All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milano-Torino - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milano-Torino - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2004

Milano-Torino 2004

ItalyItaly - 13 October 2004


Milano-Torino - 13 October 2004


1SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4.32.10 (43.760 km/h)
2ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saeco0.02
3ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiner0.31
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
9FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
12GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSCs.t.
13POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
14ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
16ITASanto Anza (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
17DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
18ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
19GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
20ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
21NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
24ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
25SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
27SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
28ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saecos.t.
30SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
31ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
32SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
33ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
34USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.35
35SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
36ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.23
37SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
38SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
39BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
40ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)De Nardis.t.
41UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
42ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
43SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
44ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
45BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
46SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
47SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
48UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
49ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
50ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
51RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
52NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
53RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
54SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
55SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
56BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
57UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
58SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
59ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
60ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
61ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
62SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
63UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
64ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
65ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
66SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
67DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC1.34
68UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
69UKRSergey Adveyev (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.12
70SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto2.15
71ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
72NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank2.32
73BELJean-Claude Lebeau (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4.13
74NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank4.52
75DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC4.53
76SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
77SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
78SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
79SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
80SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
81SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
82ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
83ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
84UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Margress.t.
85SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
86CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
87SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
88UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardis.t.
89SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardis.t.
90ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)De Nardis.t.
91ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
92SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
93SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
94AUSScott Davis (AUS)Panaria - Margress.t.
95GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
96ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
97ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
98AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
99SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
100SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto4.59
101ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardis.t.
102ITAMarco Cavallari (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
103ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze5.00
104ITASergio Marinangeli (ITA)Domina Vacanze7.50
105GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
106GERUwe Hardter (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
107ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo8.22
108ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
109ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
110ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
111SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
112SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolos.t.
113AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
114ITAClaudio Astolfi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
115FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
116ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
117ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
118ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
119ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
120ITALuca De Angeli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
121AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Panaria - Margress.t.
122NEDRonald Mutsaars (NED)Rabobanks.t.
123GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
124GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
125GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
126CZERené Andrle (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
127DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
128ITADevis Miorin (ITA)De Nardis.t.
129SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
130ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Domina Vacanzes.t.
131SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
132ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi8.29
133ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital11.00
134ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
135POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Team Saeco11.06
136ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11.08
137ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
138ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
139ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
140ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSCs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved