All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monterrey - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monterrey - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Monterrey 2019

MexicoMexico - 30th March 2019 - 7th April 2019 - Indoor


Final

7th Apr - 23h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Victoria Azarenka6-3 3-1 ab.


Semi-Finals

7th Apr - 01h50Victoria Azarenkadef.Angelique Kerber6-4 4-6 6-1
6th Apr - 22h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

6th Apr - 03h10Angelique Kerberdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-4
6th Apr - 04h35Victoria Azarenkadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-0 6-4
5th Apr - 22h10Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Sachia Vickery6-4 6-4
6th Apr - 00h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 7-6


Round of 16

5th Apr - 03h50Angelique Kerberdef.Karolina Muchova6-3 6-4
4th Apr - 01h00Kirsten Flipkensdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 6-3
4th Apr - 03h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Ivana Jorovic6-0 6-0
5th Apr - 02h25Victoria Azarenkadef.Zarina Diyas6-3 6-2
3rd Apr - 22h15Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Stefanie Vögele5-7 6-2 6-3
3rd Apr - 19h05Sachia Vickerydef.Nao Hibino7-5 5-7 7-6
4th Apr - 19h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Greta Arn6-0 6-2
4th Apr - 23h25Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 6-7 6-2


Round of 32

3rd Apr - 03h10Angelique Kerberdef.Kristina Kucova7-6 6-2
2nd Apr - 23h35Karolina Muchovadef.Shilin Xu6-4 5-7 6-3
2nd Apr - 18h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Harriet Dart6-2 6-3
1st Apr - 21h05Kirsten Flipkensdef.Olga Danilovic6-2 6-1
2nd Apr - 22h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Anna Blinkova6-0 6-3
2nd Apr - 04h55Ivana Jorovicdef.Timea Babos2-6 6-4 6-3
2nd Apr - 18h10Zarina Diyasdef.Renata Zarazua7-5 6-4
2nd Apr - 23h20Victoria Azarenkadef.Miyu Kato6-4 6-2
1st Apr - 22h20Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Misaki Doi2-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Apr - 03h10Stefanie Vögeledef.Ana Bogdan7-6 6-2
1st Apr - 22h50Nao Hibinodef.Giuliana Olmos4-6 6-1 7-6
2nd Apr - 18h10Sachia Vickerydef.Alison Riske7-6 6-1
2nd Apr - 19h30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-4 1-6 7-6
2nd Apr - 20h10Greta Arndef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-5 3-6 7-5
2nd Apr - 01h15Margarita Gasparyandef.Victoria Rodriguez6-1 6-0
3rd Apr - 05h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4 7-6


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Apr - 19h40Miyu Katodef.Alexandra Panova6-4 6-0
1st Apr - 19h45Kristina Kucovadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-2 6-3
1st Apr - 19h25Shilin Xudef.Ana Karen Guadiana Campos6-2 6-2
1st Apr - 19h25Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Greta Arn6-4 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

31th Mar - 23h00Miyu Katodef.Hiroko Kuwata1-6 6-3 7-5
31th Mar - 21h55Alexandra Panovadef.Asia Muhammad1-6 6-3 6-3
31th Mar - 22h00Kristina Kucovadef.Alexa Guarachi6-1 6-0
31th Mar - 23h05Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Jovana Jaksic6-2 6-4
31th Mar - 21h10Ana Karen Guadiana Camposdef.Monica Niculescuw.o.
31th Mar - 23h20Shilin Xudef.Kristie Ahn7-5 6-1
31th Mar - 21h35Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Andrea Gamiz6-1 6-4
31th Mar - 21h50Greta Arndef.Danielle Lao6-4 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

30th Mar - 18h45Hiroko Kuwatadef.Marie Bouzkova3-6 6-4 6-4
30th Mar - 18h40Miyu Katodef.Ashley Kratzer7-6 2-6 6-3
30th Mar - 21h40Alexandra Panovadef.Jana Fett6-2 7-6
30th Mar - 20h40Asia Muhammaddef.Jia-Jing Lu7-6 6-4
30th Mar - 17h10Kristina Kucovadef.Christina McHale6-2 6-4
30th Mar - 17h10Alexa Guarachidef.Romary Cardenas Rifka6-1 6-0
30th Mar - 22h15Jovana Jaksicdef.Maria Sanchez6-3 7-6
30th Mar - 21h00Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Katie Swan6-2 7-5
30th Mar - 17h10Monica Niculescudef.Natalija Kostic7-6 6-2
30th Mar - 17h10Ana Karen Guadiana Camposdef.Nikita Uberoi7-6 7-6
30th Mar - 21h00Shilin Xudef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-2 6-1
30th Mar - 21h30Kristie Ahndef.Valeria Savinykh6-3 7-5
30th Mar - 19h20Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Marcela Zacarias6-2 6-4
30th Mar - 17h10Andrea Gamizdef.Yana Sizikova6-4 6-1
30th Mar - 18h10Greta Arndef.Andreea Amalia Rosca6-7 6-4 6-1
30th Mar - 19h15Danielle Laodef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved