All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2004

Giro del Trentino 2004

ItalyItaly - 20 April 2004 - 23 April 2004


General classification - 23 April 2004


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saeco17.31.03
2SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé0.49
3ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saeco0.53
4ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margres0.55
5RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie1.06
6AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.25
7ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margres2.55
8SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon3.02
9ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé3.08
10UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3.10
11ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Margres3.25
12MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardi3.26
13RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli3.28
14POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat3.33
15POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Actions.t.
16ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé3.37
17SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fondital3.38
18POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche3.40
19UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi4.10
20GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Beretta4.19
21SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital4.24
22UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Icet4.37
23RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.54
24ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saeco4.57
25POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat5.07
26RSARyan Cox (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli5.19
27POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Action5.37
28POLMarek Galinski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat7.37
29CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo8.28
30COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé8.31
31SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Team Tenax8.56
32HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Quick Step - Davitamon11.52
33ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie12.01
34ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo12.02
35POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat12.37
36ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)De Nardi12.38
37ITARenzo Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Tenax12.51
38ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)De Nardi12.55
39FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon13.08
40ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie13.27
41ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Margres13.31
42CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Team Tenax13.44
43DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo14.46
44ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Team Tenax15.05
45GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)De Nardi15.32
46ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)De Nardi15.56
47RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Icet16.06
48SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
49POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Team Saeco16.39
50PORQuintino Fernandes Da Silva Rodrigues (POR)Hoop - CCC - Polsat17.32
51ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital18.33
52RUSKirill Goloubev (RUS)Icet18.46
53POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat19.16
54ITADanilo Andrenacci (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé21.10
55ITANicola Loda (ITA)Team Tenax21.11
56CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie21.35
57ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital21.54
58ITAStefano Boggia (ITA)Icet22.09
59MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Margres22.22
60ITAGiancarlo Ginestri (ITA)Team Tenax22.35
61UKRAleksandr Klimenko (UKR)Action23.07
62UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo23.33
63BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Amore & Vita - Beretta23.52
64RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Team L.p.r.23.53
65AUTWolfgang Murer (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon24.09
66ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie24.12
67AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon24.36
68ITALuca Nardello (ITA)Team L.p.r.24.42
69ITAStefano Cavallari (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie25.36
70ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenax26.22
71ITAMatteo Cappe (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé27.33
72AUSScott Davis (AUS)Panaria - Margres27.51
73SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon27.53
74SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Team L.p.r.29.23
75BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon29.26
76ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo30.15
77ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Team L.p.r.30.34
78ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli30.52
79ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi31.11
80CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fondital31.27
81ITAIvan Degasperi (ITA)Team L.p.r.31.37
82ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
83ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Margres31.49
84ITADomenico Passuello (ITA)Amore & Vita - Beretta34.30
85FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Amore & Vita - Beretta34.32
86ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi34.33
87POLKrzysztof Krzywy (POL)Action35.26
88ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miche35.39
89UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - Fondital35.55
90ITADaniele Masolino (ITA)Team L.p.r.39.26
91RSARodney Green (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli40.05
92AUTAndrew Bradley (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon40.15
93ITADomenico Gualdi (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé42.13
94ITAAntonio Salomone (ITA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli43.52
95ITAMaurizio Varini (ITA)Miche45.38
96ITAAntonio D'Aniello (ITA)Miche45.56
97ITAClaudio Lucchini (ITA)Team L.p.r.46.52
98ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saeco47.32
99SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon49.53
100SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Team Tenaxs.t.
101GBRTom Southam (GBR)Amore & Vita - Beretta51.42
102ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Team Saeco52.06
103HUNBalazs Rothmer (HUN)Miche52.12
104AUTMario Höller (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon52.26
105ITAFrancesco Cipolletta (ITA)Icet52.37
106ITALeonardo Caneschi (ITA)Miche16

Stage 1 - Arco - Marcena di Rumo val di Non 168.5km - 20 April 2004Sprint


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saeco4.49.22
2SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé0.01
3UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Icet0.05
4UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
5SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
7SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
9RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
10GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
11ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
12POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
13AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
15SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
16RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
17ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)De Nardis.t.
18SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
19RSARyan Cox (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
20ITAStefano Boggia (ITA)Icets.t.
21COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
22DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
24MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardis.t.
25ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.

Stage 2 - Livo Val di Non - Roncone 171.5km - 21 April 2004Mountain


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saeco4.50.23
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saeco0.34
3ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
4SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
5RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie0.41
6AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.00
7ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Margres1.22
8ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margres2.30
9ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé2.43
10UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.45
11POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche2.47
12SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon2.53
13MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardi3.01
14RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli3.03
15POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat3.08
16POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Actions.t.
17UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi3.45
18SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fondital3.51
19GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Beretta3.54
20ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saeco3.59
21SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
22RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.01
23SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon4.14
24ITARenzo Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Tenax4.16
25UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Icets.t.
26POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat4.20
27ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
28ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Margres4.28
29RSARyan Cox (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli4.39
30POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Action4.50
31POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Action5.03
32POLMarek Galinski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat5.19
33ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5.24
34POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat7.30
35SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saeco7.55
36SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Team Tenax7.58
37COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé8.09
38DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
39CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
40ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
41HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Quick Step - Davitamon8.25
42ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie8.38
43ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)De Nardi9.19
44ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Margres9.22
45AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon9.55
46UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
47FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon10.26
48AUTWolfgang Murer (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
49RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Icet10.35
50RUSKirill Goloubev (RUS)Icet10.42

Stage 3 - Roncone Breguzzo - Fiavé 165km - 22 April 2004Mountain


1SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon3.54.13
2ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé0.25
3POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Action0.34
4BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Amore & Vita - Beretta0.46
5ITALuca Solari (ITA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
6SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fondital0.49
7CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.59
8ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi1.22
9COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé1.24
10UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Icet1.27
11SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
12ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
13MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardis.t.
14ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
15ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
17POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Actions.t.
18POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
19SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
20ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
21ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
22POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Actions.t.
23UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
24RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
25RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
26UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
27AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
28GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
29SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
30POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche1.33
31ITARenzo Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
32ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
33RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
34ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)De Nardis.t.
35POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.

Stage 4 - Terme di Comano - Arco 168.8km - 23 April 2004Sprint


1CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fondital3.55.58
2ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Margress.t.
3ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardis.t.
4UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Icets.t.
5ITAAntonio Salomone (ITA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
6ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
7AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
8ITANicola Loda (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
9ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
11ITARenzo Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
12ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
13SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
14ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
15RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Team L.p.r.s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved