All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2021

Amstel Gold Race 2021

NetherlandsNetherlands - 18 April 2021


Amstel Gold Race - 18 April 2021


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:03:29
2GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:03
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
6FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
9SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
14AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
18FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
22FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:08
37NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
38DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech0:10
39DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo2:12
40BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
43SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
44ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
45FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
47SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
49NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
50RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
52SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
56NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
60SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
61FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:17
65COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange2:19
66BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
67BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:29
68NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:44
69SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
71RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
74BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
76FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates4:59
80BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:17
81CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
83SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
88NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
90RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
91NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
93NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
95SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
96BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
97SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
98BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
99NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
101BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
104BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
105BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
107POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
108POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
110FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
111FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
112ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
113BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
114NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
115DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
116GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
117GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
118BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:24
119ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
121DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
122AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
123ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
124AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
125RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
DNFGERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFDENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFSPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar-
DNFRUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFUSAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFBELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFSPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis-
DNFBELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFSWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFBELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFLUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën-
DNFUSAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm-
DNFNORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFNEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFPOLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFBELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFSWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFCANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFBELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFBELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFGERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFGERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFAUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFSPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFFRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFBELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFUSASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFDENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm-
DNFGBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFUSAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFSWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar-
DNFBELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFFRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFRSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFBELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFPORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFCOLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFSPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar-
DNFITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFBELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFBELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFCANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved