All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1999

Paris-Roubaix 1999

FranceFrance - 11th April 1999


Paris-Roubaix - 11th April 1999


1ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step6h44'15"
2BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2'14"
3BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2'26"
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
6NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto2'40"
9BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux2'53"
11ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Polti2'55"
13ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3'46"
14POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
15DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
16BELChris Peers (BEL)Lottos.t.
17NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
18GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
20LATJuri Silovs (LAT)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
21USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Services.t.
22ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
24BELWim Feys (BEL)Lottos.t.
25BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
26FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux4'37"
27LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team Home Jack & Jones5'00"
28ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
29GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
31FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
32BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
33BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
35LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Casinos.t.
36BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin6'27"
37NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
38GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekom9'39"
39BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
40BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
41SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola10'49"
42BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto11'51"
43AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
44FRAAnthony Rokia (FRA)Cofidis13'39"
45NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Rabobanks.t.
46FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
47ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballans.t.
48ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballans.t.
49ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
50RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
51NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
52ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Poltis.t.
53SPARuben Galvan Manchon (SPA)Kelmes.t.
54BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lottos.t.
55ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
56FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
57FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Lottos.t.
59BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
60NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
61FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
62GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
63ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
64GERAndreas Klier (GER)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
65BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
66GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner16'39"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved