All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2000

Tour of Denmark 2000

DenmarkDenmark - 1 August 2000 - 5 August 2000


General classification - 6 August 2000


1DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank20.17.24
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.30
3FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0.44
4BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Frites0.54
5DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta0.56
6GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner0.57
7ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.58
8SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Jones1.10
9DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones1.16
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.40
11DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux1.46
12RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.53
13SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartney1.58
14DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones2.04
15DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Fakta2.10
16SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.16
17GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Frites2.24
18ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis2.34
19DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Fakta3.17
20NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank3.40
21GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.44
22DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones3.54
23ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata4.26
24BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems4.37
25AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank4.59
26DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Cycling Horsens6.13
27DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Fakta6.32
28NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Gerolsteiner6.43
29NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank6.46
30DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Fakta7.33
31NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Linda Mccartney7.46
32DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Cycling Horsens7.54
33FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems8.08
34DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartney8.16
35DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta8.34
36USAMatt Decanio (USA)Linda Mccartney8.36
37BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Vlaanderen 20028.52
38ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step8.55
39SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta10.03
40DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones10.10
41DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom11.18
42NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Frites12.40
43CANDominique Perras (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems14.20
44ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon14.25
45NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Cycling Horsens17.40
46ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step22.41
47GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom22.58
48NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank23.03
49GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartney23.22
50BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Vlaanderen 200223.46
51DENHenrik Simper (DEN)Liquigas - Pata24.00
52ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step24.15
53ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata24.18
54NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobank24.43
55FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidis24.45
56DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Fakta24.48
57ITANicola Chesini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step25.00
58NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Farm Frites25.08
59BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Vlaanderen 200225.39
60ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Liquigas - Pata25.43
61NEDEdward Dunning (NED)Axa Professional Cycling Team25.54
62RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Gerolsteiner26.05
63BELWesley Theunis (BEL)Vlaanderen 200226.06
64ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon26.31
65ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon26.56
66AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney27.06
67FRADamien Pommereau (FRA)Cofidis27.28
68BELWesley Huvaere (BEL)Vlaanderen 200227.55
69IRLCiaran Power (IRL)Linda Mccartney27.59
70FRADavid Lefevre (FRA)Cofidis28.08
71BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank28.43
72NEDJoost Legtenberg (NED)Axa Professional Cycling Team28.51
73BELKris Gerits (BEL)Vlaanderen 200229.09

Stage 1 - Ringkobing - Viborg 215km - 1 August 2000Escape


1ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata5.07.24
2DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta0.09
3SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Frites0.13
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.19
5BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
6ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
7DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
8GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner0.21
9GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartneys.t.
10GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.22
11NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Gerolsteiner0.23
12ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.24
13DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
15ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
16DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
18NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartneys.t.
20AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
21SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.
22DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
23NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
25GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 2 - Ikast - Horsens 185km - 2 August 2000Escape


1DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux4.14.44
2FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
3BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
4GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
6DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
7ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
10SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
11ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
12DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Faktas.t.
13SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.
14SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Faktas.t.
16RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
17BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
18GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Frites0.04
19GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Step0.10
20DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones1.21
21DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Cycling Horsenss.t.
22DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
23BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Linda Mccartneys.t.

Stage 3 - Skanderborg - Faaborg 185km - 3 August 2000Escape


1BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Farm Frites4.18.16
2DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.48
4ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
8ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
9NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10IRLCiaran Power (IRL)Linda Mccartneys.t.
11LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
12BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
14DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITANicola Chesini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16BELTom Vannoppen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
17FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
19NEDJoost Legtenberg (NED)Axa Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
21NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
24DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
25DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Cycling Horsenss.t.

Stage 4 a - Lalandia - Nakskov 120km - 4 August 2000Sprint


1ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata2.25.59
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
4ITANicola Chesini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
6ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
7ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9DENMartin Kryger (DEN)Faktas.t.
10DENHenrik Simper (DEN)Liquigas - Patas.t.
11LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
12DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartneys.t.
13DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
15NEDJoost Legtenberg (NED)Axa Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
17AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
18SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
19BELTom Vannoppen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
20ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
21DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
22ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Cycling Horsenss.t.
24NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Farm Fritess.t.

Stage 4 b - Nysted - Nykobing 17km - 5 August 2000Time Trial


1LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon19.51
2GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner0.05
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.09
4LATDainis Ozols (LAT)Mat - Ceresit CCC0.17
5DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank0.18
6FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0.26
7FRADamien Pommereau (FRA)Cofidis0.27
8FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis0.29
9ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0.31
10ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.37
11FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0.38
12ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.39
13GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner0.44
14BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Frites0.44
15FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidis0.48
16DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta0.49
17SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Jones0.49
18AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems0.52
19DENCarl Christian Pedersen (DEN)Mat - Ceresit CCC0.52
20DENMichael-Steen Nielsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones0.54
21DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones0.55
22GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiner0.59
23FRALaurent Estadieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.05
24BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Vlaanderen 20021.05
25DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom1.07
26BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Farm Frites1.10
27ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.12
28ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.12
29AUTJochen Summer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems1.13
30DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Fakta1.14
31SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta1.15
32DENMartin Kryger (DEN)Fakta1.18
33RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Gerolsteiner1.20
34GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.22
35ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.24
36BELWesley Huvaere (BEL)Vlaanderen 20021.26
37NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Gerolsteiner1.26
38DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Fakta1.27
39FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.27
40NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank1.28
41ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.29
42POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Mat - Ceresit CCC1.29
43SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.31
44GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.31
45RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.32
46GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartney1.33
47DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones1.33
48DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Cycling Horsens1.34
49DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Fakta1.35
50DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux1.35

Stage 5 - Vordingborg - Frederiksberg 175km - 6 August 2000Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon3.49.14 (46.93 km/h)
2ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.05
3BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
5ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
8ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
9NEDJoost Legtenberg (NED)Axa Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
12RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
13AUTJochen Summer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
15DENHenrik Simper (DEN)Liquigas - Patas.t.
16DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Cycling Horsenss.t.
17ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Cycling Horsenss.t.
20BELWesley Huvaere (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
21FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.
23GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
25FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved