All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2010

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2010

SpainSpain - 3 March 2010 - 7 March 2010


General classification - 7 March 2010


1CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbia16:01:24
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:00:38
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:53
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:57
5SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:01:21
6NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:23
8NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:01:41
9AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram0:01:42
10POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:01:59
11SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:14
12SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:02:15
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:02:21
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:02:24
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:30
16SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
17NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:31
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:38
19NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:02:41
20SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shack0:02:42
21AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram0:03:10
22AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:03:16
23USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:05:13
24SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:05:14
25IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam0:05:37
26USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:06:00
27ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:37
28SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbia0:06:52
29GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milrams.t.
30BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:07:02
31POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:20
32SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rural0:07:58
33CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp0:08:17
34ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:08:33
35RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Russian National Team0:08:45
36COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:09:45
37USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:09:53
38KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana0:10:06
39PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rural0:10:38
40GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing0:11:16
41NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:11:22
42RUSEgor Korolev (RUS)Russian National Team0:11:58
43SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam0:12:33
44RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shack0:13:16
45SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia0:13:59
46SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:14:14
47NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:14:25
48RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Russian National Team0:15:26
49AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milram0:15:27
50SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:16:00
51GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapp0:16:11
52GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing0:17:11
53GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:17:16
54POLDariusz Batek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:18:03
55GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:21:53
56NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:22:16
57KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astana0:22:57
58SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural0:23:54
59GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:26:22
60RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Russian National Team0:26:54
61FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing0:26:57
62AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp0:27:18
63USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:27:56
64AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank0:28:03
65BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:30:25
66GERNico Keinath (GER)Team Netapp0:30:26
67ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp0:31:51
68FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Team Ineos0:32:31
69GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos0:33:47
70SPAJosé Carlos Lara Arjonilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:34:01
71SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural0:34:24
72GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram0:34:31
73GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:36:21
74AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:36:46
75KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:37:05
76GBRJames Moss (GBR)Endura Racing0:37:16
77GERStefan Schäfer (GER)Team Milram0:38:27
78GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milram0:39:33
79LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Team HTC - Columbia0:39:34
80NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitions0:41:02
81SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Spain National Team0:41:33
82POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:46:18
83NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteam0:46:20
84UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rural0:46:37
85GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapp0:46:58
86RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank0:47:40
87SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:50:45
88PORJoão Correia (POR)Cervélo Testteam0:51:01
89GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team0:51:47
90POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:51:57
91GERRobert Bartko (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:52:04
92GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram0:52:12
93GERMarcel Barth (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:52:41
94GBRRoss Creber (GBR)Endura Racing0:55:21
95RUSMaxim Kozyrev (RUS)Russian National Team0:56:46
96SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:57:20
97POLAdam Sznitko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:01:39
98SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:02:20
99POLTomasz Lisowicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:03:41
100RUSAlexander Sokolov (RUS)Russian National Team1:07:53
7USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 1 - San Pedro del Pinatar - 166.5 km - 3 March 2010Sprint


1RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitions4:15:40
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
4GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
6POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
7POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
10GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
11KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
13RUSEgor Korolev (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
14SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
15AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 2 - Calasparra - Caravaca de la Cruz - 169.8 km - 4 March 2010Sprint


1RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitions4:20:12
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
4FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
5AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
6CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
7NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
8GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
9SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
10RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
11KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
14RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
15AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 3 - Las Torres de Cotillas - Alhama de Murcia - 166.5 km - 5 March 2010Sprint


1AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram4:16:47
2UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
5GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
9GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
11KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
13SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
15NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 4 - Alhama de Murcia - Alhama de Murcia (ITT) - 22 km - 6 March 2010Time Trial


1CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbia0:25:10
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:00:33
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:48
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:52
5GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:03
6NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:11
7NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:18
9SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:01:21
10USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:01:23
11GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapp0:01:34
12NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:01:38
13RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shack0:01:39
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:01:41
15AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram0:01:42
8USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 5 - Redyser (Murcia) - Murcia - 121.1 km - 7 March 2010Sprint


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteam2:43:35
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
4KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
6GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapps.t.
9SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
10GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
11RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
12POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13RUSEgor Korolev (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
14NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
15KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved