All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2004

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2004

SpainSpain - 28 April 2004 - 2 May 2004


General classification - 2 May 2004


1SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team16.03.05
2SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto0.19
3SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto0.22
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme0.40
5SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.26
6SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.28
7SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.30
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banesto1.51
9CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.08
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)L.A. Pecol2.54
11PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)L.A. Pecol3.19
12SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Relax - Bodysol3.38
13PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecol4.18
14SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.32
15SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere4.51
16SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Café Baqué4.57
17SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Café Baqué6.18
18SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Maia - Milaneza7.12
19SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.35
20PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milaneza8.39
21SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina9.11
22SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol9.31
23SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir9.58
24POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team10.21
25PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Pecol10.36
26SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysol10.40
27SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milaneza11.21
28PORJorge Torre (POR)L.A. Pecol11.43
29SPAGustavo Domingos (SPA)Relax - Bodysol11.57
30SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)L.A. Pecol12.09
31SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12.43
32RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Lokomotiv12.48
33SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol13.06
34SPAEfrain Gutierrez Sanchez (SPA)Café Baqué14.32
35PORHernâni Brôco (POR)L.A. Pecol14.48
36PORLizuarte Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)Maia - Milaneza15.20
37SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir15.28
38SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir15.34
39SPAUnai Elorriaga Zubiaur (SPA)Café Baqué15.44
40PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Maia - Milaneza15.52
41SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme15.58
42SPAGorka Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere16.03
43FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere16.08
44PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Maia - Milaneza16.23
45SPAAlberto Hierro Seco (SPA)Café Baqué17.18
46SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina19.36
47SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto20.10
48SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina20.23
49SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Lokomotiv20.59
50SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme21.42
51SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Café Baqué21.43
52SPAJavier Perez Pereirra (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina21.47
53SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere22.13
54FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere23.37
55SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24.13
56SPAHaritz Arruti Basterretxea (SPA)Café Baqué24.18
57SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto24.41
58SPAJesus Tendero Marcos (SPA)Spain National Team25.04
59SPAJokin Ormaetxea (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina26.26
60PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Maia - Milaneza26.30
61SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26.57
62SPAFrancisco José Villalgordo (SPA)Spain National Team27.05
63SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Relax - Bodysol27.09
64SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto28.34
65SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28.38
66SPAMikel Elgezabal Fernandez (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina29.36
67SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team30.02
68SPADaniel Casado Arranz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30.37
69FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere79

Stage 1 - Belorado - Castrojeriz 156km - 28 April 2004Sprint


1SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto3.46.42
2SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
5SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
6SPAGorka Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
7SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
8PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)L.A. Pecol0.19
9PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.29
11SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
13SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.30
14POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
16SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.33
17FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.35
18SPAUnai Elorriaga Zubiaur (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
19SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
20SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
21SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
23SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
24SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
25SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 2 - Fromista - Carrion de los Condes 32km - 29 April 2004Team Time Trial


1SPA Illes Balears - Banesto40.45
2SPA Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.29
3RUS Lokomotiv1.23
4SPA Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme1.43
5POR Maia - Milaneza1.44
6POR L.A. Pecols.t.
7SPA Spain National Team1.56
8SPA Relax - Bodysol1.59
9SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi2.15
10SPA Café Baqué2.24
11SPA Saunier Duval - Prodir2.26
12FRA Brioches La Boulangere3.33
13SPA Costa De Almeria - Paternina4.45

Stage 3 - Carrion de los Condes - Mansilla de las Mulas 140.5km - 30 April 2004Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme3.55.01
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
3SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
4SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
7PORJorge Torre (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
8SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
9SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
10SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Lokomotivs.t.
11SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
12SPAAlberto Hierro Seco (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
13FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
14CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
16SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
17SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
18SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere0.12
19SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
20PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
21SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
22SPAUnai Elorriaga Zubiaur (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
23SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
24SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.

Stage 4 - Leon - Alto de Morredero 133.4km - 1 May 2004Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme3.47.54
2SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.03
3SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.31
4SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)L.A. Pecol0.38
5PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)L.A. Pecol1.01
6SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto1.38
7SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto1.39
8SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.03
9SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.20
10SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
11POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.22
12SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.31
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banesto2.36
14CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
16SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
17PORLizuarte Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)Maia - Milaneza3.00
18SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.16
19PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecol3.35
20SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
21SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
22SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Café Baqué4.21
23SPAJokin Ormaetxea (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina5.32
24SPAEfrain Gutierrez Sanchez (SPA)Café Baqué5.36
25SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Maia - Milaneza5.43
26SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.47
27SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol6.13
28PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Maia - Milaneza6.37
29RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Lokomotiv7.12
30SPAGustavo Domingos (SPA)Relax - Bodysol7.22
31PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
32SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
33SPASergio Perez Gomez (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
34PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
35RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Lokomotiv7.33
36SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)L.A. Pecol7.52
37SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milaneza7.58
38PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Maia - Milaneza8.43
39SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol9.13
40SPAMikel Elgezabal Fernandez (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina10.02
41PORHernâni Brôco (POR)L.A. Pecol10.38
42PORJorge Torre (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
43SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10.55
44SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere11.21
45PORRenato Silva (POR)Maia - Milaneza14.05
46RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
47SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
48SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
49PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
50SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.

Stage 5 - Ponferrada - Villafranca del Bierzo 151km - 2 May 2004Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme3.51.11
2SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
4SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5SPAIon Del Rio Arteaga (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
6PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
7FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
8PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
9SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
10SPAUnai Elorriaga Zubiaur (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
11SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
12SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
13SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
16SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
17SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
18SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
19SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
21SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
22SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
23PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
24RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
25SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved