All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monterrey - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monterrey - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Monterrey 2018

MexicoMexico - Monterrey - 2 April 2018 - 8 April 2018 - Indoor


Final

8th Apr - 23h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Timea Babos3-6 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

7th Apr - 23h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ana Bogdan6-0 7-5
Timea Babosdef.Sachia Vickery1-6 6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-0
6th Apr - 18h00Ana Bogdandef.Danielle Rose Collins6-2 6-4
6th Apr - 23h40Timea Babosdef.Mónica Puig6-4 6-2
6th Apr - 22h10Sachia Vickerydef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-0 6-3


Round of 16

6th Apr - 02h35Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Alison Riske6-2 6-3
5th Apr - 23h00Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Anna Blinkova6-2 5-7 6-2
5th Apr - 18h00Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Lesya Tsurenkow.o.
5th Apr - 23h45Ana Bogdandef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-2
6th Apr - 04h15Mónica Puigdef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 6-3
6th Apr - 00h05Timea Babosdef.Naomi Broady6-3 6-7 7-5
5th Apr - 22h10Sachia Vickerydef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-3 6-3
5th Apr - 20h10Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Jana Fett7-5 6-2


Round of 32

4th Apr - 04h35Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Renata Zarazua6-1 6-1
2nd Apr - 20h10Alison Riskedef.Evgeniya Rodina6-0 7-6
3rd Apr - 18h10Anna Blinkovadef.Rebecca Peterson7-6 5-7 6-4
2nd Apr - 22h50Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová4-6 6-1 7-6
3rd Apr - 01h20Lesya Tsurenkodef.Nao Hibino6-7 6-4 6-4
4th Apr - 03h45Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Mariana Duque Mariño6-1 6-3
3rd Apr - 20h55Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Tereza Martincova6-1 7-5
2nd Apr - 20h10Ana Bogdandef.Victoria Rodriguez4-6 6-4 7-6
3rd Apr - 23h30Mónica Puigdef.Nicole Gibbs6-3 6-3
3rd Apr - 19h25Stefanie Vögeledef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 6-4
3rd Apr - 18h10Naomi Broadydef.Carol Zhao6-3 6-7 6-2
4th Apr - 00h55Timea Babosdef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-4
2nd Apr - 21h50Sachia Vickerydef.Irina Falconi6-1 6-4
3rd Apr - 20h35Ana Sofía Sánchezdef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-3 4-6 6-4
3rd Apr - 18h10Jana Fettdef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-0 6-2
3rd Apr - 04h50Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Risa Ozaki6-4 6-3


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

2nd Apr - 18h10Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Conny Perrin6-2 6-2
2nd Apr - 18h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Sabrina Santamaria6-2 7-5
2nd Apr - 18h05Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 5-7 6-1
2nd Apr - 19h45Marie Bouzkovadef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-2 5-7 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

1st Apr - 20h05Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Priscilla Hon7-6 6-3
1st Apr - 20h10Conny Perrindef.Yana Sizikova7-5 6-0
1st Apr - 21h35Sabrina Santamariadef.Miyu Kato1-6 6-3 6-3
1st Apr - 21h30Dalila Jakupovicdef.Cornelia Lister6-4 7-6
1st Apr - 20h05Jasmine Paolinidef.Andrea Gamiz6-0 6-0
1st Apr - 20h05Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Jovana Jaksic7-5 6-1
1st Apr - 21h55Deniz Khazaniukdef.Jamie Loeb6-3 6-2
1st Apr - 21h55Marie Bouzkovadef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-1 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

31th Mar - 18h10Priscilla Hondef.Ysaline Bonaventure7-6 6-7 6-1
31th Mar - 18h10Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 2-6 6-2
31th Mar - 18h15Yana Sizikovadef.Ashley Kratzer3-6 6-1 6-3
31th Mar - 18h10Conny Perrindef.Emina Bektas6-3 6-3
31th Mar - 22h30Miyu Katodef.Andrea Renee Villarreal6-2 6-3
31th Mar - 22h20Sabrina Santamariadef.Nadia Podoroska6-4 2-6 7-5
31th Mar - 23h05Cornelia Listerdef.Valeria Savinykh5-7 6-3 6-2
31th Mar - 20h45Dalila Jakupovicdef.Irina Khromacheva6-2 6-3
31th Mar - 20h35Jasmine Paolinidef.Marcela Zacarias6-2 2-6 6-1
31th Mar - 20h00Andrea Gamizdef.Miharu Imanishi7-6 4-6 6-4
31th Mar - 20h15Jovana Jaksicdef.Olga Ianchuk6-3 3-6 6-4
31th Mar - 19h20Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Lizette Cabrera6-3 6-4
31th Mar - 22h05Jamie Loebdef.Danielle Lao6-3 6-2
31th Mar - 23h50Deniz Khazaniukdef.Giuliana Olmos6-0 6-2
1st Apr - 00h00Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Rushri Wijesundera6-1 6-3
1st Apr - 01h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Jacqueline Cako6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved