All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2004

Amstel Gold Race 2004

NetherlandsNetherlands - 18th April 2004


Amstel Gold Race - 18th April 2004


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner6h23'44"
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1"
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon18"
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
5BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
6GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team26"
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank41"
8RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Team52"
9ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saeco53"
10ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team55"
11SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems57"
12ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon1'00"
13BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo1'12"
14SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank1'16"
15ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
16GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
17ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
18BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
20GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
21DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
23SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
25FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1'23"
26SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team1'28"
28CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
29USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
30ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
31PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'44"
32SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'54"
33SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon3'43"
34BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
36ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
37ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
38BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
39NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
40SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
41DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
42BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
43GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
44BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
45SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
46NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank3'55"
47ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
48NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
49BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
50ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
51SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
52SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
53SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
54LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
55BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans6'13"
56BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
57GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
58NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
59ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
60BELChris Peers (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
61SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
62ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
63NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
64RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
65ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
66LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
67LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
68ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
69SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
70NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
71UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6'46"
72NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domo6'56"
73NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf7'50"
74FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux8'37"
75ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo9'15"
76SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto9'55"
77SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
78RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanze11'23"
79UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance11'31"
80ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Domina Vacanze11'44"
81ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
82AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
83ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)De Nardis.t.
84POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
85GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
86IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
87SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
88ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
89ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
90ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
91SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
92NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
93ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
94BELNico Mattan (BEL)Relax - Bodysol11'56"
95ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
96ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
97BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago12'04"
98BELPieter Mertens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
99MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
100LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
101ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved