All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2006

Giro d'Italia 2006

ItalyItaly - 6th May 2006 - 28th May 2006


Final Ranking - 28th May 2006


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC91.33.36 (38.54 km/h)
2SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems9.18
3ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir11.59
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital18.16
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team19.22
6FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux23.53
7SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic24.26
8ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas25.57
9COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems26.27
10SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital27.34
11ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir28.00
12ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team28.17
13SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team28.30
14FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole35.15
15ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital40.16
16COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis46.56
17BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto48.25
18SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Team48.52
19POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank49.47
20ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare50.43
21ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram53.31
22SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team54.23
23ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas58.50
24SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.00.11
25ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.00.51
26ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.02.32
27RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole1.02.39
28SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.02.55
29SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lotto1.06.16
30ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.13.02
31COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni1.14.51
32FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.15.48
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.16.23
34SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital1.18.05
35SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.18.28
36SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.23.31
37GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1.24.07
38ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas1.26.18
39RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.26.35
40SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.26.40
41ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSC1.26.42
42MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare1.27.00
43SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC1.29.14
44FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.31.17
45SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.32.01
46ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.32.19
47COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis1.32.50
48SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.41.45
49COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare1.43.11
50FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.46.58
51GERJörg Ludewig (GER)T-Mobile Team1.47.12
52SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC1.48.08
53NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank1.48.47
54SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.50.38
55GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1.50.52
56ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.52.38
57RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital1.57.19
58GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas1.59.19
59SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital2.03.26
60ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.04.45
61ITARaffaele Illiano (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni2.05.47
62UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC2.10.21
63ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Milram2.11.47
64NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom2.12.55
65AUSScott Davis (AUS)T-Mobile Team2.13.42
66SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux2.14.31
67CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.19.55
68SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.20.24
69ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Team Milram2.22.55
70FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux2.23.07
71RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobank2.23.12
72GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team2.23.28
73GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram2.24.14
74GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiner2.26.54
75BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic2.29.33
76GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner2.31.59
77DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.32.11
78ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.32.31
79FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.34.23
80SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.34.54
81SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.35.25
82SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Astana - Würth Team2.37.08
83LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.38.41
84NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic2.39.39
85GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Gerolsteiner2.40.23
86ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas2.40.40
87SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.41.57
88ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.42.58
89RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.43.19
90SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.48.28
91SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana - Würth Team2.49.24
92USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC2.50.32
93ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas2.54.13
94SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.56.22
95SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.56.52
96DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC2.57.48
97GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner2.57.58
98COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank2.58.32
99FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.03.44
100FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.06.03

Ranking by points - 28th May 2006


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic169
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC158
3SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems132
4GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Team104
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team95
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner89
7ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir88
8ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir86
9ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare68
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas67
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital63
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis60
13GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner46
14GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC46
15FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux43
16ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team43
17SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne43
18ITARaffaele Illiano (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni42
19SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic40
20ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir39
21SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas38
22FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux36
23MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare36
24SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne34
25SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne33
26ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital30
27ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir28
28ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare28
29ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare28
30ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milram27
31ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas26
32COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare25
33SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital25
34FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole24
35SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team24
36RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne24
37ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital22
38ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare22
39NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic22
40GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner22
41ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milram22
42UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance21
43SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20
44GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas18
45COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems15
46COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis15
47ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas15
48RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole14
49FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance14
50SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital14

Mountains classification - 28th May 2006


1SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic64
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC56
3ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare52
4ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir32
5SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems27
6FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux23
7SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital22
8ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir20
9ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital16
10COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni15
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner13
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12
13GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC11
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11
15FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance9
16SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital8
17COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare8
18SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7
19ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare7
20FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis5
21GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas5
22ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas4
23ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team4
24ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4
25SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4
26ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3
27COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Panaria - Navigare3
28FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3
29SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic3
30ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2
31SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
32MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare2
33RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne2
34SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2
35BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic2
36ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2
37SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
38FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux2
39COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems1

Stage 1 - 6th May 2006Time Trial


1ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team7.50 (47.489 km/h)
2AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.11
3SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.13
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team0.15
6SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.16
7SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team0.17
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.18
10ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.19
11ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.20
12USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.21
13ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.23
14GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.25
15ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.26
17BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0.27
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
19NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
20BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidis0.28

Stage 2 - 7th May 2006Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4.51.40 (41.14 km/h)
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
5COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
6LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
8SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
10AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
18ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
19SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - 8th May 2006Escape


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner5.14.41 (39.086 km/h)
2SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.02
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.06
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
7ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
8SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.09
11SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.13
17ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
19AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.

Stage 4 - 9th May 2006Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4.38.51 (41.527 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
4ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
5GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
13COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
14AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
15SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
17GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
18FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 5 - 11th May 2006Team Time Trial


1DEN Team CSC36.56 (56.859 km/h)
2GER T-Mobile Team0.01
3USA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.39
4ITA Liquigas0.42
5FRA La Française des Jeux1.00
6GER Gerolsteiner1.03
7BEL Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8ITA Lampre - Fondital1.04
9SWI Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10FRA Crédit Agricole1.07
11BEL Davimaton - Lotto1.08
12GER Team Milram1.13
13SPA Caisse d'Epargne1.14
14NED Rabobank1.18
15FRA AG2R Prévoyance1.22
16FRA Bouygues Télécom1.23
17SPA Astana - Würth Team1.25
18SPA Saunier Duval - Prodir1.26
19FRA Cofidis1.34
20COL Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni1.37
21ITA Ceramica Flaminia1.41
22SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi1.56

Stage 6 - 12th May 2006Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto5.24.13 (42.749 km/h)
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
5SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
9ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
10ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
16AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
18FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
20FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 7 - 13th May 2006Escape


1BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidis6.42.15 (35.201 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.14
3ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
4SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.16
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
7UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.20
10ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems0.24
13ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
14SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.29
18SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.34
20ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.

Stage 8 - 14th May 2006Mountain


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC4.04.19 (41.994 km/h)
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.30
3SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team0.45
5ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.09
6ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.15
7ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas1.32
9VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Quick Step - Innergetic1.50
10MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare1.52
11FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.09
12SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank2.14
15ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.20
16ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
17ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
18USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.25
19UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team2.34
20ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSCs.t.

Stage 9 - 15th May 2006Sprint


1LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance3.05.13 (42.76 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
13SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
20GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.

Stage 10 - 16th May 2006Escape


1ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas4.39.47 (40.745 km/h)
2RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.02
4FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank0.03
6SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.05
8GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobank0.08
10SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Phonak Hearing Systems0.13
12FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.20
14ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Team Milram0.24
15SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.31
17COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni0.35
18ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Team CSC1.44
19GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigass.t.
20ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic3.23

Stage 11 - 18th May 2006Time Trial


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.28
2ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.01
3UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team1.09
4ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.19
5SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.42
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC2.12
7SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux2.22
8ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas2.24
9RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.27
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.35
11NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom2.40
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.52
13ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.57
14COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems3.01
15BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank3.02
16SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.07
18BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3.12
19ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Milram3.18

Stage 12 - 19th May 2006Escape


1SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.55.53 (42.987 km/h)
2NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic0.05
3ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
4ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
7GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner1.03
8ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
9GERJörg Ludewig (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas2.25
12USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.35
13ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic7.03
14FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16ITARaffaele Illiano (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
17FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 13 - 20th May 2006Mountain


1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.21.12 (40.348 km/h)
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.44
3SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.19
4ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Team2.09
6ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.13
8MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare2.18
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.36
10ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
12ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
13SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.42
14ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
15BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3.00
16USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.29
17ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas3.32
18ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas3.35
19SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital3.50
20SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 14 - 21th May 2006Escape


1COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare5.27.05 (40.356 km/h)
2SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.07
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITARaffaele Illiano (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
6ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
7FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidiss.t.
12ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic7.44
13ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
14GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
15FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
18FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
20SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 15 - 22th May 2006Sprint


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic4.15.42 (44.583 km/h)
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
8ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
9FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
12UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
17RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 16 - 23th May 2006Mountain


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC4.51.30 (34.579 km/h)
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.26
3ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.37
4SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.40
6MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare2.45
7ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni3.12
8ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas3.25
9ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team3.27
10SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas3.33
15SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic3.39
16SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.45
17FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.19
18COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.22
20ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 17 - 24th May 2006Mountain


1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.21.26 (34.254 km/h)
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
3SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.15
4ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.19
5MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare0.28
6FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.37
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.41
8ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.48
9ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram0.58
10ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
11FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.14
12SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas1.29
14ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.33
20SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.35

Stage 18 - 25th May 2006Escape


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner5.31.33 (37.46 km/h)
2ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.02
5GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas0.07
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.43
7ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
8AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
12GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
13COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
14RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
17NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
20SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 19 - 26th May 2006Mountain


1SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic7.13.36 (30.581 km/h)
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.04
3SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital1.21
4SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital1.55
5ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.06
6COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.15
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
9SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas2.19
11SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.39
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.40
13FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.55
14ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team3.57
15FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.16
16ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
20ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare4.30

Stage 20 - 27th May 2006Mountain


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC6.51.15 (30.784 km/h)
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.17
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.51
4SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.03
6ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.26
8SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
11SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
12SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas10.11
15FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto13.58
17SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidiss.t.
19COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
20GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigass.t.

Stage 21 - 28th May 2006Sprint


1GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner3.56.03 (35.585 km/h)
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
3GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
11SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
13GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
18RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
20SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved