All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2006

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2006

SpainSpain - 1st March 2006 - 5th March 2006


General classification - 5th March 2006


1SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort15.33.02
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.03
3SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.27
4CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Tres Molinos Resort0.32
5SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Unibet.com0.39
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.41
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.09
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.41
9ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.53
10ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.01
11SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.21
12SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Unibet.com2.26
13SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Kaiku2.48
14BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.10
15NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank3.27
16POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank3.34
17NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank4.16
18SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caico4.51
19SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.58
20SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.04
21ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank5.25
22SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana5.26
23AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.26
24SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital6.38
25SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan7.44
26SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort7.45
27SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.47
28SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.41
29SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10.16
30SPAIvan Gilmartin Hernangomez (SPA)Kaiku10.29
31SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gam10.50
32ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
33SPAPedro Luis Marichalar Fernandez (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan11.34
34SPABenat Albizuri Aransono (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13.31
35KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team14.03
36SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner14.53
37SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan15.10
38SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Astana - Würth Team16.13
39SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Relax - Gam16.23
40GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner16.29
41SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana16.39
42SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.com16.43
43SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17.43
44SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne18.32
45CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valenciana18.56
46SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana19.24
47ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital20.13
48SPACarlos Abellan Ossenbach (SPA)Astana - Würth Team20.27
49SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20.42
50NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank21.04
51SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaiku21.09
52COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Panaria - Navigare21.38
53SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Relax - Gam21.46
54ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital22.19
55RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank22.25
56SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Gam22.26
57AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team23.17
58NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)Rabobank23.20
59RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team24.14
60SPAJesus Buendia Romero (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort25.18
61SPAIvan Santos Martinez (SPA)Astana - Würth Team25.32
62UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigares.t.
63JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team25.46
64SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan26.01
65NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team27.17
66FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne27.42
67BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Unibet.com27.48
68SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Astana - Würth Team28.14
69BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo30.10
70SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan30.55
71SPAUnai Uribarri (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi32.22
72SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic32.34
73AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.com33.02
74ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare33.03
75SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Kaiku33.11
76SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Panaria - Navigare33.18
77SPAFrancisco Jose Martinez Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan34.23
78SPAJulio Garcia Bravo (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort50

Stage 1 - Murcia - Las Torres De Cotilla 162.2km - 1st March 2006Sprint


1GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner4.03.18
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
3SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
5SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
6AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
8SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
9SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Kaikus.t.
11NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14SPABenat Albizuri Aransono (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Alcantarilla - Alhama De Murcia 172.4km - 2nd March 2006Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.02.36 (42.638 km/h)
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
3ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
5SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
6SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
7SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
9ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
10ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank1.04
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobanks.t.
14SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caicos.t.
15SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
16NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
18SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Kaikus.t.
19SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versans.t.
20NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21SPAJuan Gomis Lopez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
22SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
25SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
26GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner3.02
27NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.coms.t.
28SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
30SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.com3.16
31SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
33SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 3 - Jumilla - Jumilla 21.3km - 3rd March 2006Time Trial


1SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne25.34 (50.691 km/h)
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.10
3GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner0.14
4SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort0.15
5GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner0.26
6SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.29
7ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.30
8BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Tres Molinos Resort0.40
10SPAJuan Gomis Lopez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.43
11SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
12SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.46
13UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigare0.50
14SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.55
15BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.02
16SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.04
17JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.05
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.06
20RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.07
21SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.10
22SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.17
23FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1.19
24ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank1.22
25SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Unibet.com1.24
26ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.27
27SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Kaiku1.30
28SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.32
29SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caicos.t.
30SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
31SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort1.33
32SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Kaikus.t.
33POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank1.34
34AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Kaiku1.36
37NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
38SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.37
39SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital1.41
40SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.44
41AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.46
42NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.com1.49
43AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.50
44SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Kaiku1.51
45SPAJosé Antonio Banos Ballester (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort1.52
46NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)Rabobank1.53
47ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.55
48SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.56
49SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital2.00
50CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valenciana2.01
51SPABenat Albizuri Aransono (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52SPAIvan Gilmartin Hernangomez (SPA)Kaiku2.05
53ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.18
54SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.21
55SPAJosé Mario Almagro (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
56SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Kaiku2.23
57SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Astana - Würth Team2.24
58SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gam2.26
59ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
60SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.28
61SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan2.29
63SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
64DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank2.30
65SPACarlos Abellan Ossenbach (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
66SPAIsidro Cerrato Lopez (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort2.32
67NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.35
68NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank2.40
69SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan2.43
70SPAMario De Sarraga Orviz (SPA)Relax - Gam2.44
71SPAUnai Uribarri (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72SPAPedro Luis Marichalar Fernandez (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan2.46
73RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.47
74SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
75NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank2.54
76GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
77SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
78SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Relax - Gam2.56
79SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
80SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana3.02
81SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
82SPAIvan Santos Martinez (SPA)Astana - Würth Team3.03
83ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.05
84BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Unibet.com3.06
85SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Gam3.09
86SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Kaiku3.15
87SPAClaudio José Casas Gallego (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana3.16
88GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner3.26
89AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.27
90SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Astana - Würth Team3.32
91SPAFrancisco Jose Martinez Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan3.36
92SPAJulio Garcia Bravo (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort3.39
93SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.47
94SPAJesus Buendia Romero (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort3.51
95SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
96SPAJosé Antonio Banos Ballester (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort3.56
97AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.com3.57
98ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare3.58
99SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan4.02
100SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
101SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam4.06
102SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan4.11
103ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare4.23
104SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan4.34
105COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Panaria - Navigare4.43
106SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Panaria - Navigare4.54
107SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan4.56
108MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare5.19
109SPASergio Dominguez Rodriguez (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort25

Stage 4 - Caravaca - Collado Bermejo 146.6km - 4th March 2006Sprint


1SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Unibet.com3.49.47
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.03
3ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare0.36
4NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Tres Molinos Resort0.38
7CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Tres Molinos Resort0.45
8SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.51
9ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.
11SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.56
15SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Kaiku1.04
17SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana1.24
18POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank1.49
19AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.29
20BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
23SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caico3.08
24SPAPedro Luis Marichalar Fernandez (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan3.19
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
26SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.43
27ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.52
28ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobanks.t.
29SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
31SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
32SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Andalucia - Paul Versan4.50
33SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.25
34SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gam6.01
35SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 5 - Murcia - Murcia 138.7km - 5th March 2006Mountain


1GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner3.10.54 (36.679 km/h)
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
3SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
4SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
6SPABenat Albizuri Aransono (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Kaikus.t.
8SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Tres Molinos Resorts.t.
11SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
14SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
15COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Panaria - Navigares.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved