All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2004

Tour Mediterraneen 2004

FranceFrance - 11 February 2004 - 15 February 2004


Tour Mediterraneen - 15 February 2004


1GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSC12h16'31''
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC33''
3GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC54''
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1'05''
5FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1'07''
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon1'12''
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1'17''
8USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC1'18''
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1'25''
10USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank1'31''
11FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi1'48''
13SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fondital1'55''
14GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2'09''
15RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole2'19''
16ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie2'21''
17FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences4'02''
19FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Crédit Agricole8'04''
20KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis8'20''
21ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie10'12''
22UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi10'35''
23BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf10'55''
24KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Oktos11'07''
25SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems11'20''
26FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance11'43''
27FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon12'04''
28FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis16'25''
29NORMads Kaggestad (NOR)Crédit Agricole17'02''
30FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences20'58''
31FRANicolas Reynaud (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences34'10''
32AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux34'42''
33FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux34'54''
34ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSC35'55''
35FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf36'27''
36UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance36'40''
37KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole36'56''
38FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences37'03''
39ITAAndrea Rossi (ITA)De Nardi37'14''
40AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank37'23''
41FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences37'44''
42UZBSergey Krushevskiy (UZB)Oktos37'53''
43FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricole37'54''
44ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)De Nardi38'05''
45HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Quick Step - Davitamon38'09''
46UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf38'48''
47FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
48SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems38'55''
49FRALudovic Martin (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences38'58''
50BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux39'00''
51KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Oktos39'03''

Stages

11th February - Stage 1 - Le Cannet-Menton, 111 km AUSBaden Cooke
12th February - Stage 2 - La Londe-Hyères, 130 km ITAPaolo Bettini
13th February - Stage 3 - Rousset-Berre l'Etang, 122 km AUSBaden Cooke
14th February - Stage 4 - Gréasque-Marignane, 147 km ITAMario Cipollini
15th February - Stage 5 - La Garde-Toulon Mont Faron, 42 km TTT Team CSC

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved