All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2015

Amstel Gold Race 2015

NetherlandsNetherlands - 19 April 2015


Amstel Gold Race - 19 April 2015


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step6:31:49 
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
16NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
18BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:03 
19BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18 
20ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
22DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
24BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
27GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
28BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
29ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
30ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
31SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
33COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
34BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
36NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin0:26 
37DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
38AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
39AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
40ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
41ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
42FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
43BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:52 
44DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
45COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
47ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
48SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
49ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
50CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
51ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
53SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
54FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
56LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
57ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
58SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
59UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
60CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
61NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
62NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
63SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
64BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:59 
65ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana1:20 
66BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32 
67RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
68NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
69SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
70AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
71BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
72FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
73BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:40 
74SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:14 
75AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iams.t.
76AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:21 
77GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step4:27 
78SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:53 
79FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam4:56 
80BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:47 
81POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
82BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:42 
83NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
84BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
85FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
86ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
87BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
89ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
90POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
91NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot6:47 
92BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
93BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
94RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
95BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
97POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
98BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
99RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
100COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
101CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
102SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
103SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
104RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
105FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
106FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
107ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
108ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
109ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
110NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
111ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
112USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
113LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
114GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energy7:56 
115PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
116BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:59 
117NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
118POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
119BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
120ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
121BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
122BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
123NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
124FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
125GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team9:59 
126ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:48 
127NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:21 
128ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:47 
129RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved