All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro dell'Appennino - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro dell'Appennino - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2004

Giro dell'Appennino 2004

ItalyItaly - 25 April 2004


Giro dell'Appennino - 25 April 2004


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saeco5.13.37 (37.307 km/h)
2ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
3ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
4COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
5ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saeco0.15
6SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
7ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
8RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
9POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Actions.t.
10ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
11SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
12UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Icet0.46
13MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardis.t.
14RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
15ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
16AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
17RSARyan Cox (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
18ITAStefano Boggia (ITA)Icets.t.
19COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
20GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)De Nardi0.56
21GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Beretta2.22
22ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
23ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Team L.p.r.4.37
24ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
25FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
26POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
27POLMarek Galinski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
28ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
29ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
30ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Margress.t.
31ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
32SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Team Tenaxs.t.
33ITAGiancarlo Ginestri (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
34ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miches.t.
35ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miches.t.
36ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)De Nardis.t.
37CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Team Tenaxs.t.
38ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)De Nardis.t.
39ITADomenico Passuello (ITA)Amore & Vita - Beretta8.25
40RUSOleg Zhukov (RUS)9.45
41BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
42POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Actions.t.
43BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
44COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
45SWIPhilippe Schnyder (SWI)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
46ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
47RSADarren Lill (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli16.00
48ITADaniele Balestri (ITA)Icet18.05
49RSARodney Green (RSA)Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattolis.t.
50AUSRussell Van Hout (AUS)Unisas.t.
51CZELukas Fus (CZE)Nippos.t.
52KAZMikhail Teteriuk (KAZ)Nippos.t.
53POLKrzysztof Krzywy (POL)Actions.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved