All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Paris-Roubaix 2008

FranceFrance - 13th April 2008


Paris-Roubaix - 13th April 2008


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step5.58.42 (43.407 km/h)
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.01
3ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H303.39
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.57
6BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step3.59
8BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto4.35
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road5.12
10ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
15BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
17AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - High Road5.20
18GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner7.18
19NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
20DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
21BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
23GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
24BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
25FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milram7.20
27BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
28SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Cycle Collstrop7.27
29NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano7.34
30GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milram7.39
31AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsir11.08
32SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale11.26
33DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
34NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Columbia - High Road11.34
35SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécom11.44
36FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubels.t.
37NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
38FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
39BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen11.46
40BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
42BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
43FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole11.55
44NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Cycle Collstrop12.11
45BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner13.56
46ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
47BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner15.42
48BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
49ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
50FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
51ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
52FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
53BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
54SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobank16.48
55SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
56GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
57USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
58GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
59BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
60SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
61BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubels.t.
62GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
63ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
64BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
65AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
66NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
67AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
68FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
69SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
70BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
71SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
73DENFrank Høj (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
74FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
75GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
76BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
77FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
78FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubels.t.
79BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
80ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir16.55
81BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
82FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
83FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux16.57
84ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
85ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
86FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
87FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
88GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
89ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
90ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.
91SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
92NEDMathieu Heijboer (NED)Cofidiss.t.
93BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
94ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
95NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
96FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
97FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis17.03
98NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
99NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
100FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
101SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott17.07
102NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
103NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
104NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
105FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
106FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
107FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
108BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
109RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System18.53
110FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel19.21
111SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubels.t.
112FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
113AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved