All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2004

Paris-Roubaix 2004

FranceFrance - 11th April 2004


Paris-Roubaix - 11th April 2004


1SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchi6h40'26"
2NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSCs.t.
3GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon17"
6BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
7NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domo29"
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
10DENFrank Høj (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
11LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
13SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
15ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team36"
16GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Team58"
17NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole2'52"
18FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
22ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSC2'56"
23ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance3'50"
24DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
25ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
26FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Team3'54"
28GERJan Schaffrath (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
29ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
30BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon6'36"
31BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon7'59"
32RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobanks.t.
33BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Domo12'18"
34NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon12'19"
35NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
36AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux13'19"
37ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
38ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
39ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
40GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
41BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
42NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
44ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
45AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
46DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
47GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saecos.t.
48DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
49FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
50USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
51ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
52SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
53HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
54NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
55FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
56ITANicola Gavazzi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
57FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
58SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
59NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
60BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
61ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
62BELChris Peers (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
63DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
64NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
65LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
66GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
67NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor13'32"
68BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
69GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banesto13'33"
70ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
71ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saeco14'58"
72BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
73GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
74BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
75BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
76RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
77FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago20'37"
78FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
79SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere28'07"
80GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans31'03"
81BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems31'09"
82NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
83BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
84FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
85FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
86FRARenaud Dion (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
87BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
88FRADavid Derepas (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
89FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
90ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
91DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team35'10"
92BELStijn Devolder (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor43'09"
93NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobank51'08"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved