All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2002

Amstel Gold Race 2002

NetherlandsNetherlands - 28th April 2002


Amstel Gold Race - 28th April 2002


1ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6h49'17"
2RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step52"
6BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Eds - Faktas.t.
12NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
15ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
16ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
17NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
18ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
19BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
20SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coasts.t.
21BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast53"
25FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
26BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
27USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
28BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
29GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom54"
30ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom57"
32GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1'04"
33USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Service4'23"
34ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
35NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Fakta5'09"
36USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites5'11"
37DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
38POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
39NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
40POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
41SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
42LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
43SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessios.t.
44NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
45FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
47SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
48BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
49NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
50ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
51AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
52GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems5'12"
53ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
54BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
55BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
56ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
57GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
58NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Adecco8'17"
59AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner8'18"
60ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites8'19"
61SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service8'21"
62BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
63ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi11'34"
64ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
65ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
66BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop11'35"
67SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
68ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
69AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Unisas.t.
70DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
71NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
72NEDPieter Vries (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus11'36"
73NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
74USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
75SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
76ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
77ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
78GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems11'37"
79ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
80ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
81NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
82DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
83DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11'38"
84SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
85UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11'39"
86DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
87DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
88BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
89NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
90ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi11'40"
91LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
92ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
93SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
94SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca11'41"
95GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
96GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
97NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adecco11'42"
98ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin12'11"
4USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved