All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2007

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2007

SpainSpain - 7 March 2007 - 11 March 2007


General classification - 11 March 2007


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11.45.41
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gam0.35
3SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.52
4SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.07
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.09
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1.10
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.17
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.23
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.37
11SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias1.42
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.50
13ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.53
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gam1.56
15ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
16SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.22
17ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.24
18DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.32
19DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC2.36
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank2.41
21SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Karpin - Galicia2.46
22SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.48
23SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos2.56
24SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.58
25ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3.03
26ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana3.05
27ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.com3.07
28DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
29NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank3.32
30SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Karpin - Galicia3.41
31SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.43
32RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank3.50
33AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.com3.55
34SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com4.14
35ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.15
36POLMichal Golas (POL)Unibet.com4.17
37SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.20
38SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Unibet.com4.50
39ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.53
40ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC5.03
41SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Relax - Gam5.09
42GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.com5.30
43ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.38
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.45
45ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5.48
46AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank6.13
47ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital6.33
48SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Relax - Gam7.02
49SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC7.23
50VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Unibet.com7.26
51SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
52ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7.48
53POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital7.49
54SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7.53
55ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana8.01
56COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Unibet.com8.17
57KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana8.18
58SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias8.32
59SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana8.33
60SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur8.34
61CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Fuerteventura - Canarias8.49
62ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital8.56
63SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.00
64SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne9.01
65SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam9.15
66SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur9.27
67SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur9.34
68SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana9.35
69SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos9.37
70SPAUnai Uribarri (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia9.40
72SPAClaudio José Casas Gallego (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur10.08
73SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Relax - Gam10.20
74SPADavid Abal Diego (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
75SPAMario De Sarraga Orviz (SPA)Relax - Gam10.26
76SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir10.29
77SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur10.30
78SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur10.31
79SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10.43
80SPAJorge Perez Fernandez (SPA)Relax - Gam10.49
81FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne10.51
82SPALuis Fernandez Oliviera (SPA)Karpin - Galicia10.54
83SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir11.01
84ITAStefano Cavallari (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo11.03
85FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne11.04
86SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir11.26
87COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank11.43
88SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.45
89DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC11.51
90SPAMiguel Ochoa Gonzalez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos11.52
91SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana12.10
92SPAVicente Ballester Martinez (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias12.15
93KAZAlexey Kolessov (KAZ)Astana12.32
94SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos12.45
95SPALander Aperribai Aranda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13.11
96SPAJosé Antonio Banos Ballester (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos13.24
97SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Karpin - Galicia13.27
98KAZYevgeniy Sladkov (KAZ)Astana14.20
99SPAGorka Amuriza Gumucio (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos15.35
100SPAVicente Peiro Marqueno (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos15.38
101SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias15.41
102SPAEnrique Salgueiro Alonso (SPA)Karpin - Galicia57

Stage 1 - Pedro Pinatar - Las T. De Cotilla 166.1km - 7 March 2007Sprint


1SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.30.50
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSCs.t.
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
5ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
7DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9POLMichal Golas (POL)Unibet.coms.t.
10RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 2 - Totana - Fortuna 162km - 8 March 2007Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 3 - Pto.Lumbreras - San Pedro Pinatar 146km - 9 March 2007Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank3.12.48
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
7SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSCs.t.
11SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
12SPAMario De Sarraga Orviz (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
13SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
14KAZAlexey Kolessov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Unibet.coms.t.

Stage 4 - Alhama de Murcia - Aledo 22.3km - 10 March 2007Time Trial


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne32.57 (42.428 km/h)
2SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.31
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gam0.35
4SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.52
5SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC1.04
6VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Unibet.com1.07
7SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.09
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1.10
10SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com1.11
11ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.17
12RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.23
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.27
15ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.29
16POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital1.30
17RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.37
18SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias1.42
19ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
20COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Unibet.com1.45
21SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Unibet.com1.47
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.50
23ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.53
24SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gam1.56
25ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
26CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Fuerteventura - Canarias1.57
27KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana1.59
28SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Relax - Gam2.12
29SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias2.13
30SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana2.14
31SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.15
32SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.22
33ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.24
34COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank2.27
35SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.29
36DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.32
37ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.33
38DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC2.36
39ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.37
40ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.40
41SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.41
42NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.42
44ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.43
45SPAUnai Uribarri (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.45
46SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Karpin - Galicia2.46
47SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.48
48SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana2.54
49SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos2.56
50SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
51SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.58
52SPAVicente Ballester Martinez (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias2.59
53ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3.03
54ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana3.05
55ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.com3.07
56DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
57SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.08
58FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne3.12
59SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.15
60KAZAlexey Kolessov (KAZ)Astana3.16
61SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
62SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos3.18
63SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia3.21
64ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.28
65NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank3.32
66SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Karpin - Galicia3.41
67SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.43
68SPAClaudio José Casas Gallego (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.49
69RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank3.50
70POLMichal Golas (POL)Unibet.com3.54
71SPALander Aperribai Aranda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.55
72AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
73SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Relax - Gam4.01
74SPADavid Abal Diego (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
75SPAMario De Sarraga Orviz (SPA)Relax - Gam4.07
76SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.10
77SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Karpin - Galicia4.11
78SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
79SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur4.12
80ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.15
81SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.20
82SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias4.21
83SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.25
84SPAJorge Perez Fernandez (SPA)Relax - Gam4.30
85SPALuis Fernandez Oliviera (SPA)Karpin - Galicia4.35
86SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias4.40
87SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.42
88ITAStefano Cavallari (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.44
89FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne4.45
90ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.53
91ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC5.03
92SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Relax - Gam5.09
93GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.com5.30
94DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC5.32
95SPAMiguel Ochoa Gonzalez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos5.33
96AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank6.13
97SPAVicente Peiro Marqueno (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos6.22
98SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos6.26
99SPAEnrique Salgueiro Alonso (SPA)Karpin - Galicia6.56
100SPAJosé Antonio Banos Ballester (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos7.05
101SPAGorka Amuriza Gumucio (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos7.36
102KAZYevgeniy Sladkov (KAZ)Astana25

Stage 5 - Ceuti - Murcia 151km - 11 March 2007Sprint


1ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.29.06
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
6SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
7SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
8AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
9CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
10SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
11SPAMario De Sarraga Orviz (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
12KAZAlexey Kolessov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
14GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
15POLMichal Golas (POL)Unibet.coms.t.
16SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
17SPADavid Abal Diego (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
18SPAEnrique Salgueiro Alonso (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
19RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
20ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
21SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
22SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
23DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
24VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Unibet.coms.t.
25SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved