All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2004

Driedaagse van De Panne 2004

BelgiumBelgium - 30th March 2004 - 1st April 2004


Driedaagse van De Panne - 1st April 2004


1USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor13h29'06''
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiner10''
3NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf11''
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo13''
5BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank20''
6BELStijn Devolder (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor21''
7GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems22''
8GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Team23''
9NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domo26''
10SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo33''
11BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo35''
12AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux36''
13SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Alessio - Bianchi38''
14HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Quick Step - Davitamon40''
15LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Lampre - Fondital43''
16CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor46''
17GERRobert Bartko (GER)Rabobank48''
18USADavid Clinger (USA)Domina Vacanze50''
19SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Relax - Bodysol54''
20ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago56''
21AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux58''
22BELBert Roesems (BEL)Relax - Bodysol1'00''
23LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'06''
24BELNico Mattan (BEL)Relax - Bodysol1'12''
25LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1'13''
26SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchi1'16''
27DENFrank Høj (DEN)Team CSC1'17''
28NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team1'18''
29CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'21''
30ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1'26''
31UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi1'27''
32NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1'28''
33NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1'29''
34RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank1'30''
35ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'34''
36GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Team1'36''
37BELMario Aerts (BEL)T-Mobile Team1'37''
38GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Team1'40''
39ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1'44''
40BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1'45''
41RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanze1'48''
42SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Lampre - Fondital1'56''
43SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems1'58''
44GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saeco2'00''
45ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon2'04''
46USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2'05''
47ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie2'06''
48BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans2'08''
49BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems2'09''
50SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2'10''

Stages

30th March - Stage 1 - Middelkerke-Zottegem, 196 km GERDanilo Hondo
31th March - Stage 2 - Zottegem-Koksijde-Oostduinkerke, 237 km AUSBaden Cooke
1st April - Stage 3 - De Panne-De Panne, 116 km ITAMarco Zanotti
1st April - Stage 4 - De Panne, 13.7 km ITT FRALászló Bodrogi

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved