All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2024 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2024 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2024

Giro d'Italia 2024

ItalyItaly - 4 May 2024 - 26 May 2024


General classification - 26 May 2024


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates79:14:03
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:56
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers10:24
4AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale12:07
5ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious12:49
6NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers14:31
7COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar15:52
8CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step18:05
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl20:32
10AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team21:11
11ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula23:59
12ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)26:44
13ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa32:23
14GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis33:55
15POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates37:05
16FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale43:26
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious48:16
18ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane51:08
19COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar54:37
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)56:32
21FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:00:47
22HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:04:46
23ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:09:10
24ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13:03
25LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:20:06
26FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:22:55
27ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:25:56
28ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:33:13
29USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:33:41
30BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step1:47:43
31AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates1:56:06
32ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:00:00
33GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost2:01:11
34SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:04:15
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost2:04:22
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:07:50
37USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:12:16
38DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost2:12:33
39SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek2:13:11
40SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar2:14:44
41ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane2:17:48
42FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty2:23:01
43NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:24:58
44ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech2:28:33
45GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:29:54
46ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:30:54
47ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:33:34
48FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step2:35:58
49ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane2:42:10
50USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar2:44:15
51ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula2:47:06
52AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2:52:59
53BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:53:06
54SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:53:11
55FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis2:57:59
56FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:00:47
57GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious3:04:32
58GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:04:46
59USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers3:06:10
60ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa3:11:01
61ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa3:12:08
62DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3:18:52
63ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek3:20:43
64AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victorious3:23:14
65ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek3:34:13
66GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis3:34:36
67SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:36:45
68SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar3:38:37
69FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:46:43
70ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:48:00
71ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)3:51:59
72FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:54:13
73ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels3:54:23
74GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:54:30
75NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:56:58
76ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa3:58:26
77ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane4:00:18
78BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step4:00:53
79NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers4:01:40
80RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost4:04:01
81ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious4:07:30
82ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:07:41
83GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:08:46
84BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:13:19
85ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistar4:13:21
86AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:14:45
87ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj4:16:21
88FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:16:47
89NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wanty4:17:50
90FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:18:08
91AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:18:38
92BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek4:20:07
93GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj4:21:30
94ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4:22:04
95BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:25:03
96AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:25:27
97AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech4:26:00
98ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty4:27:05
99ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane4:29:28
100GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:29:56
101ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4:34:59
102ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane4:38:06
103NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj4:38:23
104NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wanty4:39:29
105NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:43:29
106BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty4:43:53
107BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:46:05
108DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates4:52:11
109ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4:53:44
110DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:54:18
111BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:56:47
112ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty4:57:16
113BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek5:11:21
114FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidis5:11:40
115AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula5:11:49
116ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team5:14:20
117USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Step5:15:06
118ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek5:18:49
119FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels5:19:38
120AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alula5:20:01
121PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:21:05
122DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa5:21:56
123ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Trek5:24:28
124ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)5:24:52
125COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:25:08
126FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech5:25:50
127GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alula5:26:34
128ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5:29:14
129POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidis5:30:35
130ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike5:30:59
131IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:35:48
132NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek5:37:50
133FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:39:13
134ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistar5:39:49
135BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step5:40:20
136SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team5:41:04
137COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar5:42:54
138BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step5:46:04
139SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5:46:08
140DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:49:25
141CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step5:55:35
142FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels6:02:28

Points classification - 26 May 2024


1ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek352
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceuninck225
3BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step193
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step132
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates126
6ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa117
7ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane116
8ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team84
9ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers80
10POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidis78
11COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar76
12ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa72
13ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team70
14SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar68
15GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost64
16DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost61
17COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates60
18COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe59
19AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula53
20AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alula48
21ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane47
22ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometa46
23FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl44
24NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike44
25GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers42
26ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious42
27ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty41
28ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale40
29ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane37
30BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck37
31NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj37
32FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale35
33FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty34
34ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane31
35ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane30
36NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers30
37ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers29
38BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck29
39COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar27
40FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27
41ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek27
42FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech25
43FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis24
44DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa24
45SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike24
46GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24
47DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost24
48COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar23
49AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team23
50FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels22
51FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale21
52ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)20
53AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale19
54USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers19
55DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl19
56ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team18
57ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike17
58AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck16
59SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek15
60ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek14
61ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa14
62RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost14
63AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech14
64BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek14
65BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step13
66ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa12
67ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula12
68ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12
69BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck11
70GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis10
71ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck10
72CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step9
73ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech9
74HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike8
75DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates8
76ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)7
77ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious7
78ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious7
79FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale6
80NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl6
81BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step6
82FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels6
83ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Trek6
84GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alula5
85ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula4
86COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost4
87GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4
88GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team4
89NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4
90NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers4
91ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane3
92ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)3
93USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar3
94GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis3
95FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidis3
96PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates3
97POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates2
98AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates2
99ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa2
100ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2
101ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistar2
102ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2
103USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Step2
104ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1
105SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis1
106SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1
107SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar1
108NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wanty1
109BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek1
110BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck1
111BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.

Mountains classification - 26 May 2024


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates270
2ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane206
3GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost153
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar114
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step101
6COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe81
7GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis78
8FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale59
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl47
10ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek42
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers40
12ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious39
13FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty36
14ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck34
15ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale28
16SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar26
17ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane19
18AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale19
19ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane19
20COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar17
21ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa16
22SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike16
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious13
24ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek13
25AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team11
26ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)11
27ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers10
28NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj9
29NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike9
30BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck9
31FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels9
32HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike8
33FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale8
34FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8
35SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates8
36ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane8
37ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7
38ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6
39ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5
40AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck5
41ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4
42POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates4
43ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech4
44BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4
45FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis4
46ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4
47DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates4
48DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa4
49COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates4
50DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3
51ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj3
52NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3
53ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula2
54AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2
55DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost2
56GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis2
57ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2
58RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost2
59GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj2
60ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2
61ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2
62ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1
63BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step1
64AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates1
65NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1
66USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers1
67ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa1
68ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team1
69NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wanty1
70BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek1
71ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane1
72BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.

Young Riders Classification - 26 May 2024


1ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious79:26:52
2NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:42
3ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula11:10
4ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa19:34
5FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale30:37
6FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale47:58
7ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00:14
8ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:13:07
9USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:20:52
10BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step1:34:54
11GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost1:48:22
12SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar2:01:55
13NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:12:09
14ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech2:15:44
15ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:20:45
16ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane2:29:21
17AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2:40:10
18FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis2:45:10
19FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:47:58
20USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers2:53:21
21ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek3:21:24
22GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis3:21:47
23ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels3:41:34
24ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistar4:00:32
25ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj4:03:32
26FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:03:58
27FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:05:19
28GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj4:08:41
29AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:12:38
30ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty4:14:16
31ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane4:16:39
32NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj4:25:34
33NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wanty4:26:40
34NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:30:40
35BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty4:31:04
36BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:33:16
37ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4:40:55
38BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:43:58
39ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty4:44:27
40USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Step5:02:17
41ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek5:06:00
42FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels5:06:49
43DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa5:09:07
44NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek5:25:01
45DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:36:36

Team classification - 26 May 2024


1FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team238:30:07
2GBR INEOS Grenadiers44:23
3UAE UAE Team Emirates1:01:50
4BRN Bahrain Victorious1:20:25
5SPA Movistar1:51:00
6KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team1:58:31
7ITA VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane2:16:59
8NED Team DSM-Firmenich Postnl2:18:50
9GER Bora - Hansgrohe2:45:37
10BEL Soudal - Quick Step2:59:42
11USA EF Education - EasyPost3:41:48
12AUS Team Jayco Alula4:15:23
13FRA Cofidis4:20:25
14NED Team Visma | Lease A Bike4:32:24
15ITA Team Polti Kometa5:21:12
16BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck5:35:10
17SWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team6:14:10
18USA Lidl - Trek6:39:09
19FRA Arkea - B&B Hotels7:58:30
20ISR Israel - Premier Tech8:28:26
21BEL Intermarche - Wanty8:47:27
22FRA Groupama - FDJ9:00:17

Stage 1 - Venaria Reale - Torino 140km - 4 May 2024Medium mountain


1ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers3:14:23
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:06
5ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:10
6BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
7BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
8ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
15IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
16DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
17FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
18COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
20ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
21COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
22KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
23SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek0:20
24FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
25CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
26ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)0:24
27SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:27
28ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
29ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:47
30AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
32ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:57
33AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
35COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
36ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
37FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
39FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
40AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
41ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
42ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
43ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:07
44SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis1:40
45FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
46ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:05
47NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers2:17
48ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
50GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
52ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
53POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates2:25
54GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
56AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:29
57SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:56
58LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:39
59ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
61DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost5:16
62ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek7:56
63FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis8:13
64ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
65ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
67USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
68USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
69NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
70FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
71FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
73GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
75ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
76ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
77SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
78FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
79ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
80RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
82ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
83ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
84AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
85ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
86GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
87DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates8:59
88AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates9:29
89ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious10:58
90ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
92ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
93NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
94DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
95AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
96BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
97ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
98KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
99BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
100BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
101AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
103FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
108FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
109ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
110ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
111NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
112ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
114BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
115FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
116ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane11:04
117GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek13:25
119ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
120SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj14:16
121FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
124BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
125FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
126NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
128GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
129AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
130AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
131AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
132ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
133FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
134FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
135FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
136ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
137ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
138GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
139ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
140DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
142GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
143GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alula14:48
144SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
145NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
146NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
147ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
148SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
149BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
150USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
151BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
152BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
153ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
154COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
155GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
156NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
157NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
158IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
159NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
160SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
161ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
162POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
163BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
164PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
165AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
166COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
167NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
168NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
169NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
170FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale14:52
171CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
172NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victorious15:04
173FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels16:31
174FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty16:46
175CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech17:36
176NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotels17:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - San Francesco al Campo - Santuario di Oropa 161km - 5 May 2024Mountain


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:54:20
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:27
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
5GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:30
7BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
8COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
9SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek0:35
10CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step0:37
11COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:00
12KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
14FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:18
15BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
16ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:20
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
18AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
19ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
21ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula1:24
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:29
23GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost1:36
24NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:51
26USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:53
28ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
29LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:03
30ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:06
32ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane2:14
33FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:24
34ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane2:27
36FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:37
37ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa3:03
38ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis3:45
40ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4:16
41FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty4:35
42USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl4:40
43GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis5:21
44USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
45COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
46ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
47ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
48POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates5:25
49DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost5:44
50ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula5:48
51IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Team Jayco Alula5:56
52ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech6:28
55HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike6:54
56USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
57DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
58FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis7:24
59BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
60FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
61FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech8:25
63ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost8:30
64AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates9:30
65SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
67AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
68AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
69NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
70NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers9:39
71DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates9:50
72ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:23
73ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
75ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
76FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
78RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
79BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
80ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team12:45
81FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
82ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa12:59
83ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
84GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis13:12
85FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale13:14
86ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty13:36
87ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:41
90NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
92GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious16:19
94GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
95ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
98DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
99DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
101GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
103ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
104ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane16:24
105ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
106FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike18:03
107BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
108NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj18:56
110GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team18:59
111BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek19:08
112FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:32
113ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers20:43
114ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty22:16
115FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidis22:25
116ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa23:10
117ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
118ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
119ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
120BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
121GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
123ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
124NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
125CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
126AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
127GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
129SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula24:12
130DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl24:24
131AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alula24:34
132FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
133FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
134AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
135GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
136FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
137ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
138SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
139FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
140ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
141FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
142SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
143BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
144ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
145NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
147ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
148BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
149FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
150GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
151USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
152NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
153SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
154ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
155GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
156POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
157NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
158NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
159BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck24:44
160ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistar24:47
161AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck25:09
162BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
163BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
164AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
165CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
166NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
167NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
168ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
169ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
170COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
171GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious26:02
172NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
173NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl26:44
174PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates27:06
175COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
176NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Novara - Fossano 166km - 6 May 2024Sprint


1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step3:54:35
2ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
3ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
4BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
5DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
6NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
7GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
8POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
9COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
10ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
13AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
14GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
17NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
20ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
22ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
23USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
24ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
28GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
31GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
33ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
34COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
36AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
38COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
39FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
40FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
41KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
44ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
45PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
51GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
52USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
54ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
55SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
56GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
59ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
61AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
62SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
63BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
64COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
65AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
67FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
68DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
70USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
71AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
72ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
73ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
75ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
76ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
77BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
78ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
80SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
81SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
82GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
84ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
85DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
87ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
88NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
89GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
91ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
92FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step0:19
93BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek0:27
94FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
95HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
96FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
97FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
98SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
99LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels0:36
100GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:46
101ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:59
102FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis1:10
103FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
105FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
107NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
108GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
109GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
111FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
112AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
113ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa1:27
114ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:35
116ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
117NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:58
118BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
119BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
120SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:00
121NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious2:11
123FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
125AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:36
126BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
127ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
129SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
130NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:47
131CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step3:31
132ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
133FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
134GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
135ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
136ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:37
137FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
139FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
140GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
141AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
142ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
143FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
144ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
145ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
146ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
147POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
148ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
149DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
150AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
151ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
152ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
153ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
154AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
155AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
156ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
157CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
158USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
159FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
160CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
161BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
162FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
163BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
164BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
165NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
166NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers4:22
167NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:29
168AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech5:36
169DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
170IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:13
171NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl7:55
172NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victorious8:31
173FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale11:29
174GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost
175IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Team Jayco Alula

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Acqui Terme - Andora 190km - 7 May 2024Medium mountain


1ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek4:16:03
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
3GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
5BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
6ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
8ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
9ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
11NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
13ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
18ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
20FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
21ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
22NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
23GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
24BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
25ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
26DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
30SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
34ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
36ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
38AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
39GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
40ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
42GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
44NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
45ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
49FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
50FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
51ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
52DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
53ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
54GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
55BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
56FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
57GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
59COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
60AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
62GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
64ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
65ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
66USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
67SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
68BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
69COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
70ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
73SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
74ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
75NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
76GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
77ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
78ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
80BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
81FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
84KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
85AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
86ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
87ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
88ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
89BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
90ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
92ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
93ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
94SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
95AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
96GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
98ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
99FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
100AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
101LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
102GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
103HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
104USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
105ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
106ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
107ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
108ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
109ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
110FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
111FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
112BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
113AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
114FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:40
115BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:49
116GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:02
117COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:18
118COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wanty1:18
120ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
121ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
122CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
123NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
124POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
126NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1:42
128FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
129ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty1:55
131ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
132CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:57
133FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
134NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:05
135AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates2:08
136BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:20
137FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:29
138DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
139SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
140FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
141USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
142GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
143ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
144NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
145AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:41
146NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
147NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
148ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
149DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
150ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane2:51
151GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:55
152ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike3:17
153GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:28
154AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
155ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
156IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
157RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
158GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
159BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
160BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
161FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
162NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek3:45
163ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula3:51
164FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:58
165BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:00
166DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
167GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:02
168SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
169SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:47
170DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
171NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victorious
172ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty
173NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Genova - Lucca 178km - 8 May 2024Medium mountain


1FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis3:59:59
2DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
3ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
4FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:03
5ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek0:11
6AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
7GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
9NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
10ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
11GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
12ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
14POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
15AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
16NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
18GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
19COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
21FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
23NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
24ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
25DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
26SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
28NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
29SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
32ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
38KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
40ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
43GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
45NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
48GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
51ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
52BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
53USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
54ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
55SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
57NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
59FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
60ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
61BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
62GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
63NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
64GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
65ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
66BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
67CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
68COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
69ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
72ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
74FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
75KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
76ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
77BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
78FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
79GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
81AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
82SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
83USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
84SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
85ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
86FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
87USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
88FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
90ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
92BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
93ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
94USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
95ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:38
96LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels0:39
97SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula0:41
98SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
99BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek0:44
100FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step0:49
101FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels0:55
102FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:57
103POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
104NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0:59
105ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00
106FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidis1:10
107FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
108ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:11
109GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
111GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
113ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
114DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
116GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
117ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
118ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
119ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
120AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1:24
121ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
122RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
123GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
125GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
126FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
128GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
129BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:43
130AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates1:45
131SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:49
132ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:01
133NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:10
134FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
135FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
136PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
137DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa2:13
138ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech2:30
139AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
140ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
141NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
142GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
143DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike3:37
145ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
146ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4:00
147AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
148DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:21
149CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
150NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek5:15
151NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
152SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates5:16
153BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck6:23
154IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:16
155BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
156AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
157ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
158NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
159ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistar8:14
160ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
161ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
162BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
163FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels9:06
164FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike10:12
165HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
166NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers12:48
167CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech13:51
168CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
169ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech14:37
170FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Viareggio - Rapolano terme 180km - 9 May 2024Escape


1SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar4:01:08
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula0:01
4ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:24
5ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:29
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
7BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
8AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
9COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
11FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
12FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
13ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
18SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
25ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
26USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
27ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
28LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
29ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
30COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
31CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
34AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
35BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
36GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
37ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
38BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
39ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
40NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
43GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates0:36
45ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane1:27
46ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
47SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar1:31
48ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
49ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
51ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:50
52GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious2:07
53GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:45
55AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3:30
56BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck3:33
57FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:00
58USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers4:19
59FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:48
60ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
61COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
62ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:15
63USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl7:28
64DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost9:00
65GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
68ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
69ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
71ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
72AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
73BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
74AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
75ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula9:21
76BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty10:16
77GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:33
78AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
80NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
81BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
82NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
87BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
88GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
91ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
92ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
93GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
95GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
99RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
100SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
101ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
102KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
106FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
107ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
108ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
110ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
111ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
112ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
113NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
114USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
115FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
116ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
117BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
118ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
119ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
120NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
121NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
122DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates14:39
123GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis15:44
124ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious15:45
125SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
126SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
127ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
128DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa16:25
129NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
130NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wanty17:13
131IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidis17:58
133FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike18:07
134ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty20:33
135AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
136FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
139BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
140GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
141BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
142ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
143ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
144FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
145ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
146NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
147NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
148ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
149FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
150USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
151FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
152SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
153SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
154NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
155NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
156COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
157PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
158CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
159BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
160AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
161GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
162BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
163ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
164COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
165DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
166ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech
167CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech
168GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
169CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Foligno - Perugia 40,6km - 10 May 2024Time Trial


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates51.44
2ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0.17
3USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers0.49
4NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1.00
5GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1.05
6ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1.21
7AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1.45
8COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1.49
9DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1.56
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2.00
11AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2.07
12ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistar2.12
13KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2.23
14NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek2.32
15ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula2.34
16GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious2.37
17ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2.42
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2.50
19SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2.52
20BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2.55
21USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar2.57
22ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2.57
23USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2.59
24GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis3.00
25FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty3.03
26GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alula3.05
27CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step3.06
28GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost3.07
29AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victorious3.26
30FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3.30
31FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3.35
32NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wanty3.35
33ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)3.37
34ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa3.52
35ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious4.00
36IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4.08
37CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step4.09
38SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek4.17
39GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech4.18
40RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost4.19
41COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar4.20
42FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4.23
43ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4.23
44BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4.23
45AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team4.25
46ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)4.33
47ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victorious4.36
48FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis4.37
49BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4.42
50ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane4.45
51BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step4.47
52ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4.50
53FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step4.51
54NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers4.54
55FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5.03
56AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech5.08
57SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis5.10
58POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates5.12
59ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers5.13
60AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck5.14
61ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5.14
62AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5.15
63ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost5.17
64FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidis5.18
65DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost5.23
66ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech5.25
67COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost5.27
68ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek5.33
69FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale5.33
70COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5.35
71ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5.36
72GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.38
73ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.41
74GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5.43
75LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels5.44
76GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis5.45
77KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5.45
78USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5.49
79ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane5.49
80AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5.54
81ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious5.54
82ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane5.55
83GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Team5.58
84ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5.59
85ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj6.07
86ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6.10
87ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6.13
88PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates6.13
89ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale6.14
90USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Step6.15
91ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6.19
92FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels6.19
93BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek6.19
94FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6.19
95BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step6.22
96SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar6.23
97ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6.24
98ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck6.25
99FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech6.25
100FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis6.26
101FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels6.30
102HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike6.30
103DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Team6.33
104NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotels6.40
105NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl6.40
106GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team6.43
107BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck6.45
108AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceuninck6.48
109FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike6.50
110BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek6.50
111NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe6.51
112AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech6.55
113NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates6.56
114ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometa6.57
115AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates6.58
116BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotels7.01
117ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistar7.10
118ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team7.12
119FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale7.18
120NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike7.18
121GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team7.20
122GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers7.21
123NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl7.21
124GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious7.24
125ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek7.28
126BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck7.30
127AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula7.35
128ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa7.36
129ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa7.38
130BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step7.42
131FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7.43
132FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels7.44
133COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates7.44
134ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula7.44
135ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)7.45
136FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels7.48
137ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty7.49
138ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa7.52
139NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj7.53
140ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek7.55
141SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates7.56
142NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike7.58
143COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar8.01
144BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty8.09
145ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Trek8.12
146DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost8.14
147ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)8.14
148FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale8.18
149SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team8.21
150POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidis8.21
151ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane8.31
152NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wanty8.32
153ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidis8.33
154SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj8.46
155SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar8.47
156DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl8.54
157GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj8.54
158GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8.56
159DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa8.59
160BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step9.09
161SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula9.22
162AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alula9.36
163NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl9.37
164BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck9.45
165ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty10.28

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Spoleto - Prati di Tivo 152km - 11 May 2024Medium mountain


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:02:16
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
4ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:02
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
7BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
8NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:11
9AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:13
10FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:21
11ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
14CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
15ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:05
16ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa2:21
17ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
18GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
19KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
21GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
22FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:33
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost3:39
24ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek4:03
25SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
26LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:47
27AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates6:16
28GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:31
29GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis7:17
30FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
32ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
33AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
34HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike7:50
35FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty7:57
36FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale9:29
37ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious9:38
38ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
40DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost11:08
41ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane12:35
42ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
43ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
48COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
49USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
50GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
52ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek14:06
53BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
54SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike14:15
55ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:23
56ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
57ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
58ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
59GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
62ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
63ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
64NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
65AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
66AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
67NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
70GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa15:29
72ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula15:45
73BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step16:28
74SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar17:06
75SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
76NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
78AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
80FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step17:22
81ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels17:45
82ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane18:03
83SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates18:06
84AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula20:17
85DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates21:05
86NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers22:05
87AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe24:45
88FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
89AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck26:13
90BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
91AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
92ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
93FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
94ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
96BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
97NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
98NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
99NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj26:56
100GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:58
102FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
104GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
105GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
106ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
109FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
110ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
111ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
112ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team30:13
113FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis31:02
114AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula31:14
115ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
116FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
117FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck31:22
120GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team32:35
121GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
122ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
123BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty34:09
124BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
125COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates37:12
126PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
127NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotels39:06
128NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
129ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
130ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
131FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
132ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
133BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
134BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
135BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
136ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
137USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
138GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
139AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
140ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
142ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
143ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
144ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
145GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
146DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
147ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
148NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
149SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
150SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
151SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
152DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
153GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
154FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
155FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
156NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
157POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
158CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
159NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
160DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
161BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
162COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar39:13
163ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
164ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
165FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Avezzano - Naples 214km - 12 May 2024Medium mountain


1NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:44:22
2ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
3COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
7AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
8ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
9ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
10GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
11ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
13ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
16BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
17FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
18ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
19SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
20FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
22ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
23GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
27SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
29NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
30COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
31FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
34COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
36SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
37DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
38NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
39ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
40ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
42COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
43FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
44ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
45AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
46NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
49BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
50CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
51AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
53FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
54ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
55GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
56ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
57POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
60ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
62FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
63USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
64ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
65COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
66KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
67AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
68FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
69SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
70BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
71HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
72AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
73ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
74ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
75BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
76PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
78ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)0:32
79ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula0:49
80FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis1:13
81BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek1:36
82AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:40
83GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis1:41
85DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
86ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
87ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane1:46
88ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
89AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:10
90SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:12
91BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:46
92FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:55
93FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step3:45
94ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek4:19
95FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
96ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5:11
97FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale6:00
98LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels6:05
99NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj7:32
101ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
102BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck7:39
103USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl8:03
104NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
105ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck9:40
107ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek11:44
108BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step12:04
109IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
111GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
113ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
114ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
115ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
116ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
117FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
118FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
119ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
120ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
121ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
122GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
123SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
124ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
125NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
126RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
127GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
129FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
130GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
131BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
132BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
133COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
134ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
135GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
136FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
139CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
140SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
142FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
143NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates16:00
144NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
145AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
146FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
147AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
148GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
149ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
150BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
151NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
152NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
153NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
154DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
155SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
156AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
157GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
158GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
159AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
160DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
161GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
162BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
163GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team
164KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Pompei - Cusano Mutri 142km - 14 May 2024Mountain


1FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:43:50
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0:29
3SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:01
4ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek1:18
5FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:25
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
9ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:41
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:56
11SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek2:04
12GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
13USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:38
14AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:14
15COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
19ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious3:18
20CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
21AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
23FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
24ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane3:22
25AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3:25
26BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike3:27
27ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:36
28USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates3:41
31COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:44
32LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:35
33ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5:15
35HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
36DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost6:15
37ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech6:20
38AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates6:48
39ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa7:10
40SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates9:02
41FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
42ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
44ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
47NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl9:13
48BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step10:05
49FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:17
50ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:22
51ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale13:19
53ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty13:41
55BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step17:57
56AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
59SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
61ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
62NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek18:38
65ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj18:45
66GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
68ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
69FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale18:48
72RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost22:29
73ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team23:19
74ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane23:45
75FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
79FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
80ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious24:37
81ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale25:20
83GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj26:58
84NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:44
86AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale27:56
88ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula28:13
89BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck28:19
90FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:24
91BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck28:45
92BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck29:26
93AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
94AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
95AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
96NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
99BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
100ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
101DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates30:38
102ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers34:02
103ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa35:01
104ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
105ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
106FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
108ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
109ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
110FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
111ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
112ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
113ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
114SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
116BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
117SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
119BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
120BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
121ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
122BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
123NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
124USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
125NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
126ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
127BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
128DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
129NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotels35:04
130SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
131FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
132ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
133FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
134AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
135FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
136NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
137GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
138NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
139AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
140GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
141ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
142DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
143ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
144NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
145POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
146BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
147GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
148ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
149NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
150ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
151FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech35:27
152GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious35:39
153COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar35:42
154BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek36:13
155ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
156CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
157COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates38:08
158PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
159GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech
160GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Team
161NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike
162GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Foiano di val Fortore - Francavilla al mare 207km - 15 May 2024Sprint


1ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek4:23:18
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
3ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
4NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
8GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
11AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
12ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
13FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
16GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
19SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
21FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
25FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
26AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
29USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
30COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
31DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
32FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
34ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
35NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
36COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
38ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
41SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
42ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
45ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
46KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
48FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
49ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
55ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
56ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
58ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
59ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
60SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
61FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
62BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
63USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
64ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
65ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
66GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
67AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
68IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
72SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
75SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
76BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
77FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
78ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
79GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
80BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
81ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
84AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
85NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
86AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
87BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
88ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
89BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
90GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alula0:55
91LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:02
92SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
93POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
96GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
98FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
99ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:45
100AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1:54
101FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis2:01
102USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:17
103DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
104ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:26
105ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
108FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
109ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
110ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
111ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
112ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
113FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
114RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
116SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
117ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
118AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
119BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
120ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
121GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
122FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis2:30
123FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
124ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
125ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
126ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
127ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:40
129NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers2:55
130NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek3:03
131SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
132GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
133NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
135NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
136ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
137DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
138DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
139ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
140AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
141DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
143CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
144BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
145BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
146ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels3:09
147NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wanty3:26
148ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
149BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
150DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
151NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
152BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step5:53
153FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
154ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
155AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
156FRALouis Barré (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels
157ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Cofidis
158BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Martinsicuro - Fano 193km - 16 May 2024Medium mountain


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step4:07:44
2ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:31
3BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:32
4DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:43
5ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:30
7AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
8NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
9ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
10FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wanty2:57
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates5:25
13SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
23AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
24ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
27FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
28FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
29GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
30ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
31ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
32ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
33ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
34AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
38CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
39ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost5:38
40USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl6:03
41FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
43KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
45FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale7:16
46FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
49USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
50GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
51FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
53FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
54BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
55AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:47
56GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
64SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
65ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
66GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:15
67NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis10:21
70ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:55
71DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost11:03
72ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
75RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost11:59
76ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
77ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
78NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
79AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
80IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
82NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
83NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
85BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
86FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
87BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
88ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
89NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
91ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
92ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
93AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
94SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
95DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
96DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
98ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
99ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
101SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
103ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
104GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
106ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
107ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
109GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
110SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
111BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
112COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
114SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
116FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
117SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
118AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
120BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
121DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
123AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
124FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels12:07
125BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek13:16
126ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
127ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
128ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
129NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
130FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
131ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
132GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
133DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
134AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
135ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
136BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
137ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
138ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
139SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
140BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
141CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
142USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
143BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
144FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
146ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
147ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
148COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar13:23
149PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates14:42
150GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alula14:59
151ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
152NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
153AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
154FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
155NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Riccione - Cento 179km - 17 May 2024Sprint


1ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek4:02:03
2POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
3GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
5FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
6COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
7COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
10ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
12ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
13PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
15BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
16AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
17SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
18ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
19ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
20SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
22IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
26BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
27ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
31ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
32FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
35DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
36FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
37BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
38NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
39AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
40NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
42ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
43FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
44FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
45ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
47ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
48DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
49GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
52DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)s.t.
56COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
57GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
58ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
59GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
61ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
63ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
64GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
66SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
68ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
69COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
71ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
72FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
73ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
75FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
76USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
77ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
79ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
80HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
81ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
84GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
85ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
86BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
87ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
88AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
89USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
90NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
91BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
92ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
93ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
95POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:32
96FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis1:00
97KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
99GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
101USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
102BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
103NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
104FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
106GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
108FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
110DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost1:08
111RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
112ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
113ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
114SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
115NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
116GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
117CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step1:13
118ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane1:18
119FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step1:22
120ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:26
121AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek1:36
123AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1:44
124ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
125GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
126ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
127NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
128USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
129AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
130FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
131BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
132ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa2:10
133ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
134ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
135ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
136FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
138BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
139ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
140NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
141SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
142DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
143AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
144SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
145GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
146FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
147BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
148NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
149ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2:16
150NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers2:18
151AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech3:00
152FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
153ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa3:21
154FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels6:06

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Castiglione delle Stiviere - Desenzano del Garda 31,2km - 18 May 2024Time Trial


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers35.02
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0.29
3NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1.07
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1.14
5AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1.18
6ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1.19
7AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1.25
8NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers1.26
9DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1.28
10ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1.30
11ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistar1.32
12USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers1.35
13NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek1.39
14COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1.45
15GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alula1.48
16CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step1.56
17SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2.00
18NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2.04
19GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2.05
20AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2.06
21GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost2.07
22ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team2.09
23GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious2.17
24ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula2.32
25FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2.33
26ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious2.33
27IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2.34
28RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost2.36
29FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2.41
30USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2.45
31FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2.47
32ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2.51
33FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2.52
34FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty2.57
35NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wanty2.57
36FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3.03
37ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa3.10
38AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team3.15
39AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates3.18
40FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3.24
41FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3.28
42ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane3.44
43ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula3.46
44ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)3.50
45BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek4.00
46DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost4.05
47COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar4.06
48GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis4.06
49ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane4.08
50CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step4.13
51BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4.13
52ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek4.15
53AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck4.16
54BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4.17
55HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4.19
56ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech4.20
57SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek4.23
58FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4.27
59AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victorious4.27
60FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step4.28
61ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team4.28
62DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost4.33
63AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4.38
64ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4.42
65ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4.46
66AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceuninck4.51
67ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victorious4.51
68BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek4.53
69SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis4.54
70ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4.55
71ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost4.58
72LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels5.01
73FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale5.02
74ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious5.02
75COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5.05
76ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)5.06
77ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5.07
78ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck5.07
79BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step5.08
80COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost5.09
81BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck5.10
82ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5.12
83GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj5.13
84USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar5.14
85ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Trek5.14
86AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech5.15
87GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5.16
88BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotels5.18
89FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels5.18
90ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5.21
91SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5.21
92POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates5.24
93FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech5.26
94KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5.26
95AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5.29
96BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step5.30
97SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar5.31
98ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek5.32
99SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.32
100USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5.36
101ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5.37
102COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar5.39
103ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5.44
104SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar5.45
105NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wanty5.48
106ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek5.49
107NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5.50
108ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty5.51
109ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers5.53
110ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa5.53
111FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidis5.54
112GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.57
113GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5.57
114BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty5.58
115NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj6.00
116PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates6.03
117NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe6.05
118GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis6.06
119DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Team6.07
120ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6.09
121ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty6.09
122ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistar6.10
123FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis6.10
124ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6.13
125FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis6.14
126ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa6.15
127ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6.17
128DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometa6.19
129BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step6.22
130COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates6.22
131FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels6.24
132AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech6.27
133ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometa6.27
134BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step6.28
135ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6.30
136ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj6.31
137SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6.34
138NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotels6.38
139NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl6.38
140USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Step6.43
141ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)6.44
142BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck6.45
143POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidis6.50
144FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale6.54
145GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6.58
146NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl7.02
147AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alula7.15
148BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck7.31
149ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels7.39
150FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7.39
151ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)7.43
152DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl8.26
153SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula
154GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Manerba del Garda - Livigno (Mottolino) 222km - 19 May 2024Mountain


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:11:43
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:29
3GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost2:32
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:47
5COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:50
6GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:58
8AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
9NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3:05
10CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step3:20
11ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula3:35
12ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck3:43
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates3:44
14ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious3:59
15FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:09
16ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa4:12
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious4:24
18HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:52
19GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis5:05
20ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)5:24
21ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6:12
22ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)6:34
23ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:01
24AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team7:07
25USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl10:47
26ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Trek13:13
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost13:48
28LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels13:53
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale14:11
30ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:16
31BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck14:18
32ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:26
33AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech14:30
34ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victorious14:36
35AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Trek14:43
37FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale14:49
38NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl14:54
39ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers17:18
40BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step17:35
41AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates19:18
42ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Trek19:46
43BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
44SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike21:35
45AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl23:01
46GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe25:16
47ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers26:34
48FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step26:56
49GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck28:16
51ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech28:18
52ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane28:24
53SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
54ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale28:36
55ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
56ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa29:01
57BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
58GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis29:12
60ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alula29:25
61GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:28
62NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe29:33
63FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty29:42
64ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane29:49
65AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
66NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers29:56
67ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane29:58
68SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates30:20
69BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck30:21
70GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers30:56
71AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceuninck31:22
72BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
73DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost31:25
74USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar31:49
75ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane32:21
76FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis33:50
77FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
78USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers35:34
79ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty35:57
80NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
81SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
82GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
83NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
84ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
85ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Team36:02
86SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis36:05
87FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj36:10
88AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels36:14
90ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
91ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
92ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team36:20
93ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj36:34
94DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistars.t.
96RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech36:42
98GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious36:49
99ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa36:54
100ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
101NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates36:59
102FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
103DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost37:26
104BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck37:41
105BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
106FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale38:08
107ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)38:51
108ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wanty40:28
109NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj40:46
110ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels41:11
111BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty41:30
112AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Team Jayco Alula45:44
113BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Lidl - Trek46:13
114AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alula46:14
115SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj46:17
116FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
117NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
118ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometa46:21
119FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels46:23
120GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
121NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Trek46:25
122USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
123ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
124FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidis46:29
125BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
126ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team46:33
127ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
128FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech46:44
129BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
130BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotels46:49
131ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistar46:57
132ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)47:03
133DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
134SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team47:05
135COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar47:07
136ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
137DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl47:11
138POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
139FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
140ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Team47:16
141IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe47:20
142COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
143PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
145DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates47:37
146FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj48:09
147FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels55:30
148NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Arkea - B&b Hotels59:31
149ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost1:00:50
150NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:00:58
151FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
152KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Livigno - Santa Cristina Valgardena (Monte Pana) 202km - 21 May 2024Mountain


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:49:37
2ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane0:16
3COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:31
5ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:33
6NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:38
7ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:39
8AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:42
9FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
10FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:45
11COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:46
12CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
13FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:49
14AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)1:09
17ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:12
18ITADavide Piganzoli (ITA)Team Polti Kometa1:16
19FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:19
20ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Team Jayco Alula1:22
21HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:32
22BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step1:48
23ITALuca Covili (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane1:50
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates2:01
25FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:12
26GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
27NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:46
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)2:54
29FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step3:56
30USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl4:07
31SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar4:31
32LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Arkea - B&b Hotels5:14
33FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis5:57
34FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:09
35ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane6:16
36SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike6:24
37ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
39ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:26
40ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:59
41AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
42SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates7:35
43COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar7:41
44DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)EF Education - Easypost8:54
45ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale11:37
46SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis11:57
47ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
48GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:07
49FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty14:11
50ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech14:49
51ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
52BELPieter Serry (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
53GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Team Polti Kometa15:05
55ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
56NORTobias Foss (NOR)Ineos Grenadiers15:27
57ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team16:27
58GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers16:33
59AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates18:00
60ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Movistar19:31
61SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar19:49
62AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
64ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
65ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
66NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
69RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
71ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72ITADavide Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
73ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
75ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
76FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
77USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
78ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Lidl - Treks.t.
80USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
81FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
82NZLDion Smith (NZL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
83AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanes.t.
85BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
86DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
87AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
88DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
91BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
92USALuke Lamperti (USA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
93BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
94ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)EF Education - Easypost20:54
95ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane22:06
96PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizane23:41
98GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost24:23
99COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost24:35
100GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious24:50
101AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck27:29
102FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
103ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Lidl - Trek27:31
104ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
105ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
108DOMFrancisco Muñoz Reyes (DOM)Team Polti Kometas.t.
109ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
110ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)s.t.
111ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
112GERFlorian Stork (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
113AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
114COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
115AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
116ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
117FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
118FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
119ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
120SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
121NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
122BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck27:46
123AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
124NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike27:53
125BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
126BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
127ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Movistars.t.
128GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
129NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
130BELTim Merlier (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
131COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates27:59
132ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike28:04
133BEL