All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2003

Paris-Roubaix 2003

FranceFrance - 13th April 2003


Paris-Roubaix - 13th April 2003


1BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domo6h11'35"
2ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
3RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
4BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank15"
5ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Team CSC36"
6LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
7NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
8ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo1'08"
11ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio1'53"
12FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1'56"
13FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere2'09"
14ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
15GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrop2'18"
18AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
20ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
21NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSCs.t.
22AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux2'28"
23NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
24BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
25SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
26AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
27FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere4'33"
28BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
29FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
30BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
31BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
32ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
33BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
34GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchi4'37"
35FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance6'57"
36FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo7'00"
38GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
39ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
40GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
41BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7'05"
42FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux12'24"
43FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
44SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
45GERAndré Korff (GER)Bianchis.t.
46BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
47SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
48ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
49ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
50NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
51GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom13'31"
52LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor14'03"
53FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere16'44"
54GERMalte Urban (GER)Bianchis.t.
55FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved