All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2014

Amstel Gold Race 2014

NetherlandsNetherlands - 20th April 2014


Amstel Gold Race - 20th April 2014


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:25:57
2BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+5
3AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+6
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+6
5POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+6
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano+10
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+10
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana+10
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+10
10JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar+12
11BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+12
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+12
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+12
14GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+12
15FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+12
16ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+12
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+12
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+12
19RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha+21
20NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano+21
21NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp+21
22NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+21
23FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+21
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+23
25FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar+36
26GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+36
27FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+36
28RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha+36
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+36
30ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+36
31ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale+36
32ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+36
33FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+36
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+36
35USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp+36
36AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+36
37DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+36
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+36
39NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+36
40BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+36
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:01
42GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team+1:01
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1:01
44GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+1:01
45ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar+1:01
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:01
47BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:01
48CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida+1:01
49ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale+1:01
50ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:01
51NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:01
52ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+1:01
53BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1:32
54FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:32
55FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:32
56AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:32
57SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida+1:32
58ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+1:32
59POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:32
60BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:03
61NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana+2:03
62SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team+2:16
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha+2:54
64SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+2:54
65COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:54
66SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+2:54
67NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+3:07
68BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+3:23
69POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+3:32
70AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+5:36
71LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp+5:36
72GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+6:26
73ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6:26
74AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam+6:26
75SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam+6:26
76RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+6:26
77NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+8:45
78SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team+10:00
79AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Team Ineos+10:00
80USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racing+10:00
81BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+10:00
82NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol+10:00
83BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+10:00
84BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+10:00
85ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+10:00
86FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar+10:00
87NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+10:00
88BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+10:00
89BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+10:00
90UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+10:00
91SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+10:00
92FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar+10:00
93FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondale+10:00
94FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+10:00
95ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+10:00
96FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux+10:00
97FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+10:00
98FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisol+10:00
99FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Iam+10:00
100LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+10:00
101KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+10:00
102KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana+10:00
103POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+10:00
104NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+10:00
105BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimano+10:00
106ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale+10:00
107ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+10:00
108FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+10:00
109SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam+10:00
110BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+13:15
111FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+13:15
112SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale+13:15
113ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+13:15
114NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing+13:15
115AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+13:15
116RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimano+13:15
117NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Shimano+13:15
118NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+13:15
119SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+13:15
120ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+13:15
121BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+13:15
122FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+16:13
123DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+16:13

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved