All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2004

Tour of Denmark 2004

DenmarkDenmark - 4th August 2004 - 8th August 2004


General classification - 9th August 2004


1NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC20.58.01
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.02
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis0.49
4DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC0.59
5NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.07
6CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.08
7NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank1.14
8ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi1.35
9DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team1.37
10COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.45
11ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSC1.57
12DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC1.58
13FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.13
15NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cofidis2.16
16DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team PH2.17
17FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere2.20
18IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance2.24
19BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans2.26
20DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team2.33
21AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank2.41
22BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Domo2.42
23BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobank2.49
24GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Team2.55
25FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans2.56
26ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saeco3.17
27DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team PH3.19
28GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans3.21
29BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank3.22
30DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens3.31
31GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Team3.47
32DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens3.52
33GERJan Schaffrath (GER)T-Mobile Team3.53
34DENFrank Høj (DEN)Team CSC4.04
35FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.21
36FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere4.35
37DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Team PH4.39
38NEDMarco Bos (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team4.49
39BELAndy De Smet (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans4.56
40BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domo5.03
41ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)Team Saeco5.04
42ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyance5.07
43BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans5.14
44DENRasmus Fjordside Lehrmann (DEN)Team PH5.40
45NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domo5.43
46USADavid Zabriskie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor7.16
47SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere9.06
48GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Team9.12
49DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens9.36
50ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis9.38
51DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSC10.18
52NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank10.49
53NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank11.08
54BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Domo11.21
55ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi11.43
56GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSC11.56
57ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Team Saeco12.07
58DENMichael Reihs (DEN)T-Mobile Team12.27
59NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team12.31
60FRARony Martias (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere12.39
61FRAAlexandre Naulleau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere12.58
62BELChristoph Roodhooft (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans13.16
63DENMads Christensen (DEN)Team PH13.18
64DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team PH13.22
65FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere13.23
66ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance13.26
67BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Domo14.11
68DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team15.57
69DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens15.59
70DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Team PH16.29
71ITANicola Gavazzi (ITA)Team Saeco16.41
72AUSMatthew White (AUS)Cofidis17.21
73FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidis18.17
74DENGlenn Bak (DEN)Bianchi Nordic18.58
75NEDBram Schmitz (NED)T-Mobile Team19.24
76DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Team CSC19.40
77BELMario Aerts (BEL)T-Mobile Team19.41
78UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago21.15
79DENThomas Oredsson (DEN)Team Saeco22.27
80ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi22.41
81LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor23.04
82USAMichael Creed (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor23.11
83BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago23.13
84BELStijn Devolder (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor25.57
85BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago30.13
86BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago30.18
87FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance30.23
88MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchi30.36
89DENLars Høg Thomsen (DEN)Lotto - Domo30.39
90DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens30.40
91DENKristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (DEN)Team PH31.02
92DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens31.08
93FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidis31.25
94FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance31.30
95SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio - Bianchi33.08
96DENNicki Hjort Olsen (DEN)Team PH33.15
97FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis43.55
98FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidis45.34
99DENMichael Smith Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens48.11
100BELTony Bracke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.02.09
101NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobank55

Stage 1 - Aabenraa - Esbjerg 150km - 4th August 2004Sprint


1AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis3.19.35 (45.574 km/h)
2BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
3GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
5BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
6ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
7NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
8GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
9GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
11NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12NEDJulien Smink (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
13BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
14FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
16BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
17ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
18NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
19DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team PHs.t.
20BELTom Steels (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
21BELChristoph Roodhooft (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
22DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
23DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
24BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
25IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 2 - Varde - Arhus 210km - 5th August 2004Sprint


1ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSC5.03.45
2BELTom Steels (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
3NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
4ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
6LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
7BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
8GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
10NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
11ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
12FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
13USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
14ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
15BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
16BELAndy De Smet (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
17FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
18GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
19GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
21DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
22AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
23DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
24ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
25DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team PHs.t.

Stage 3 - Arhus - Vejle 115km - 6th August 2004Escape


1ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis2.44.35
2NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
3GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis0.19
5DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
6CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
7ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi0.23
8NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10BELMario Aerts (BEL)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
12DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC0.31
13NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.34
14NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cofidis0.59
15DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team1.16
16RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
17DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team PH1.21
18POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Team Saecos.t.
19DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team PH1.26
20BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
21FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
22DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
23DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
24GERJan Schaffrath (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
25AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
26COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
27GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
28BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
29BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
30IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
31DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
32GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
33FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
34ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
35ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.

Stage 4 - Fredericia 11.7km - 7th August 2004Time Trial


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC14.06
2NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC0.05
3COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.06
4DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC0.15
5DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC0.19
6GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSC0.21
7DENFrank Høj (DEN)Team CSC0.23
8RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank0.24
9NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.27
10BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domo0.30
11USADavid Zabriskie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.31
12SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchi0.32
13CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.36
14BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Domo0.38
15ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSC0.39
16ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance0.40
17NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
18LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
19FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.41
20NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team0.44
21LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.46
22AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis0.47
23DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team PH0.49
24BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.50
25IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance0.54
26FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.55
27BELStijn Devolder (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.56
28BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Domo0.59
29NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30DENMads Christensen (DEN)Team PH1.00
31BELAndy De Smet (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
32NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cofidis1.01
33GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
34BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans1.02
35DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)AG2R Prévoyance1.04
36DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
37DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team1.05
38FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
39SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangere1.07
40ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi1.08
41BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
42USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
43POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Team Saeco1.09
44DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSC1.10
45BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
46DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
47AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank1.11
48NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
49NEDEelke Van Der Wal (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
50DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team1.13

Stage 5 - Odense - Roskilde 195km - 8th August 2004Sprint


1LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5.01.14
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
3GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
5GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
6DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
7ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
8NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
9ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
10BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
11SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
12NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
13GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cofidiss.t.
16DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team PHs.t.
17BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
18BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
19GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
20BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
21DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
22IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team PHs.t.
24DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
25BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 6 - Tastrup - Frederiksberg 195km - 9th August 2004Sprint


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidis4.34.50
2LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
4ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
5GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
6NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
7BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
8ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
9ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
12BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
13DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team PHs.t.
14DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team PHs.t.
15ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
16DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
17FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
18NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
19BELChristoph Roodhooft (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
20GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
21DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
22DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
23NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
24NEDMarco Bos (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
25NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved