All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2000

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2000

SpainSpain - 1st March 2000 - 5th March 2000


General classification - 5th March 2000


1SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank18.09.31
2SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.51
3SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.10
4ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.35
5LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin4.03
6SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.10
7SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.11
8SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.19
9RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)LA - Pecol - Calbrita4.26
10BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans - Ideal4.34
11SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.02
12AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekom5.05
13ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step5.06
14SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5.08
15SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.22
16SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5.53
17SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step5.57
18SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.20
19RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step6.23
20SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6.46
21SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto6.56
22ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessio7.05
23ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20008.12
24AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8.45
25SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.48
26BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8.58
27NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Farm Frites9.03
28POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banesto9.34
29SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali10.24
30SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca11.18
31SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca12.29
32SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14.31
33ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)LA - Pecol - Calbrita14.50
34ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin14.56
35SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15.48
36BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Frites16.02
37RSADavid George (RSA)US Postal Service16.49
38ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step16.57
39BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Ideal17.02
40BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Palmans - Ideal21.46
41AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom22.58
42GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung23.05
43BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco23.07
44SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step24.43
45SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank25.06
46BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Service25.17
47ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin26.10
48SPAAntonio Segismundo De La Torre Viel (SPA)LA - Pecol - Calbrita27.07
49SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank27.26
50SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank27.37
51ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step27.49
52SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali28.42
53SPAAitor Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29.21
54PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)LA - Pecol - Calbrita30.33
55BELDavy Daniels (BEL)Vlaanderen 200230.47
56BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adecco30.50
57GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom30.53
58BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Lotto - Adecco31.17
59BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen 200231.18
60BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Adecco31.39
61SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali32.24
62USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service33.07
63RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Banesto33.23
64COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali34.04
65SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali35.10
66SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36.11
67USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Step36.15
68ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step37.50
69SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Costa de Almeria38.15
70SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio39.40
71ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200039.41
72GERJörn Reuss (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung40.16
73LTUDarius Strole (LTU)Palmans - Ideal40.35
74GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung40.35
75BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adecco40.59
76SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Costa de Almeria41.16
77GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung41.26
78SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Banesto42.16
79SPAPablo Soler Siles (SPA)Costa de Almeria43.36
80USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service44.03
81LTURaimondas Vilcinskas (LTU)Palmans - Ideal44.38
82ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200045.27
83SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)LA - Pecol - Calbrita45.33
84SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi45.35
85ITAStefano Venturini (ITA)LA - Pecol - Calbrita46.02
86ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom46.29
87GERBert Dietz (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung46.35
88ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio46.37
89NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Farm Frites46.39
90NEDPieter Vries (NED)Farm Frites47.08
91BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Palmans - Ideal49.14
92SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto49.45
93GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom50.02
94SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto50.36
95BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Vlaanderen 200250.41
96BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco51.06
97GERHolger Sievers (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung51.09
98BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans - Ideal51.10
99SPACesar Perez Padron (SPA)Costa de Almeria51.17
100BELGeoffrey Demeyere (BEL)Vlaanderen 200251.26
101BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Vlaanderen 200251.29
102BELJurgen Guns (BEL)Vlaanderen 200251.33
103GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)US Postal Service51.37
104ITALeonardo Guidi (ITA)Alessio51.53
105SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Costa de Almeria52.04
106GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung52.26
107UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Alessio52.33
108BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikin55.06
109SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Costa de Almeria57.36
110NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Farm Frites57.44
111SPAAlberto David Fernandez Hurtado (SPA)Costa de Almeria58.31
112BELKris Gerits (BEL)Vlaanderen 200258.34
113BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Vlaanderen 200241

Stage 1 - Murcia - Caravaca 200km - 1st March 2000Sprint


1BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Ideal5.26.17 (36.777 km/h)
2ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
3ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessios.t.
4SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
5ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Banestos.t.
7BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
8SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPARamon Medina Esparza (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
10BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
11ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
13BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
14ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
15ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 2 - Murcia - La Atalaya 156.2km - 2nd March 2000Sprint


1SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.59.39 (37.604 km/h)
2ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
5ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
6BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
7BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
8SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
11ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikins.t.
13SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
14NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
15AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 3 - Murcia - Lorca 185km - 3rd March 2000Sprint


1ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio4.14.26 (43.626 km/h)
2SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
3POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
5BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
7ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessios.t.
8SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Banestos.t.
9PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)LA - Pecol - Calbritas.t.
10ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
12BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
13SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
14GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.

Stage 4 - Murcia - Aledo 157.2km - 4th March 2000Mountain


1SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.14.08 (37.114 km/h)
2SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.31
4SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.06
6ITARodolfo Ongarato (ITA)Alessio2.51
7AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekom3.00
8BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
9SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
11ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.25
12RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)LA - Pecol - Calbritas.t.
13SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
14SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
15SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikins.t.
17SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.07
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
19RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step4.56
20SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto4.56
21SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
22BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5.25
23ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessio5.36
24SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5.41
26SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.12
27BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
28NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
29BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
30BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
31POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
32AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
33SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
34SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.

Stage 5 - Murcia - Murcia 12.9km - 5th March 2000Time Trial


1SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.15.11 (50.976 km/h)
2SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.25
3LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin0.28
4USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.29
6SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.34
7BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Palmans - Ideal0.41
8SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.44
9SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.45
10SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio0.47
11SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
12SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
13ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20000.48
14SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.50
15RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)LA - Pecol - Calbrita0.51
16GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung0.53
17SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.55
18ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20000.56
19LTURaimondas Vilcinskas (LTU)Palmans - Ideal1.03
20ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.04
21SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.05
22USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service1.07
23RSADavid George (RSA)US Postal Service1.11
24SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.11
25SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto1.12

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved