All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2006

Paris-Roubaix 2006

FranceFrance - 9th April 2006


Paris-Roubaix - 9th April 2006


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC6.07.54 (42.239 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic1.49
3ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
5AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux3.25
6SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)T-Mobile Team5.35
7FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux6.31
8BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto6.44
9FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis6.45
11SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobank6.49
12GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
13NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
16NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
18SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
20ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
21FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
22GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
23AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
24GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
27GEREnrico Poitschke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
28AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
29FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
30GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milrams.t.
31DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
32BELNico Mattan (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
33GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.coms.t.
34ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
35BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
36FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
37BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
38FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
39FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
40DENFrank Høj (DEN)Gerolsteiners.t.
41LTUAivaras Baranauskas (LTU)Agritubels.t.
42GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
43SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
44NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
45ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
46GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
47FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
48FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
49GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
50SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
51SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
52BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
53FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubels.t.
54BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
55ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
56ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
57BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
58FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
59BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
60ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank7.24
61BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto9.32
62HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole10.53
63NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank11.18
64LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance13.13
65NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Skil - Shimano15.58

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved