All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2002

Paris-Roubaix 2002

FranceFrance - 14th April 2002


Paris-Roubaix - 14th April 2002


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites6h39'08"
2GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom3'04"
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)US Postal Service3'08"
4NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscali4'02"
5DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
7FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
10ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
11GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast4'09"
12BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8'07"
13NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
14DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coasts.t.
15POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikin8'14"
17ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step9'11"
18NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
19LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
20BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
21BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
22ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites9'17"
23AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
24NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
26GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom9'59"
27USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites14'00"
28NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank15'18"
29ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Fassa Bortolo15'21"
30FRAJean-Michel Tessier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
32RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole16'38"
34BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adecco17'15"
35BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance17'48"
36BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
37RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
38SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
40RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
41FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
42BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco21'36"
43NEDCoen Boerman (NED)Rabobank21'53"
44FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux23'47"
45ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
46HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step25'21"
47FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Bonjour25'29"
48FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
49FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjours.t.
50AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
51NEDJan Koerts (NED)Domo - Farm Frites27'02"
52FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis34'12"
53FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9338'32"
54BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco39'29"
55FRANicolas Liboreau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9340'44"
56FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
57DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali41'25"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved