All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2019

Amstel Gold Race 2019

NetherlandsNetherlands - 21th April 2019


Amstel Gold Race - 21th April 2019


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus6:28:18
2AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
8FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:02
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:02
13PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:46
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:46
15RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:54
16AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:54
17AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data0:54
19NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:54
20ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:54
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:54
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:54
23LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:54
24BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:54
25ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
26AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
27BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:54
28BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:54
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:54
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:54
31NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:54
32FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:54
33BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
34BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:02
35BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy4:19
36BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendon - Circus4:19
37AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:19
38SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:19
39FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:19
40FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:19
41BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:19
42ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data4:19
43NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles4:19
44FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:19
45NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles4:19
46SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:19
47USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:19
48GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma4:19
49NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles4:19
50SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:19
51FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:19
52GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Circus4:19
53DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data4:19
54SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb4:19
55BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC4:19
56BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:19
57GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:19
58BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:19
59POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal4:19
60SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott4:19
61BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:19
62USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First4:19
63SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana4:19
64BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida4:19
65SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4:19
66SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:19
67ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos4:19
68CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First4:19
69KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana4:19
70ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:19
71ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First7:53
72ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:53
73USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First7:53
74USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First7:53
75NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy7:53
76FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:53
77BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma7:53
78BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles7:53
79ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:53
80SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar7:53
81AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo7:53
82POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos7:53
83CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar7:53
84ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:53
85NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data7:53
86BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus7:53
87NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:53
88NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles7:53
89DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott7:56
90SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC9:12
91FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:12
92DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:59
93FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:17
94ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:17
95FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:17
96NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:17
97BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data11:17
98NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy11:17
99NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles11:17
100BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus11:17
101BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:17
102IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)11:17
103BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:17
104NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:17
105GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:09
106BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo13:39
107AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:41
108NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos15:41
109SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar15:41
110GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb15:41
111ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:41
112BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:22

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved