All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Giro d'Italia 2019

ItalyItaly - 11th May 2019 - 1st June 2019


General classification - 19th May 2019


1ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates36:08:32
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma1:50
3FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:21
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:33
5ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:36
6CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:39
7PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC3:05
8FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:27
9ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:30
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana3:32
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:34
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:45
13BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:47
14LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:08
15ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:34
16GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First4:36
17ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:42
18POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:43
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb5:02
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar5:06
21SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC5:20
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:22
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates5:24
24GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5:36
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First5:51
26RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos6:01
27COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana6:19
28COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott6:20
29FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:21
30SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar6:42
31GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos6:58
32AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data7:12
33USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First7:29
34SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott8:11
35FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:58
36ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana9:43
37ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data10:00
38ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana10:37
39ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:44
40ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:09
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb11:22
42BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb11:30
43USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:26
44AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe12:54
45ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:28
46ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:42
47BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:07
48ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:34
49IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)16:01
50ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:11
51KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana16:28
52SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana16:30
53SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy16:42
54COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos16:45
55AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb16:46
56ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:21
57ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:29
58ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy17:49
59RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data17:50
60FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:04
61AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:43
62LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale18:46
63POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC19:18
64FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:12
65ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin20:25
66AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott21:16
67AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb21:50
68CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana22:17
69DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott22:19
70AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal22:29
71ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos23:17
72USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott24:17
73SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin24:17
74GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma24:25
75NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma25:17
76ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:46
77FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:08
78COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos26:12
79ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè26:28
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida27:13
81NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma28:14
82ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo28:25
83ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:32
84POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe29:18
85ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:49
86ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos29:59
87ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida30:11
88ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:18
89ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates31:05
90ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè31:21
91ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:38
92ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè32:51
93BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:14
94SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar33:53
95ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana33:53
96SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data33:55
97ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida34:01
98ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data34:09
99USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First35:35
100USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma36:20
101ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First36:46
102SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj36:59
103AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin37:39
104SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC37:43
105BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:17
106GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos38:18
107RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin39:03
108AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo39:25
109ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:00
110ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox40:11
111LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy41:02
112COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:47
113GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe42:58
114ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox43:35
115ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step44:12
116FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj44:24
117USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb45:23
118ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy45:30
119AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal45:57
120NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma47:10
121GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe47:22
122ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy47:24
123GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe47:26
124ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj48:24
125ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe48:27
126BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin48:33
127LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj49:30
128USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First49:46
129SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida49:46
130ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates49:46
131ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox54:26
132BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal54:32
133ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data58:34
134SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar58:49
135CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:01:04
136NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:01:16
137CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:02:40
138FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:03:15
139SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:03:29
140NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:03:34
141GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:04:10
142DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05:04
143GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05:49
144GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:06:33
145NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:07:29
146SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:09:14
147SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:13:35
148SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:13:57
149GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:16:03
150IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy1:16:48
151ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:17:43
152RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:19:38
153POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC1:20:28
154ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:20:56
155ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:23:00
156AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:23:27
157AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:24:34
158ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:25:03
159SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:29:51
160AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:31:28
161ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC1:31:57
162JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:33:09
163GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:35:37

Points classification - 19th May 2019


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe150
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj98
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal91
4ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar50
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma42
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar32
7ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo32
8ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29
9ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè28
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana27
11ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26
12ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates25
14ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy24
15GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott23
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana21
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20
18ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19
20FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19
21ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18
22ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data16
23NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo15
24ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15
25ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12
26JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12
27FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12
28RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data12
29BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12
30ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC12
31ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe10
33ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè10
34ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10
35BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9
36GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9
37ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj9
38FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
39NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb8
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb8
41BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb8
42SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy8
43AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8
44ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8
45BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin8
46USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First8
47ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
48GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7
49ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First6
50LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy6
51COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
52ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
53ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5
54USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5
55LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step4
56GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos4
57COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos4
58POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC4
59RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4
60GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4
61LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj4
62CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC4
63FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4
64GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First3
65ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3
66ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3
67SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3
68USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3
69BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
70NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj3
71CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2
72AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2
73ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2
74FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
75GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma2
76ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2
77BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2
78SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2
79PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1
80ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
81ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1
82ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1
83NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1
84ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1
85AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1

Mountains classification - 19th May 2019


1ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo32
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma22
3ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18
4SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar18
5ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
6ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo8
8KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana8
9FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
10ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6
11ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar6
12AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6
13BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb5
14ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5
15SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4
18SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4
19POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC3
20GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First2
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2
22ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2
23ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2
24BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1
26ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1
27AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1
28GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1
29NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1
30ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1
31BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1
32ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1

Young Riders Classification - 19th May 2019


1FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale36:10:53
2FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:06
3ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:09
4GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First2:15
5NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:41
6RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos3:40
7COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:58
8GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos4:37
9AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data4:51
10ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:13
11IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)13:40
12ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:50
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb14:25
14RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data15:29
15AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:22
16AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb19:29
17ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos20:56
18ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:25
19COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos23:51
20NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma25:53
21ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo26:04
22ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè30:30
23ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data31:48
24USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma33:59
25ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox37:50
26LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy38:41
27COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:26
28GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe40:37
29ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy43:09
30AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal43:36
31BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin46:12
32USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First47:25
33ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates49:49
34SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:01:08
35DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02:43
36GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03:28
37GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:13:42
38ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:15:22
39RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:17:17
40AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:21:06
41ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:22:42
42SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:27:30
43ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC1:29:36
44GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33:16

Team classification - 19th May 2019


1SPA Movistar108:30:50
2BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step6:53
3ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:04
4KAZ Astana10:21
5USA EF Education First11:10
6UAE UAE Team Emirates11:36
7FRA AG2R - La Mondiale12:20
8AUS Mitchelton-Scott12:43
9GER Bora - Hansgrohe14:37
10GER Sunweb16:55
11BRN Bahrain - Merida17:44
12GBR Team Ineos18:07
13USA Trek - Segafredo18:12
14POL CCC Team20:22
15NED Team Jumbo-Visma21:17
16RSA Dimension Data24:05
17SWI Katusha - Alpecin24:05
18BEL Lotto - Soudal30:27
19ISR Israel Cycling Academy31:04
20ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox43:58
21FRA Groupama - FDJ1:05:05
22ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:17:44

Stage 1 - Bologna - San Luca - 8,2 km - 11th May 2019Time Trial


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma12:54
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:23
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:28
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:28
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
7GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:35
8BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:35
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:39
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:40
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:42
12SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:45
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:47
15ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:47
16GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:47
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:50
18ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:53
20BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
21USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:54
22GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:57
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:58
24AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:58
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:59
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:00
27ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:01
28RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:01
29SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:01
30FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
31ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data1:04
32DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04
33USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:05
34AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:05
35NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:06
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:07
37ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
38AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:12
39AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:13
40USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:13
41SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:13
42IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:14
43GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:14
44SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:16
45ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16
46NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:17
47SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:17
48NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC1:18
49SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:18
50BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:18
51BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:19
52AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:20
53RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:20
54SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:22
55POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:22
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:25
57SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:27
58CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:27
59ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27
60KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:27
61ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:27
62ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:27
63LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:27
64ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
65COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:28
66LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:28
67ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:29
68PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:29
69POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC1:29
70ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
71SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:30
72FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
73SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:30
74AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:31
75ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:32
76SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:32
77CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:32
78ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:33
79DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:33
80AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:34
81USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:34
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:37
83BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:38
84ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:38
85FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:38
86ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:39
87BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
88CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:39
89USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:40
90ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:40
91ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:40
92BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:41
93USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:41
94SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:41
95GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:41
96NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:41
97ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:43
98USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First1:45
99FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
100ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46
101ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:47
102NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:47
103ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:48
104FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48
105SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:48
106SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:49
107RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:51
108GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:52
109ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:52
110FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:52
111AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:53
112FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:54
113AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:54
114ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:55
115FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:55
116COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:56
117RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:56
118COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:57
119NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:57
120SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:58
121ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:58
122FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:59
123NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:59
124ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:01
125GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01
126GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:01
127SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:02
128ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:02
129POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC2:04
130ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:04
131SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:04
132BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:05
133BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:06
134GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:06
135GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:06
136AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:06
137CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:07
138ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:09
139ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:11
140ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:12
141ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:12
142ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:16
143ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First2:18
144ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:18
145ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:18
146ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:19
147RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:19
148ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:19
149ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:21
150SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:23
151ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:23
152SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:24
153AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:24
154IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy2:25
155ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
156COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:28
157COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28
158ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data2:30
159BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:31
160ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:32
161NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:33
162GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:34
163ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First2:35
164ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:36
165ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:40
166AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data2:43
167AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:43
168ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:44
169ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:46
170JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:47
171ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:58
172GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:04
173AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:08
174ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC3:23
175DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First3:30
175JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bologna - Fucecchio - 20 km - 12th May 2019Sprint


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:44:43
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
12ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
13ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
16BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
17ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
18ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
20NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:05
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:05
22SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:05
23ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
24ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
25NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
26AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
27SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:05
28SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:05
29SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC0:05
30FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
31GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:05
32ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
33GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
34RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:05
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:05
36ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
37LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
38AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb0:05
39ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
40ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
41ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
42CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:05
43ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
44ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:05
45COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
46ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:05
47GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:05
48ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First0:05
49AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:05
50RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
51GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
52FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
53ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:05
54SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:05
55SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:05
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
57LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:05
58SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:05
59SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data0:05
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:05
61ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
62SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:05
63NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:05
64NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC0:05
65COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:05
66USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
67NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:05
68BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb0:05
69DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
70CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:05
71SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:05
72AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:05
73ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:05
74ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:05
75AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
76ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
77FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
78ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
79USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:05
80SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
81ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
82ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:05
83ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:05
84USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First0:05
85ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
86GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:05
87PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:05
88ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
89POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC0:05
90AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:05
91COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
92AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
93SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
94ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:05
95BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
96ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
97USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:05
98AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:05
99IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:05
100ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:05
101SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
102ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
103ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
104ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
105BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb0:05
106SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:05
107GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
108ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
109ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:07
110SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:07
111ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
112COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:07
113COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:07
114USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
115NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:07
116SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:07
117ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
118LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
119FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
120AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
121AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:07
122ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
123ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
124FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
125BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:07
126LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:07
127FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
128ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
129FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
130ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:45
131GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:57
132POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
133KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana5:36
134ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data5:36
135ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:36
136ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:36
137BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:31
138DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:37
139BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:12
140ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè9:12
141SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar9:12
142USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First9:12
143ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:12
144USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma9:12
145SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar9:14
146ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data9:14
147BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:36
148COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates9:36
149NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:36
150GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar11:51
151AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo12:10
152AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj12:10
153NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:10
154ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:10
155NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:10
156DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First12:10
157SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:10
158GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data12:10
159RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:10
160SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:10
161NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj12:10
162BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma12:10
163POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC12:59
164CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC12:59
165ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC12:59
166IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy12:59
167AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data12:59
168ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:59
169JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:59
170SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates12:59
171ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:59
172ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:59
173GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale18:20
174SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy26:37
175CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy26:37

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Vinci - Orbetello - 219 km - 13th May 2019Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:23:19
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
6ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
7ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
10ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
11GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
13ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
17NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
21COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
25COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
26SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
27ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
33NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education Firsts.t.
37AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
39AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
48SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
51ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
53AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
54SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
55ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
58FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
60NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
62SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
63ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
64ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
66SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
67SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
70AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
71AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
72BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
74CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:13
75FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
76NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:20
77ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
78ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:46
79SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:46
80ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:46
81ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:46
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC0:46
83USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
84GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:46
85SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:46
86ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:46
87ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:46
88USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:46
89ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:46
90SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
91ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
92ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:46
93COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
94PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:46
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:46
96NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC0:46
97ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
98CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC0:46
99LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:46
100CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:46
101BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb0:46
102SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC0:46
103RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:46
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
105AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:46
106GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:46
107FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
108ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
109AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:46
110ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:46
111IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy1:06
112GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos1:28
113COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:28
114ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:28
115IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:28
116ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:28
117ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:28
118USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First1:34
119SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:39
120USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:52
121ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:57
122DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:01
123GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:01
124SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar2:01
125GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar2:01
126POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC2:01
127LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2:01
128POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:01
129BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:28
130ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:28
131LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
132SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:28
133ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:28
134ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
135ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:28
136ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
137RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
138BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
139FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
140ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
141ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
142ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:28
143USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First2:28
144AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb2:28
145AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:28
146USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott2:28
147FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:28
148ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28
149ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:28
150DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:28
151ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14
152ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:14
153AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:14
154COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos3:14
155ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:14
156SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:14
157NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:14
158BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14
159NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:14
160BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:14
161ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:14
162SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:14
163GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale3:14
164GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:14
165BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14
166ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:14
167USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:14
168ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:14
169JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:14
170RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:14
171SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates4:10
172SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:50
173ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin6:32
174ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:55
175ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:55

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Orbetello - Frascati - 228 km - 14th May 2019Medium mountain


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar5:58:17
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
5FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:02
7ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:14
8COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:18
9FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:18
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:18
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
14FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
16LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
17FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:18
19GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:18
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
22RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:25
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:25
24SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:27
25GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:31
26USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:31
27ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
28ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:36
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:36
30ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:36
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:44
33ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:44
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:44
35BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:48
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
37GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:20
39RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:24
40FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:24
41ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:24
42ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
43ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:24
44ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
45FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:30
46ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:30
47ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
48AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
49PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:30
50SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:30
51AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:30
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:30
53ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:30
54ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
55ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First1:30
56ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
57ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:30
58AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:30
59AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:30
60ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
61COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:30
62ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana2:45
63ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:45
64NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:45
65SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:47
66GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:55
67CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:55
68ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:55
69ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data3:01
70NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:09
71ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana3:10
72BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
73NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:10
74GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:10
75CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC3:10
76POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC3:10
77ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:10
78ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10
79ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:10
80COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos3:10
81USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First3:10
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
83FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
84ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10
85NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:10
86BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:10
87FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
88BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
89ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:10
90ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:10
91BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
92ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First3:26
93LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:28
94SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy3:57
95ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:58
96ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos4:04
97ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data4:04
98NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb4:04
99NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4:04
100BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb4:04
101AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:04
102AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb4:04
103BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb4:04
104ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:03
105AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:03
106ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:31
107SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:31
108SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC5:31
109ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC5:31
110ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:31
111SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin5:31
112SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data5:31
113ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:31
114NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:31
115GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:31
116DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott5:41
117ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:41
118ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:41
119ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:41
120POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:51
121GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos5:55
122GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar5:55
123SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar5:55
124USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma5:55
125AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:55
126LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy5:55
127IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)5:55
128ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:55
129CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy5:55
130USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott5:55
131COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:55
132COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos5:55
133ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:55
134USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:55
135AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:55
136FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:55
137ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:03
138DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:33
139SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:01
140NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott7:56
141SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar8:16
142USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First8:24
143AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo9:10
144ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data9:19
145SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar9:19
146SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj9:23
147RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:25
148NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC9:25
149POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC10:07
150ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos10:12
151CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana10:33
152SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana10:33
153ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:33
154ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:33
155RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:33
156AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data12:52
157GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data12:52
158AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj12:52
159ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:52
160SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:52
161ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:52
162IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy12:52
163ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:52
164BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:52
165BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:52
166GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:52
167BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma12:52
168AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin14:33
169GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale17:54
170SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates17:54
171JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:01
172SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:01
173COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
174SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin
175DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Frascati - Terracina - 14 km - 15th May 2019Sprint


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:15:44
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
7ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
13USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
14SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
15GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
17ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
21BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
24ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
25ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
31ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
32ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
33ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
41SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
44ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
51AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
52NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCCs.t.
55POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
56DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
58IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
59NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
63CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
64SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
65GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
66SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
67SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
68ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
69RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
70RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
71LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
72RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
73COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
75GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
77NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
78GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
79LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
82IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
83ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
86ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
87ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
89GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
91AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
96PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
97USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
98SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
99AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
101SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
102COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
103SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
104FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
105AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
106USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
107ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
108ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
110POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
113ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
114ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
115ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
116GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
117AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
118GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
119BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
120SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
121SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
122USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
123USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
124DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
125NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
126USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
127KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
128RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
129USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
131ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
132ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
133ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
134ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
135ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
136ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
137SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:48
138BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
139GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
140BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
143LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
144GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
145ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
146GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
147COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
148ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
149NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
150FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
151FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
152AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
153ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
154FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
155AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
156AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
157ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
158JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
159SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
160CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
161ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
162ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
163SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
164COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
165SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
166ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
167BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
168BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
169NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCCs.t.
170NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb
171BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
172SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Cassino - San Giovanni Rotondo - 233 km - 16th May 2019Medium mountain


1ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:45:01
2ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:38
4SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:38
5ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:43
6BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:54
7FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:54
8FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57
9CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:57
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:57
11NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:03
12ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:18
13CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:17
14NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:19
15ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:19
16NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:19
17SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma7:19
18GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb7:19
20USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
21FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:19
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:19
24KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana7:19
25ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:19
26COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana7:19
27ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:19
28DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
29ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
30ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:19
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
32AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
33IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)7:19
34ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:19
35AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos7:19
37ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
38USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First7:19
39ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:19
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data7:19
41ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy7:19
42AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data7:19
43GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos7:19
44ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar7:19
45SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC7:19
46AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb7:19
47ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First7:19
48ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
50NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:19
51SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates7:19
52POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
53ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana7:19
54ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
55ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
56SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
57ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
58AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
59SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar7:19
60RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
61ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
62RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
63ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
64ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana7:19
65POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC7:19
66BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:19
67ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
68ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data7:19
69FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
70ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:19
71LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
72FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
73SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data7:19
74USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
75BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb7:19
76FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
77ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
78AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb7:19
79ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
80ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
81SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana7:19
82SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:19
83SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:19
84ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
85COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos7:19
86COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos7:19
87GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First7:19
88AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
89SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy7:19
90ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First7:19
91ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:19
92ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:19
93ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:19
94POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal7:19
96BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:19
97ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
98USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First7:19
99ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:19
100SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana7:19
101ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:19
102CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana7:19
103GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7:33
104ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos7:35
105ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data7:48
106FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:45
107ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana11:47
108LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy11:47
109GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma12:22
110USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma12:22
111ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:22
112ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:28
113SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:28
114SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar22:14
115SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo22:14
116COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:14
117FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:14
118GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar23:08
119SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC23:08
120ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
121ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC23:08
122GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale23:08
123COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates23:08
124ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè23:08
125ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:08
126IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy23:08
127ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:08
128ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:08
129GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal23:08
130ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
131DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
132ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First23:08
133USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb23:08
134ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy23:08
135ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data23:08
136BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin23:08
137AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data23:08
138NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj23:08
139AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo23:08
140ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj23:08
141FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:08
142SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj23:08
143JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè23:08
144BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:08
145AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj23:08
146POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC23:08
147SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates23:08
148NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:08
149GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data23:08
150GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
151NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:08
152GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:08
153SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar23:08
154AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal23:08
155GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:08
156NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott23:08
157AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo23:08
158ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè23:08
159ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo23:08
160GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:08
161BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:08
162BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma23:08
163USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First23:08
164RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin23:08
165ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:08
166LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj23:08
167CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC23:08
168AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb
169NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Vasto - L'Aquila - 18 km - 17th May 2019Medium mountain


1SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:06:27
2FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
3ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
4AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:09
5ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:30
7COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:48
8SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:01
9FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:07
10ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
12ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:07
13ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:07
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:07
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
18GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
20SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma1:07
21RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:07
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
23USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:07
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:07
25BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:07
27ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:07
28IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:07
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:07
30RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:07
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:07
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
33ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
34AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:07
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:07
36COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:07
37SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:07
38BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:07
39SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
40PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:07
41FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
42FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
43FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
44GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos1:07
45ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
46AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:07
47USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
48ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:07
49GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:07
50AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:07
51CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:07
52ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:07
53ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
54SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:07
55ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:07
57ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data1:07
58NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:28
59SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:36
60LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44
61ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:44
62ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:58
63ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07
64FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07
65SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:07
66USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott2:07
67USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:07
68SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:07
69CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana2:11
70GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:26
71AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:26
72ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:58
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:10
74ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:10
75ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:42
76POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:42
77AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:11
78KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:30
79USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First5:28
80SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC5:41
81NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:16
82BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
83ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:16
84RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data6:16
85BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
86BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
87ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:16
88ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:16
89SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin6:16
90ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:16
91ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos6:16
92COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:16
93ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:16
94POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC6:16
95ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:16
96ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:19
97ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:19
98USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb8:19
99NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott8:19
100AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:19
101DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott8:19
102NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:19
103ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data8:19
104CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC8:19
105ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:34
106ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos8:48
107AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo9:16
108BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:56
109RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:56
110ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:53
111GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos17:19
112GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar17:19
113ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:25
114ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:25
115ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:25
116ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:30
117LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy17:33
118ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana18:06
119ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:06
120ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:06
121SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:06
122ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
123FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:06
124SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18:06
125ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:06
126ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data18:06
127ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
128SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data18:06
129LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj18:06
130RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin18:06
131IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
132SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
133GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale18:06
134ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First18:06
135POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC18:06
136GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data18:06
137GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:06
138SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar18:06
139SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar18:06
140NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj18:06
141SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates18:06
142ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj18:06
143SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
144AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj18:06
145ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:06
146JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
147CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
148ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
149NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:06
150GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:06
151FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:06
152USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First18:06
153GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:06
154GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:06
155GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:06
156ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
157AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data18:24
158AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal18:27
159FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:04
160ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:07
161DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:07
162ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:18
163AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo27:18
164ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC28:54
165COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates
166BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Tortoreto Lido - Pesaro - 235 km - 18th May 2019Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:43:32
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
10GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
12ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
13GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
17ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
21ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
28COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
30SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
31GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
34CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
35ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
36FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
38POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
42RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
44FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
47FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
50GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
52AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
54USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
55ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
57ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
58ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
60ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
61CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
62BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
64DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
65ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
67ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43
71FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
72CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:04
73NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:04
74ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04
75ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04
76RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:04
77ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:07
78ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:07
79IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:07
80USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First1:47
81USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:47
82ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:47
83SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:47
84COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:47
85POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC1:47
86NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:09
87SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC2:33
88ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:33
89ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:33
90BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:33
91AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb2:33
92ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:33
93USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First2:33
94LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33
95SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:33
96ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:33
97SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:33
98SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:33
99LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:09
100BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:09
101AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:09
102GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos3:09
103ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:16
104LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy4:57
105SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj4:57
106ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy4:57
107ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:57
108ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:57
109COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:57
110AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:57
111USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott4:57
112GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar4:57
113SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:03
114POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:05
115DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:23
116AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:50
117AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:50
118IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy5:50
119RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:50
120SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:50
121ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:50
122ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:48
123ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:48
124ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:48
125SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:48
126ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First6:48
127COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos6:48
128NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:48
129NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:48
130NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:48
131AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin6:48
132SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:48
133BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:21
134BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin7:21
135ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:21
136SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy7:21
137ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:21
138ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:21
139ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè8:10
140BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:10
141ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:10
142ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:10
143USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb10:39
144ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy11:06
145RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:06
146AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo11:39
147ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC11:39
148GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:53
149GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data11:53
150AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data11:53
151AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj11:53
152GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale11:53
153ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:53
154SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo11:53
155JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:53
156ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:53
157SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates11:53
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal11:53
159FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:53
160NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott11:53
161ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:53
162CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC11:53
163POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC12:06
164ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:51

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Riccione - San Marino - 34,7 km - 19th May 2019Time Trial


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma51:52
2BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:00
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:05
5ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:10
6USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:14
7LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:16
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:30
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:43
10ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52
11ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:55
12SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:55
13RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:56
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:04
15ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:08
16SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:20
17AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:23
18BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:32
19GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:37
20SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:39
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:40
22SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:44
23CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:46
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:47
25GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos2:49
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:52
27ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:56
28LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2:57
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar3:03
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana3:09
31GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:11
32USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First3:11
33COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott3:14
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:21
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:27
36GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:30
37BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb3:33
38ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:34
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:35
40DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott3:37
41NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb3:39
42COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:45
43FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:46
44AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:47
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb3:49
46PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC3:54
47BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:56
48GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar4:01
49ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:01
50ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data4:07
51FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:21
52AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:22
53SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:25
54IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)4:29
55ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:31
56POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC4:34
57SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:35
58SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data4:40
59SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:44
60FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:44
61SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar4:47
62ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:55
63ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:57
64AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:58
65SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC5:01
66FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:14
67NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:18
68USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First5:21
69NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:22
70ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:23
71COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos5:29
72FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:31
73LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale5:31
74ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana5:33
75NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott5:34
76USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:38
77ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:43
78FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:44
79SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:49
80COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:49
81RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data5:53
82CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC5:53
83DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:54
84ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:54
85ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:56
86ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First5:57
87BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin6:00
88USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott6:02
89LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj6:04
90GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos6:07
91ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos6:07
92ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:07
93SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:07
94RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:08
95SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:20
96COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos6:21
97ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana6:26
98ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:28
99ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin6:28
100ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:31
101ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:35
102ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy6:36
103ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:36
104ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data6:38
105CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana6:39
106SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin6:41
107AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal6:42
108ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:43
109AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:44
110USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma6:45
111USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First6:47
112GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:47
113FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:51
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:51
115SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates6:52
116ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:58
117ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:58
118ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:59
119IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy7:05
120FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:05
121ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:05
122ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:07
123ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:07
124ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:08
125POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:08
126POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC7:15
127ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:17
128NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj7:22
129AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:22
130GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:23
131FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:24
132ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:24
133GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:26
134NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:30
135ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:31
136ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:35
137ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy7:36
138SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:40
139ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:43
140GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale7:44
141ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:50
142GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma7:59
143ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data8:03
144CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:04
145SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy8:07
146ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:09
147ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:09
148ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:14
149BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:15
150ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:16
151NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:18
152AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo8:24
153RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:29
154ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj8:30
155AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data8:32
156AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:42
157SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:42
158ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:49
159AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj9:22
160JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè9:44
161AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin10:47
162GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal11:41
163ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC13:06
164ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Ravenna - Modena - 147 km - 21th May 2019Sprint



Stage 11 - Carpi - Novi Ligure - 206 km - 22th May 2019Sprint



Stage 12 - Cuneo - Pinerolo - 146 km - 23th May 2019Sprint



Stage 13 - Pinerolo - Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù) - 188 km - 24th May 2019Sprint



Stage 14 - Saint Vincent - Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco) - 131 km - 25th May 2019Sprint



Stage 15 - Ivrea - Como - 237 km - 26th May 2019Sprint



Stage 16 - Lovere - Ponte di Legno - 226 km - 28th May 2019Sprint



Stage 17 - Commezzadura (Val di Sole) - Anterselva / Antholz - 18 km - 29th May 2019Sprint



Stage 18 - Valdaora / Olang - Santa Maria di Sala - 22 km - 30th May 2019Sprint



Stage 19 - Treviso - San Martino di Castrozza - 151 km - 31th May 2019Sprint



Stage 20 - Feltre - Croce D'Aune-Monte Avena - 193 km - 1st June 2019Sprint



Stage 21 - Verona - Verona - 15,6 km - 1st June 2019Time Trial


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved