All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2014

VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014

BelgiumBelgium - 1st April 2014 - 3rd April 2014


General classification - 3rd April 2014


1BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step11:38:16
2AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:07
3BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:08
4NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:15
5GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimano0:21
6FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar0:25
7ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:27
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:32
9NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace0:33
10RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:34
12ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:35
13BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:43
14BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:44
15ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:46
16NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol0:59
17FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:03
18ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:06
19KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:12
20BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:36
21ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:40
22ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:42
23ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team1:45
24BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:51
25BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace3:22
26POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale3:24
27CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura3:28
28FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:31
29SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale3:39
30FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:41
31CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge3:52
32SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano3:55
33BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:56
34KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana4:02
35CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar4:05
36SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:08
37SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:10
38BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:20
39RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:22
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:25
41GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubeka4:26
42NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano4:33
43AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:35
44ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:36
45FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar4:37
46BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:47
47USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team4:51
48BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)3M4:58
49KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
50NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol5:02
51NEDSebastiaan Pot (NED)3M5:09
52ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana5:22
53AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha5:23
54USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team5:32
55BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli5:36
56NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge5:41
57BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:43
58BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol5:45
59VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5:46
60ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka6:11
61USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale6:14
62ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:26
63FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar6:41
64BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:31
65ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida8:58
66USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team9:28
67ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:17
68ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida10:26
69ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:38
70ITARoberto De Patre (ITA)Neri Sottoli11:54
71BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:21
72GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)3M12:23
74USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team12:49
75SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
77USALuke Keough (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team13:37
78BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace13:45
79ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cannondale14:05
80FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:20
81ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Neri Sottoli15:25
82GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Endura15:42
83BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcini15:56
84BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)3Ms.t.
85ITAMattia Pozzo (ITA)Neri Sottoli16:12
86AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge16:44
87KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana16:54
88SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:16
89KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana17:23
90AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale17:31
91GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Endura18:00
92FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar18:08
93ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Endura18:09
94BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:22
95KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
96BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
97NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela18:29
98ITAPatrick Facchini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela18:39
99ITAPaolo Colorma (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:40
100RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka19:08
101BELSam Lennertz (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace19:58
102NEDWouter Mol (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini20:03
103BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)20:58
104ITANicola Testi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela21:03
105RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Team Katusha21:48
106BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux22:48
107FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcar25:45

Stage 1 - De Panne - Zottegem - 1st April 2014Escape


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale4:29:39
2ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
3BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
5BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
7FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
8NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
11BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:03
12FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
13AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimano0:19
15NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
16ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
17BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
19ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
21GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
24BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottolis.t.
25BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
28SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondales.t.
29ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
30ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
36GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
37NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
38CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
39BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)3Ms.t.
40SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Stage 2 - Zottegem - Koksijde - 2nd April 2014Escape


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:28:15
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
4KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
7ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
9BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
11BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
14BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
17ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
18AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
20NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
22BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
25ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
26FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:05
30FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:23
31ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha1:17
32BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)1:29
33BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:17
34BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)3Ms.t.
35BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
37BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
38BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)3Ms.t.
39ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
40RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3a - De Panne - De Panne - 3rd April 2014Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:22:20
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
4BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
6BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
9ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
10ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
11BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Enduras.t.
13KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
14FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
17USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)3Ms.t.
19FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
20BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
21BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)3Ms.t.
22BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
23RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28NEDWouter Mol (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
29BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
31AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
32NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
33ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
34BELSam Lennertz (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
35NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 3b - De Panne - De Panne - 3rd April 2014Time Trial


1POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale17:51
2CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura0:03
3FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06
4AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:07
5BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:11
6GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimano0:13
7SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale0:14
8FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:16
9BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
10NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace0:25
11RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:27
13CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:28
15AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
17BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
18SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano0:30
19NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
21FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar0:36
22KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:37
23BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:38
25ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
26CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar0:40
27NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:43
29SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:45
30BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:47
31NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol0:51
32BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
33BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)0:54
34BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:55
35FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:57
37ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:58
38SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:00
39BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved