All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2024 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2024 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2024

Tour de Suisse 2024

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 9 June 2024 - 16 June 2024


General classification - 12 June 2024


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emirates11:50:08
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:26
3DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Lidl - Treks.t.
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:49
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:15
6GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:17
7SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
8BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:21
9USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Israel - Premier Tech1:25
10AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:42
11GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:50
14MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)Uae Team Emirates1:56
15FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:57
16NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech2:00
17ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost2:02
18SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
19FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:07
20BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:10
21SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)2:13
22ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:16
23SWIJan Christen (SWI)Uae Team Emirates2:20
24COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:23
25BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step2:33
26SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:38
27SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:45
28COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:49
29GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost2:50
31GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:52
32GBRFinlay Pickering (GBR)2:57
33SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:02
34GERMarco Brenner (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:03
35BELWilliam Junior Lecerf (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step3:12
36BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Dstny3:32
37NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Team Visma / Lease a Bike3:54
38SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Jayco Alula4:04
39AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Lidl - Trek4:07
40FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:12
41FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:26
42NEDSam Oomen (NED)Lidl - Trek4:31
43FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:33
44GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:49
45HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:57
46NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:13
47NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates5:51
48GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:01
49ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck6:32
50USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale6:40
51SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels6:47
52NEDMilan Vader (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike8:06
53SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)8:08
54DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Team Jayco Alula8:11
55SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:49
56AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula10:33
57ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty10:57
58FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale11:30
59FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels11:44
60AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team12:21
61SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team12:33
62FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty12:46
63NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl12:51
64AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl12:52
65PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar13:16
66GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost14:02
67GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis14:25
68SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis14:48
69PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost14:51
70KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team15:12
71ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:16
72GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team15:40
73NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victorious16:19
74NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike16:21
75SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar16:38
76FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek16:49
77DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe17:08
78ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech17:20
79GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost17:45
80NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj17:47
81SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj18:35
82FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)18:38
83DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck18:41
84SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates18:46
85FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels19:37
86SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers19:47
87NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost20:00
88GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)Groupama - Fdj20:04
89BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step20:11
90BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Cofidis20:19
91ITAFrancesco Busatto (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty20:28
92GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team20:42
93SWIValentin Darbellay (SWI)Corratec20:43
94FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis20:44
95ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team20:52
96BELGil Gelders (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step21:16
97ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels21:47
98ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:01
99BELThibau Nys (BEL)22:25
100FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis22:35
101BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny22:45
102BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale23:16
103GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech23:21
104SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team23:33
105LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Tudor Pro Cycling Team23:51
106BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny23:54
107SWIFabio Puntener (SWI)24:08
108ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team24:09
109SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)24:34
110GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl24:59
111ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious25:15
112SWIJan Sommer (SWI)25:58
113GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers26:05
114FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale26:08
115NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto - Dstny27:02
116NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Groupama - Fdj27:57
117ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious28:31
118BELGerben Kuypers (BEL)Circus - Reuz - Technord28:45
119AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstny29:19
120SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team29:23
121GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech30:15
122FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels30:37
123ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers30:45
124GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Team Jayco Alula30:53
125ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)31:06
126CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl31:29
127CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Bahrain Victorious31:41
128ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Lidl - Trek31:53
129POLKamil Malecki (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team31:55
130SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar31:57
131SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj32:02
132SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Corratec32:14
133NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck32:42
134BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe32:46
135NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Team33:21
136ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team33:46
137SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost33:49
138SWILuca Jenni (SWI)33:57
139ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty34:25
140PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)34:32
141USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alula34:58
142GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotels35:33
143BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step35:37
144FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidis36:08
145GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech36:27
146ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe36:34
147BELArne Marit (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty36:36
148GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Team38:18
149DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl38:37
150DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Team38:39
151SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Corratec38:53
152SWIChristoph Janssen (SWI)39:41
153DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious39:57
154ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Corratec40:36
155NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Jayco Alula40:46
156SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)Vorarlberg41:14
157BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step42:35
158ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Corratec43:55
159SWIElia Blum (SWI)45:42
160ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Lotto - Dstny46:12
161BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck48:16

Stage 1 - 9 June 2024Sprint


1BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step5.05
2SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost0.03
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0.03
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0.06
5NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates0.07
6GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)Groupama - Fdj0.08
7ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0.09
8SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0.10
9SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Jayco Alula0.10
10DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck0.10
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0.10
12DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Lidl - Trek0.11
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Lidl - Trek0.11
14SWIJan Christen (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0.12
15DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious0.12
16FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels0.12
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula0.13
18NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0.13
19PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0.13
20SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.13
21BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0.13
22SWIJan Sommer (SWI)0.14
23BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0.14
24GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers0.14
25GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emirates0.15
26GERMarco Brenner (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.15
27GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0.15
28KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0.15
29NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0.15
30GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost0.15
31BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0.15
32ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech0.15
33CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0.16
34NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost0.16
35FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek0.16
36GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0.17
37AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Lidl - Trek0.17
38GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech0.17
39SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Bora - Hansgrohe0.17
40FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)0.17
41BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0.17
42FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0.17
43SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.18
44COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0.18
45BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe0.18
46SWIFabio Puntener (SWI)0.18
47GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0.18
48COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0.18
49SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar0.18
50SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels0.18
51NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck0.18
52FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0.19
53FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0.19
54NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Team0.19
55SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0.19
56SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0.19
57FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0.19
58GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Team0.20
59ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0.20
60BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0.20
61FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels0.20
62SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)0.20
63GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech0.20
64PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost0.20
65GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.21
66NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Groupama - Fdj0.21
67FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis0.21
68ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0.21
69USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0.21
70AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0.21
71BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0.21
72AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstny0.22
73BELGil Gelders (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0.22
74ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0.22
75ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0.22
76GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotels0.22
77SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis0.22
78ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost0.23
79COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe0.23
80FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0.23
81BELThibau Nys (BEL)0.23
82FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidis0.23
83BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0.23
84SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0.23
85SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistar0.23
86NEDMilan Vader (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0.23
87SWILuca Jenni (SWI)0.23
88AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.23
89ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Team0.23
90BELWilliam Junior Lecerf (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0.24
91NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto - Dstny0.24
92SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0.24
93FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels0.24
94ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Lidl - Trek0.24
95ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0.24
96ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0.24
97GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0.24
98BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0.24
99ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Lotto - Dstny0.25
100NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0.25
101FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty0.25
102GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech0.25
103SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0.25
104ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck0.25
105SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.25
106ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels0.25
107LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.25
108NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0.25
109GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0.26
110NEDSam Oomen (NED)Lidl - Trek0.26
111NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0.26
112BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Cofidis0.26
113USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alula0.26
114GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.26
115COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0.26
116POLKamil Malecki (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.26
117CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Bahrain Victorious0.26
118SWIElia Blum (SWI)0.26
119BELGerben Kuypers (BEL)Circus - Reuz - Technord0.26
120GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech0.26
121BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0.26
122USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Israel - Premier Tech0.26
123SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)Vorarlberg0.27
124FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0.27
125NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech0.27
126ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.27
127COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0.28
128GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Team Jayco Alula0.28
129DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe0.29
130HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0.29
131SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)0.29
132BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0.29
133ITAFrancesco Busatto (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty0.29
134ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)0.29
135NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victorious0.30
136NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Jayco Alula0.30
137ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty0.30
138GBRFinlay Pickering (GBR)0.30
139ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.31
140FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0.31
141ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0.31
142GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0.31
143DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Team Jayco Alula0.32
144SWIValentin Darbellay (SWI)Corratec0.32
145AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0.32
146SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0.33
147BELArne Marit (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty0.33
148GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis0.34
149SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)0.34
150SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)0.34
151SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.35
152FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels0.35
153ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Corratec0.36
154SWIChristoph Janssen (SWI)0.37
155ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty0.38
156DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0.38
157DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Team0.40
158PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)0.41
159NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj0.41
160GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0.41
161SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.42
162ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Soudal - Quick Step0.45
163SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Corratec0.46
164MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)Uae Team Emirates0.49
165ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty0.49
166ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Corratec0.51
167BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0.53
168SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Corratec0.57

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 10 June 2024Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis4:06:39
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
3BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
4COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
6FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
7GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9ITAFrancesco Busatto (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
10GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
12FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
13ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
14GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
16BELWilliam Junior Lecerf (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
18BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
19BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
21GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
23ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26SWIJan Christen (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
30DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Lidl - Treks.t.
31FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
33DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
34BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)s.t.
36SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
37GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
38AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Lidl - Treks.t.
39COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
41COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
44GERMarco Brenner (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
49GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
50FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
51FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
52DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
53SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
54NEDMilan Vader (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
55NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
56KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
58SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
59NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
60FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
62FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
63AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
64PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
65BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
66AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
67NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
68GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
71USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
72SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
74ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
75ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
77ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
81GBRFinlay Pickering (GBR)s.t.
82DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83SWILuca Jenni (SWI)s.t.
84CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:08
85FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
86SWIFabio Puntener (SWI)s.t.
87ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:10
88GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
89NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
91CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
93GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:10
95ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
96SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:15
98GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
99BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
101NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
102SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)s.t.
103BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
104FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:23
105FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
106ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
108BELGil Gelders (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step2:37
109BELThibau Nys (BEL)s.t.
110NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike3:34
111NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
112AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
113SWIJan Sommer (SWI)s.t.
114NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
116SWIValentin Darbellay (SWI)Corratecs.t.
117GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
119LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:40
120GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech4:25
121GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
122SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
123SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:43
124BELGerben Kuypers (BEL)Circus - Reuz - Technord4:45
125SWIChristoph Janssen (SWI)5:25
126DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl6:05
127DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
128ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
129SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Corratecs.t.
130ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
131ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Corratecs.t.
132FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
133ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Corratecs.t.
134NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
135ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
136POLKamil Malecki (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
137GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
138SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Corratecs.t.
139GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
140ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
141ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
142SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
143SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
144GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
145ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
147ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
148BELArne Marit (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
149NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
150NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
151NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
152GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
153BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale6:40
154FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
155DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Team8:01
156ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
157GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
158SWIElia Blum (SWI)s.t.
159ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)s.t.
160BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
161USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
162BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck9:37
163GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
164PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
165SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)12:30
166GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
167ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty
168ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Soudal - Quick Step

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 11 June 2024Sprint


1BELThibau Nys (BEL)3:27:31
2GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
3ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
4SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Lidl - Trek0:03
9GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
10ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
12BELWilliam Junior Lecerf (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
15GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16SWIJan Christen (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17GERMarco Brenner (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
20BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
21GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
22SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
27AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Lidl - Treks.t.
28USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
29DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
30NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Jayco Alula0:13
32FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:14
33BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
34NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech0:16
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)s.t.
36FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
38NEDSam Oomen (NED)Lidl - Trek0:25
39FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
40AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
41BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
42GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:28
45FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
47SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:30
48GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)0:33
50BELGil Gelders (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
51ITAFrancesco Busatto (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
52COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
53SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis0:38
54SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:39
55HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:41
56PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost0:43
57SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
59GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
60ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
61GBRFinlay Pickering (GBR)s.t.
62BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0:46
63AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:52
64NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0:54
65FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis0:56
66ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:59
67ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:04
68ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
70SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:06
71KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:10
72SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:15
73SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:23
74AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1:25
75NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:30
76NEDMilan Vader (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:35
77GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:49
79NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost1:59
80NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:35
82GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech2:52
83DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
86ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3:12
87SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)s.t.
88SWIJan Sommer (SWI)s.t.
89AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
90GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost4:02
91FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:51
92BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
93FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
94FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
95ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)s.t.
96PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
97BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny5:58
98GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
99GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
101FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
102GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
103NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
105SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Corratecs.t.
106POLKamil Malecki (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
108NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
109SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
111GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112SWIValentin Darbellay (SWI)Corratecs.t.
113FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
114FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
115ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
116ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
117ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
118NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
119SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
120FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
121GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
122LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
123SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
124SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
125NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
126AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
127SWIChristoph Janssen (SWI)10:32
128SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
129GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
130GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
131GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
132CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
133GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
134ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
135PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
136ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
137ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Corratecs.t.
138ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
139SWIFabio Puntener (SWI)s.t.
140ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
141BELArne Marit (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
142CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
143SWILuca Jenni (SWI)s.t.
144DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
145NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
146SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
147DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
148BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
149DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
150NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
151SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
152BELGerben Kuypers (BEL)Circus - Reuz - Technords.t.
153USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
154NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Lidl - Trek10:48
155SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)Vorarlberg14:07
156SWIElia Blum (SWI)s.t.
157ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Corratecs.t.
158SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)s.t.
159SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Corratecs.t.
160BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step14:39
161BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
162BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
163ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
164NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
165COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 12 June 2024Mountain


1NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Bahrain Victorious4:10:21
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emirates0:23
3DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Lidl - Trek0:48
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:00
6GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:27
7SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
8AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
9BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
10USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)Uae Team Emirates1:36
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
13SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:46
14NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech1:48
15FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:54
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
19GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:05
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost2:08
23SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)s.t.
24ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
25SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Movistars.t.
26SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)2:15
27GBRFinlay Pickering (GBR)s.t.
28BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:21
29SWIJan Christen (SWI)Uae Team Emirates2:36
30BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
31COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:37
32SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:59
33GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech3:10
34BELWilliam Junior Lecerf (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step3:17
35SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
37GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38GERMarco Brenner (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
39ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
40GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:37
41NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Team Visma / Lease a Bike3:42
42GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Cofidis4:02
43NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
44FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Jayco Alula4:12
46NEDSam Oomen (NED)Lidl - Treks.t.
47HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:19
48AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Lidl - Treks.t.
49FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:25
50FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:27
51SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
52FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
53GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Team Visma / Lease a Bike5:03
55USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale5:46
56FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
57ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck6:10
58NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates6:13
59NEDMilan Vader (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike6:39
60NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike6:55
61FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
62SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis7:36
63NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj8:05
64DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Team Jayco Alula8:08
65NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl8:29
66AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
67ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech8:39
68PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:43
69SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers9:24
70AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula9:33
71ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty10:15
72FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek11:06
73SWIValentin Darbellay (SWI)Corratec11:11
74GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team11:16
75AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team11:37
76FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels12:35
77SWIFabio Puntener (SWI)12:42
78BELGerben Kuypers (BEL)Circus - Reuz - Technord13:35
79GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost13:59
80GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Tudor Pro Cycling Team14:16
81FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale14:17
82PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
83GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Team Jayco Alula14:19
84GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
87PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
88FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
90ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
93BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
94DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
96GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech16:15
97USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alula16:31
98ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious17:01
99ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100ITAWalter Calzoni (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team17:09
101SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost17:41
102SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
104ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
105GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
106SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj18:13
107BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
108SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Corratec18:16
109BELGil Gelders (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
110NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
111ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)s.t.
112DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck18:19
113FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
114SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115SWIJan Sommer (SWI)19:30
116SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Corratec19:57
117BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
118NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
119ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120POLKamil Malecki (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
121GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123BELArne Marit (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
124BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
125GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
126GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
127GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128ITAFrancesco Busatto (ITA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
129ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
130DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
131AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
132CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl20:04
133CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
135NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)s.t.
137NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
138BELThibau Nys (BEL)20:07
139BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny20:09
140FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
141SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj20:19
142NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck20:52
143BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe21:13
144SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
145ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team21:52
146NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
147DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl21:53
148SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
149BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck23:39
150FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
151ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Corratecs.t.
152ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Corratecs.t.
153SWIChristoph Janssen (SWI)s.t.
154SWIElia Blum (SWI)s.t.
155FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
156GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
157ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
158BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
159SWILuca Jenni (SWI)s.t.
160DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
161SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
162NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Lidl - Trek
163SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)
164BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - 13 June 2024Sprint



Stage 6 - 14 June 2024Sprint



Stage 7 - 15 June 2024Sprint



Stage 8 - 16 June 2024Sprint


Results by stage

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2024 - All rights reserved