All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2000

Amstel Gold Race 2000

NetherlandsNetherlands - 22 April 2000


Amstel Gold Race - 22 April 2000


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom6h13'37"
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
4LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
5BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
6SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
7BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
8POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
11BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
13AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
14ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom15"
16ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200045"
17KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
18FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina1'00"
19ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1'10"
20NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
21FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
23BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
24NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
26BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
27ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'32"
29ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
30ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
35SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
36BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
37ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
38SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1'36"
40BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
41ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
42MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1'42"
43SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Jones2'00"
44NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Poltis.t.
45BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
46NEDRaymond Meijs (NED)Colognes.t.
47SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
48RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolo2'56"
49DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
50RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon3'15"
51ITAAlain Turicchia (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport3'24"
52ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
53LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
54RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
55SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
56ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
57DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
58ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
59FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
60FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
62BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
63SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festinas.t.
64RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
65USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
66ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
67USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
68FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
69ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
70ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
71BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
72SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
73CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
74ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
75GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
76SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
77COLJosé Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
78BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
79GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
80GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
81ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
82BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
83ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
84NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
85ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
86FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti6'24"
87NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Poltis.t.
88ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
89USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
90ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
91NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
92ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
93NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank9'33"
94NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
95ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
96LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
97GERSascha Henrix (GER)Festinas.t.
98NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank11'21"
99ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata14'33"
100BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
101NEDCees Jeurissen (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
102ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
103FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
104SWIMichel Klinger (SWI)Festinas.t.
105FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
106ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
39USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved