1:05 
29FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar1:06 
30ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:07 
31DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedge1:12 
32NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing1:13 
33BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 181:14 
35FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:15 
37USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha1:16 
39SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:17 
40BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved