All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 1999

Amstel Gold Race 1999

NetherlandsNetherlands - 24 April 1999


Amstel Gold Race - 24 April 1999


1NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank6h37'23"
3ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin16"
4NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casinos.t.
6NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank46"
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
8ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saeco51"
9ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno54"
11NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1'01"
12BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1'13"
13GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1'18"
14POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
15ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirolas.t.
17BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
18ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Poltis.t.
19BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
20BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
21BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
22NEDBart Voskamp (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
23DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
24KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
25BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
26SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirolas.t.
27ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
28FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
29ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
30NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank2'06"
31ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom6'27"
32ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step6'36"
33GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
35BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
36KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
37RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Mercatone Uno9'20"
38USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
39ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Poltis.t.
40ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
41ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
42USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
43ITAAlain Turicchia (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
44ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
45USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
46FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
47GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
48ITAMarco Gili (ITA)Amica Chipss.t.
49SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Amica Chipss.t.
50FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casinos.t.
51GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
52ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Amica Chipss.t.
53SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
54USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidiss.t.
55GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
56SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelmes.t.
57SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
58NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
59ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
60SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
61SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
62FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
63BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
64FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
65ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
66RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chipss.t.
67BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
68BELChris Peers (BEL)Lottos.t.
69GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
70ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
71NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
72SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelmes.t.
73SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelmes.t.
74RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
75COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Kelmes.t.
76SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
77SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
78NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
79ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
80SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelmes.t.
81GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
82NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
83GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
84BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved