All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2003

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2003

SpainSpain - 5 March 2003 - 9 March 2003


General classification - 9 March 2003


1SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca15.58.18
2CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.17
3SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.23
4SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.40
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.47
6COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.49
7SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.00
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.08
10NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank1.22
11ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.28
12MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio1.56
13AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.03
14SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio2.05
15SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.18
16SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.27
17SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.49
18SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.53
19GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2.56
20ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com3.05
21SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3.14
22USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank3.16
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.19
24SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.20
25SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque3.27
26GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner3.42
27RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.com4.11
28BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim6.25
29SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.35
30SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems9.26
31LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Fondital9.33
33SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque9.56
34CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski10.02
35SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski10.06
36BELJef Peeters (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim10.33
37DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank10.42
38BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim10.54
39SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria11.09
40NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor11.15
41SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchi11.50
42SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria12.11
43SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria12.34
44SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria13.10
45ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom13.18
46SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada15.04
47SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca17.32
48SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor17.56
49SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque18.01
50SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems18.10
51BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim18.16
52SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque18.18
53ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di20.12
54SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski20.44
55SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di21.18
56SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski21.35
57SPAGorka Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski21.43
58SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque21.51
59SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com21.57
60NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank22.16
61ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di22.22
62GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Deutsche Telekom23.12
63GERUwe Hardter (GER)Gerolsteiner23.41
64ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio23.51
65SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.di24.03
66NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank24.21
67SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24.22
68KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom24.39
69SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria24.46
70BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobank24.59
71SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di25.10
72GERDavid Kopp (GER)Deutsche Telekom25.30
73ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiner27.01
74ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio27.07
75SPALander Euba Ziarrusta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27.12
76SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada29.12
77SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Bianchi30.51
78GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchi31.55
79GERDirk Reichl (GER)Deutsche Telekom33.13
80SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi34.41
81GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner35.16
82ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital35.37
83SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Bianchi36.16
84SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca62
32USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor9.42

Stage 1 - Murcia - Ceuti 162.1km - 5 March 2003Sprint


1CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fondital3.58.08 (40.843 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Bianchis.t.
4ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
5ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
8BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
9ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 2 - Alguazas - Alto Cresta del gallo 153.6km - 6 March 2003Mountain


1SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.47.44
2SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.03
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.10
4SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Deutsche Telekom0.15
6ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com0.16
7ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.21
8SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.23
9SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
10SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada0.36
12NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank0.37
13SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
14SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
15LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
17SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
18CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank0.42
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
21SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner0.47
23SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
24MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.56
25GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
26SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.59
27BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
28BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
29SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.02
31SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.08
32SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque1.10
33SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.16
34COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
35SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.

Stage 3 - Caravaca - Caravaca 160.8km - 7 March 2003Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.42.36 (43.34 km/h)
2SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
3BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
4GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
6SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
7SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
8ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
10GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
12NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank0.02
13ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
14NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.

Stage 4 - Cartagena - Alto de la Santa 167.0km - 8 March 2003Mountain


1COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.14.03 (39.441 km/h)
2CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
3NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank0.13
4SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.28
5SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.31
6SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.33
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Deutsche Telekom0.35
8ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.39
11SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.41
12SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.53
13SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
14MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
15SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
16AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiner0.57
17SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.07
18SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque1.22
19ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.39
21GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1.48
22SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
23GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner2.03
24SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.11
25USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank2.18
26SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.55
27RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
28SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.46
29BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim4.01
30BELJef Peeters (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim7.53
31BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
32SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
34SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque8.35
35LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 5 - Murcia - Murcia 12.9km - 9 March 2003Time Trial


1SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca15.24 (50.26 km/h)
3CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.07
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.08
5COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.09
6CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.10
7SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.11
9RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.18
11SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.24
12MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.28
13GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner0.29
14SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.30
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Deutsche Telekom0.31
16GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0.33
17NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.37
18SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.38
19USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank0.40
20LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Fondital0.42
21ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.43
22SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.44
23SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
24SPAGorka Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.45
25SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio0.46
26SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.48
27SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.49
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
29ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.50
30ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiner0.52
32SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada0.53
33ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
34SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada0.55
35SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.02

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved