All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monterrey - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monterrey - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Monterrey 2021

MexicoMexico - 13 March 2021 - 21 March 2021 - Indoor


Final

21th Mar - 23h30Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Viktorija Golubic6-1 6-4


Semi-Finals

20th Mar - 22h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Ann Li6-2 6-4
20th Mar - 23h45Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-5 7-5


Quarter-Finals

19th Mar - 20h05Ann Lidef.Saisai Zheng7-5 6-1
19th Mar - 22h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-5 6-3
20th Mar - 01h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-2 6-4
20th Mar - 03h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 7-5 0-0


Round of 16

17th Mar - 20h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Harriet Dart6-4 6-3
17th Mar - 21h58Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Jasmine Paolini2-6 6-2 6-2
18th Mar - 01h05Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Kristina Kucova6-1 6-4
18th Mar - 02h40Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Kaja Juvanw.o.
18th Mar - 20h05Saisai Zhengdef.Lin Zhu6-1 6-2
18th Mar - 22h05Ann Lidef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 6-3
19th Mar - 01h00Viktorija Golubicdef.Lauren Davis6-3 6-1
19th Mar - 02h40Anna Kalinskayadef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 6-3


Round of 32

15th Mar - 19h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Katie Boulter6-4 6-0
15th Mar - 19h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Nao Hibino3-6 6-2 6-3
15th Mar - 20h45Ann Lidef.Arantxa Rus6-3 7-5
15th Mar - 21h20Nina Stojanovicdef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-2
15th Mar - 22h15Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 6-1
15th Mar - 23h00Lauren Davisdef.Mayar Sherif1-6 6-2 6-3
16th Mar - 01h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Renata Zarazua7-6 6-3
16th Mar - 03h15Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Coco Vandeweghe6-3 6-2
16th Mar - 19h05Harriet Dartdef.Heather Watson6-4 7-6
16th Mar - 19h05Kaja Juvandef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-4 6-4
16th Mar - 21h05Kristina Kucovadef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-2
16th Mar - 21h05Saisai Zhengdef.Varvara Gracheva6-3 7-5
16th Mar - 22h35Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Lesya Tsurenko5-7 6-2 6-4
16th Mar - 22h50Viktorija Golubicdef.Anna Blinkova6-4 6-4
17th Mar - 01h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Nadia Podoroska6-4 6-4
17th Mar - 03h30Lin Zhudef.Eugenie Bouchard7-5 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Mar - 18h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Leonie Kung6-3 7-6
14th Mar - 18h10Mayar Sherifdef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-3 6-4
14th Mar - 18h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-2
14th Mar - 19h35Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Harriet Dart6-4 7-5
14th Mar - 19h40Kaja Juvandef.Kurumi Nara6-1 6-1
14th Mar - 20h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

13th Mar - 20h15Kaja Juvandef.Olga Govortsova6-2 4-6 6-2
Kurumi Naradef.Irina Maria Bara6-1 6-0
13th Mar - 17h00Viktorija Golubicdef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-0 6-1
13th Mar - 17h00Leonie Kungdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-1 6-2
13th Mar - 20h40Kristina Kucovadef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-3 7-5
13th Mar - 18h35Lesya Tsurenkodef.Katarzyna Kawa6-4 6-3
13th Mar - 19h05Harriet Dartdef.Sara Errani6-0 6-2
13th Mar - 20h30Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Xiyu Wang7-6 4-6 6-2
13th Mar - 21h35Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-2 6-4
13th Mar - 22h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Fernanda Contreras Gómez6-2 6-1
13th Mar - 17h00Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Kristie Ahn6-4 7-6
13th Mar - 18h35Mayar Sherifdef.Marcela Zacarias6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved