All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2015

Giro d'Italia 2015

ItalyItaly - 9th May 2015 - 31th May 2015


General classification - 31th May 2015


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank88:22:25
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana+1:53
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana+3:05
4CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+8:10
5CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin+9:52
6CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos+10:41
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+10:53
8ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team+12:08
9FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+15:51
10RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha+16:14
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal+17:51
12BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal+25:12
13ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+28:05
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step+28:26
15FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team+30:35
16COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team+40:36
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos+48:24
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+50:32
19ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+1:03:38
20COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:17:27
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin+1:19:27
22ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+1:21:38
23ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana+1:24:57
24ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1:30:49
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana+1:35:24
26BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos+1:45:52
27SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+1:46:30
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:47:03
29SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+1:49:22
30VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeast+1:50:19
31ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin+1:53:39
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+1:55:57
33AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:11:06
34SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step+2:15:27
35SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana+2:17:30
36FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam+2:22:52
37RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:23:10
38SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar+2:27:19
39BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+2:30:21
40POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+2:39:20
41COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos+2:39:28
42FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:44:08
43FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:44:29
44RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha+2:45:10
45POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+2:45:21
46FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:46:57
47FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step+2:48:49
48BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+2:49:01
49ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini+2:51:45
50ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2:51:48
51ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:52:16
52SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team+2:53:04
53SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+2:55:08
54ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:01:35
55COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge+3:01:37
56NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+3:02:04
57ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast+3:05:25
58ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeast+3:06:40
59KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+3:09:32
60ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:12:36
61SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+3:15:43
62SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar+3:18:16
63AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+3:20:33
64ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+3:20:48
65BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal+3:21:35
66USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team+3:21:47
67USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmin+3:23:43
68ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos+3:30:11
69FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam+3:31:24
70GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team+3:33:49
71ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3:34:29
72RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha+3:36:11
73ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:36:24
74SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+3:40:04
75FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:40:42
76NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin+3:43:59
77AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal+3:49:51
78ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin+3:57:09
79POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+3:58:14
80ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+3:59:30
81POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+4:00:37
82ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+4:00:50
83SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin+4:02:19
84BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos+4:03:27
85ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana+4:04:18
86NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+4:06:57
87FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:14:22
88ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+4:16:30
89GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin+4:16:52
90DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal+4:20:23
91ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida+4:20:33
92NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+4:20:38
93COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+4:21:18
94GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:25:13
95NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+4:26:02
96ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:26:32
97PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:32:23
98ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4:33:17
99USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin+4:34:18
100ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+4:34:27
101ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini+4:35:09
102RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+4:35:43
103FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:37:05
104ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeast+4:40:04
105FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:42:01
106ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast+4:42:22
107AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+4:43:01
108ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini+4:46:51
109AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+4:50:24
110ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step+4:52:39
111ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+4:54:31
112ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:54:45
113CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:54:57
114RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+5:00:19
115RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:00:44
116CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step+5:01:14
117JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing+5:02:43
118POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+5:04:07
119NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+5:07:22
120COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Cannondale - Garmin+5:09:07
121FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5:10:03
122NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge+5:10:21
123ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5:11:20
124FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5:12:26
125ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos+5:14:35
126ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:16:43
127ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+5:16:51
128AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5:18:55
129BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+5:20:57
130BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux+5:23:37
131ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin+5:24:22
132RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+5:26:12
133ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:26:53
134USACaleb Fairly (USA)Giant - Alpecin+5:27:03
135DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:30:09
136NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+5:32:46
137ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+5:33:26
138SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecin+5:34:36
139ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5:35:03
140POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+5:37:55
141ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+5:38:12
142GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team+5:42:25
143AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos+5:42:37
144NEDRick Flens (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+5:45:15
145BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step+5:46:04
146NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing+5:48:23
147FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux+5:48:41
148GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin+5:53:20
149PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing+5:54:39
150ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini+5:54:43
151AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Trek Factory Racing+5:56:12
152ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini+5:59:25
153NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin+6:00:08
154ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini+6:03:41
155ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+6:06:50
156CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Giant - Alpecin+6:09:33
157ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast+6:10:11
158BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin+6:10:15
159ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+6:10:26
160AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+6:13:16
161LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+6:22:00
162GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam+6:33:40
163ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+6:40:13

Points classification - 31th May 2015


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing181
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team148
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida147
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos144
5ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox127
6BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step98
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank96
8ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec92
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida83
10SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecin78
11ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec72
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana70
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo69
14ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec67
15SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana64
16NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo58
17ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini57
18ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast56
19CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin55
20RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha53
21ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana49
22AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge48
23ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini47
24FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team43
25ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini38
26FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam36
27ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin34
28COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale33
29GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin33
30NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo32
31GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team32
32ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar31
33ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin30
34ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing29
35POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice29
36ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida29
37ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27
38COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step27
39RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha26
40AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge26
41GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam26
42SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida24
43RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha22
44ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21
45ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast21
46ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
47ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana20
48GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale20
49NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20
50FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux20
51SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar19
52BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos19
53ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
54AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam19
55BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos17
56ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana17
57RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha17
58VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeast16
59ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini16
60SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15
61NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin14
62SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana14
63CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar12
64BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12
65SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar11
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11
67ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana10
68POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10
69FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9
70ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team9
71FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux9
72RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha9
73AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos9
74ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8
75FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux8
76ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
77FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
78CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos7
79ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
80FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux6
81BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6
82COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge6
83SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step5
84ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha5
85JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing5
86NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing5
87USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team4
88ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step4
89CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3
90BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
91ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos3
92GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team3
93POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3
94NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin3
95SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos2
96SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin2
97AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2
98LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam2
99COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team1
100BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1

Mountains classification - 31th May 2015


1ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar125
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana122
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo115
4SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar107
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana80
6COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale75
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin70
8GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin53
9RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha52
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51
11RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha41
12BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos36
13ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox35
14ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33
15COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step30
16RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha28
17ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana28
18ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24
19COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge18
20FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team16
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida15
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar15
23NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin15
24ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin14
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana14
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step14
27CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar13
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida13
29BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos12
30FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam12
31FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12
32BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team11
33SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar10
34ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8
35ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
36FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
37ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini6
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana6
39POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida6
40POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6
41SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team4
42USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team4
43ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
44NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3
45ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3
46CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos3
47BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
48NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3
49ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin3
50ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2
51ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana2
52SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar2
53ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos2
54GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2
55ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast2
56POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2
57BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2
58BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step2
59ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1
60COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team1
61ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana1
62FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1
63ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeast1
64KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1
65AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1
66POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1
67ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1

Young Riders Classification - 31th May 2015


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana88:24:18
2ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin+1:51:46
3ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+1:54:04
4COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos+2:37:35
5FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:45:04
6SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team+2:51:11
7SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+2:53:15
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge+2:59:44
9ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:10:43
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar+3:16:23
11USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmin+3:21:50
12FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam+3:29:31
13ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3:32:36
14SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+3:38:11
15FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:38:49
16ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin+3:55:16
17SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin+4:00:26
18NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+4:05:04
19ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+4:14:37
20ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida+4:18:40
21COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+4:19:25
22ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+4:32:34
23ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini+4:33:16
24AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+4:48:31
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:53:04
26RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+4:58:26
27CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step+4:59:21
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+5:02:14
29NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo+5:30:53
30ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+5:36:19
31GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team+5:40:32
32GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin+5:51:27
33PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing+5:52:46
34ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini+5:52:50
35AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Trek Factory Racing+5:54:19
36ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini+5:57:32
37ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast+6:08:18
38AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+6:11:23

Sprint classification - 31th May 2015


1ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec54
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team50
3ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox49
4ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36
5ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar28
6FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team25
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin24
8BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step23
9ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini23
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing22
11POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21
12ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
13BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos18
14ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini17
15ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida17
16GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team16
17FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13
18AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge13
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12
20NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12
21SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank12
22ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos12
23ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana10
24NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin10
25ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10
26ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10
27SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team10
28ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
29ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
30SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida9
31NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9
32RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha9
33ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast9
34USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team8
35FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
36GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale8
37ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam6
39NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6
40RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha6
41ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini6
42AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge6
43ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
44ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida6
45RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha5
46SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar5
47ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast5
48ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin5
49FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux4
50USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin4
51BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4
52ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3
53COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale3
54SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar3
55VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeast3
56RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha3
57BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3
58ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3
59GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team3
60ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3
61ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida3
62GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin3
63RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha3
64POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3
65RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha2
66ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana2
67LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam2
68ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek Factory Racing2
69ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1
70CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1
71SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar1
72ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1
73ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing1
74COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge1
75ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeast1
76BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1
77BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos1
78ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1
79JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing1
80ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida1

Combativity classification - 31th May 2015


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team42
2NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo39
3ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox37
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank37
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana36
6ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar35
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing34
8ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana33
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin33
10ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32
11SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar26
12ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida26
13COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale23
14FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team22
15ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos20
16BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step19
17ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
18ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida18
19ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18
20GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin18
21BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos17
22FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam17
23POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice17
24RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha16
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida16
26ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana15
27ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini15
28ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini14
29RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha14
30AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge14
31ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini14
32ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast13
33RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha12
34ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12
35ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin11
36COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step11
37SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team11
38ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10
39FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
40ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10
41BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos9
42GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team9
43GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale9
44AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge9
45NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin8
46ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana8
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
48FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
49NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8
50ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8

Team classification - 31th May 2015


1KAZ Astana264:42:31
2USA BMC Racing Team+43:16
3GBR Team Ineos+1:13:51
4SPA Movistar+1:20:16
5USA Cannondale - Garmin+2:26:57
6BEL Lotto - Soudal+3:02:42
7RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:14:36
8RUS Team Katusha+3:32:21
9FRA La Française des Jeux+4:27:13
10BEL Etixx - Quick Step+4:43:52
11FRA AG2R - La Mondiale+5:07:06
12NED Lotto NL - Jumbo+6:09:28
13ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+6:13:03
14POL CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+6:28:13
15ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+6:43:57
16SWI IAM+6:48:56
17ITA Southeast+7:01:20
18ITA Lampre - Merida+7:30:02
19AUS Orica - Greenedge+8:13:27
20ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini+8:59:07
21USA Trek Factory Racing+10:37:14
22GER Giant - Alpecin+11:29:36

Stage 1 - San Lorenzo Al Mare - Sanremo - 17,6 km - 9th May 2015Team Time Trial


1AUS Orica - Greenedge (Simon Clarke, Luke Durbridge, Michael Hepburn, Brett Lancaster, Pieter Weening, Simon Gerrans, Michael Matthews, Sam Bewley, Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio)19:26
2RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Manuele Boaro, Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Ivan Basso, Matteo Tosatto, Ivan Rovny, Michael Rogers, Roman Kreuziger, Alberto Contador Velasco)19:33
3KAZ Astana (Fabio Aru, Paolo Tiralongo, Andrey Zeits, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Diego Rosa, Davide Malacarne, Mikel Landa Meana, Tanel Kangert, Dario Cataldo)19:39
4BEL Etixx - Quick Step (Gianni Meersman, David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Iljo Keisse, Maxime Bouet, Tom Boonen, Fabio Sabatini, Pieter Serry, Petr Vakoc, Rigoberto Uran Uran)19:45
5SPA Movistar (Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Giovanni Visconti, Dayer Quintana Rojas, Juan José Lobato del Valle, Jon Izagirre Insausti, Jesús Herrada Lopez, Rubén Fernández Andújar, Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga, Igor Antón Hernandez)19:47
6SWI IAM (Heinrich Haussler, Roger Kluge, Matteo Pelucchi, Jérôme Pineau, Sébastien Reichenbach, Aleksejs Saramotins, Stef Clement, Clément Chevrier, Sylvain Chavanel)19:51
7USA BMC Racing Team (Rick Zabel, Amaël Moinard, Silvan Dillier, Damiano Caruso, Marcus Burghardt, Brent Bookwalter, John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Philippe Gilbert, Stefan Küng)19:51
8FRA La Française des Jeux (Alexandre Geniez, Anthony Roux, Kévin Réza, Cédric Pineau, Francis Mourey, Jussi Veikkanen, Kenny Elissonde, Arnaud Courteille, Murilo Antonio Fischer)19:52
9GBR Team Ineos (Elia Viviani, Richie Porte, Leopold König, Sebastián Henao Gómez, Vasil Kiryienka, Bernhard Eisel, Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Salvatore Puccio, Konstantin Sivtsov)19:53
10RUS Team Katusha (Sergey Chernetskiy, Luca Paolini, Sergey Lagutin, Ilnur Zakarin, Anton Vorobev, Yury Trofimov, Pavel Kochetkov, Alexander Porsev, Maxim Belkov)19:53
11USA Trek Factory Racing (Boy Van Poppel, Fabio Felline, Fábio Andre Tomas Silvestre, Calvin Watson, Fumiyuki Beppu, Eugenio Alafaci, Kristof Vandewalle, Giacomo Nizzolo, Marco Coledan)19:55
12BEL Lotto - Soudal (Lars Ytting Bak, Stig Broeckx, Sander Armée, Jurgen Van Den Broeck, André Greipel, Gregory Henderson, Maxime Monfort, Louis Vervaeke, Adam Hansen)19:57
13NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Martijn Keizer, Robert Wagner, Maarten Tjallingii, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Rick Flens, Steven Kruijswijk, Moreno Hofland, Nick Van Der Lijke)20:02
14ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Enrico Battaglin, Nicola Boem, Luca Chirico, Sonny Colbrelli, Stefano Pirazzi, Nicola Ruffoni, Edoardo Zardini, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Enrico Barbin)20:03
15POL CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (Nikolai Mihailov, Lukasz Owsian, Marek Rutkiewicz, Branislau Samoilau, Sylvester Szmyd, Bartlomiej Matysiak, Jaroslaw Marycz, Grega Bole, Maciej Paterski)20:11
16FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Axel Domont, Hubert Dupont, Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez, Rinaldo Nocentini, Patrick Gretsch, Julien Bérard, Domenico Pozzovivo, Matteo Montaguti, Hugo Houle)20:14
17GER Giant - Alpecin (Tobias Ludvigsson, Cheng Ji, Chad Haga, Simon Geschke, Bert De Backer, Niklas Arndt, Tom Stamsnijder, Luka Mezgec, Caleb Fairly)20:15
18ITA Southeast (Elia Favilli, Matteo Busato, Manuel Belletti, Eugert Zhupa, Ramón III Carretero Marciaq, Mauro Finetto, Francesco Gavazzi, Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis, Alessandro Petacchi)20:18
19USA Cannondale - Garmin (Nathan Brown, Davide Villella, Tom Jelte Slagter, Alan Marangoni, Davide Formolo, Thomas Danielson, André Fernando Martins Cardoso, Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle, Ryder Hesjedal)20:19
20ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini (Giacomo Berlato, Damiano Cunego, Alessandro Bisolti, Daniele Colli, Manabu Ishibashi, Alessandro Malaguti, Riccardo Stacchiotti, Eduard-Michael Grosu, Pierpaolo De Negri)20:23
21ITA Lampre - Merida (Manuele Mori, Diego Ulissi, Roberto Ferrari, Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, Przemyslaw Niemec, Jan Polanc, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Sacha Modolo, Gang Xu)20:25
22ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (Oscar Gatto, Franco Pellizotti, Davide Appollonio, Marco Bandiera, Tiziano Dall'Antonia, Marco Frapporti, Simone Stortoni, Serghei Tvetcov, Gianfranco Zilioli)20:29

Stage 2 - Albenga - Genoa - 173 km - 10th May 2015Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos4:13:18 
2NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
10ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
11SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
13CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
15RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
19AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
21GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
26VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.
27ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
30AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
33COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
36CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
38BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
41ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
42NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
44SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
45BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
46CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
47FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
50RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Rapallo - Sestri Levante - 136 km - 11th May 2015Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:33:53 
2ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
6ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
7ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
8ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
10VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.
11SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
13ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeasts.t.
15SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
17CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
18ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
21AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
29BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
30AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
38FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
40AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
41USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
43SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
44RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
47ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
48ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
49BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 4 - Chiavari - La Spezia - 15 km - 12th May 2015Medium mountain


1ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin3:47:59 
2AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:22 
3VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.
4ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
5COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
7FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
11BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
12COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:04 
15ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
16CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
22SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
23CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
24ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:22 
25SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos2:24 
26ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
27ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana2:46 
28USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin2:56 
29POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
31SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar4:22 
32SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
33AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
35ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:56 
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
37CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin5:25 
38ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
41ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:27 
43ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
45FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:34 
46ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Meridas.t.
47SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar9:21 
48BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team13:15 
49PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
50ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.

Stage 5 - La Spezia - Abetone - 152 km - 13th May 2015Mountain


1SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida4:09:18 
2FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam1:31 
3ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana1:44 
7ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:53 
8RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
12CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
13CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
14SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step1:59 
18POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida2:06 
19SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam2:15 
21ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
23AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28 
25NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam2:32 
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
27ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:51 
29BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:54 
30SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar2:57 
31SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:03 
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeast3:53 
37BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
38USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
39FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
41ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
42AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:09 
43ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
45ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:12 
46ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing4:17 
47FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:07 
48SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos5:10 
49COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
50ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.

Stage 6 - Montecatini Terme - Castiglione della Pescaia - 181 km - 14th May 2015Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:19:42 
2ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iams.t.
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
7ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
9ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
15SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
16POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
19NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
22ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
23AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
24ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
25ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
27PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeasts.t.
32SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
34NEDRick Flens (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
37FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
38SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
39NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
40COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
41AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
42ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
43SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
44CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
45NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
46USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
48SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
49FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Stage 7 - Grosseto - Fiuggi - 263 km - 15th May 2015Sprint


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida7:22:21 
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
3AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
15ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin0:03 
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
18SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
19NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
21NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
22BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
23COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
25CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
27CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
29AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
30SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
32GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
33ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
34ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
35NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
36ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
38SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
39FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
40COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
41BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
44ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
45BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
46SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
47SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
48PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
50RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 8 - Fiuggi - Campitello Matese - 188 km - 16th May 2015Mountain


1SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar4:51:34 
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana0:20 
3SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam0:31 
4ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:35 
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:45 
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
12ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:53 
13CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
14CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
15COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11 
18CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:33 
22RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha1:41 
23FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:55 
24BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing1:57 
25NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:03 
26ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:18 
27SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida2:30 
28NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam2:46 
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:14 
30FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team3:32 
31SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
32RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha5:00 
33POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida5:47 
34PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin5:58 
35ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:49 
36USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
37COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge7:46 
39COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
40FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:57 
41SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step8:00 
42ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana5:14 
43AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice23:06 
45ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast5:53 
46BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:53 
47ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
48FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
49USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
50POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
51FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
53RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
54SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
55RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
56ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
57FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:23 
59ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:38 
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar11:42 
61ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida12:18 
62GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale12:58 
63FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
65ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.

Stage 9 - Benevento - San Giorgio del Sannio - 212 km - 17th May 2015Medium mountain


1ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana5:50:31 
2NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:21 
3GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:23 
4FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
6COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
8FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin0:27 
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:56 
11SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:57 
12AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
13SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana1:01 
14ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar1:43 
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
16AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
18ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
23ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
24BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
29SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
31RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
34NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
39CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
40ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
41POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
42FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
44ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
45COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
47FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar3:20 
49FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam3:22 
50VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.
51NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
52BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
53BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
55RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
56USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin5:19 
57ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
58GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team7:01 
59SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
60NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.

Stage 10 - Civitanova Marche - Forlì - 195 km - 19th May 2015Escape


1ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:26:16 
2ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeasts.t.
3ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02 
4ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin0:04 
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing0:18 
6ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
9ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
13SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
14FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
16ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
17NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
18GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iams.t.
19AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
21SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
22BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
25SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
27POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
29POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
30RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
34PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
35COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
39NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
40NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
41FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
43BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
45ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
46ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
47BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
49ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.

Stage 11 - Forlì - Imola (Autodromo Ferrari) - 147 km - 20th May 2015Escape


1RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha3:55:08 
2COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53 
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
5ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
8POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:58 
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar1:02 
11SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
12ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
15AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
20SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
22CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
25GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
30CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
32ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
33NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
34SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
38FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
39ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
40AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
42RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
43ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
44COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
46ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
47ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
48FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
50NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.

Stage 12 - Imola - Vicenza (Monte Berico) - 19 km - 21th May 2015Escape


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:22:50 
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:03 
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
5ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:06 
8COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
12AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
14ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:11 
18SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
19COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
27CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
30FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:19 
31SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:29 
32AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:38 
34FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:43 
35ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing0:47 
36ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:00 
37ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:09 
38ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:27 
39SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:33 
40SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:42 
41SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar1:47 
42ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast2:34 
43FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam2:44 
44FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:39 
45AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:28 
46RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha5:31 
47PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
48ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:41 
49ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
50SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin5:55 

Stage 13 - Montecchio Maggiore - Jesolo - 153 km - 22th May 2015Medium mountain


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:03:08 
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
4RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
9SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
10AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
11ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
13GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
15ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast0:04 
16RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
19FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
21RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
25CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
27RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:10 
34ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
35FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13 
36NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:19 
37AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
38GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iams.t.
39NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:26 
41BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
43NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
44AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:34 
45ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeast0:38 
46ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:40 
47BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
49ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
50CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Stage 14 - Treviso - Valdobbiadene - 59,2 km - 23th May 2015Time Trial


1BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos45.771
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana45.653
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank45.634
4GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale45.546
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo45.104
6ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana45.028
7BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal44.953
8ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing44.943
9SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin44.934
10AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge44.849
11FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam44.802
12BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing44.802
13CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos44.774
14NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam44.764
15CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar44.736
16CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin44.643
17SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar44.550
18NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo44.476
19USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin44.365
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal44.282
21BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice44.255
22SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam44.228
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step44.209
24RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha44.191
25BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos44.173
26DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank44.145
27ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank44.136
28NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo44.082
29ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana44.063
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha44.000
31ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana43.964
32AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge43.955
33ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team43.919
34SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team43.910
35RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha43.874
36ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida43.829
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos43.784
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana43.766
39DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal43.694
40NEDRick Flens (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo43.668
41CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale43.668
42BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team43.668
43CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank43.605
44ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox43.587
45ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana43.570
46ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar43.561
47FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux43.534
48POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice43.455
49ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos43.428
50ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini43.419

Stage 15 - Marostica - Madonna Di Campiglio - 165 km - 24th May 2015Mountain


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana4:22:35 
2RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:02 
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:05 
4ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:06 
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38 
6CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:42 
7CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos1:00 
8ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:10 
9FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:49 
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:13 
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:18 
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin3:11 
13ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar3:48 
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana3:50 
15COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:46 
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam5:05 
17POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:10 
18SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos5:11 
19FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team5:14 
20SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
22VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeast5:20 
23CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:33 
24BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:47 
25FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17 
26BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos6:32 
27COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
28COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team6:55 
29ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana7:21 
30POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida7:50 
31ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step8:00 
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
35SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
37ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
38ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
39FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin8:55 
41ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:36 
42SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar11:18 
43USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team12:05 
44ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:02 
45ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
46ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
49AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
50RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
51ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin16:34 
52ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iams.t.
54ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astanas.t.
55FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
56RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
57ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:37 
58ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
59ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:49 
60NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:17 
61ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
62NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
63FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
65USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Stage 16 - Pinzolo - Aprica - 175 km - 26th May 2015Mountain


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana5:02:51 
2NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38 
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha2:03 
5CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin2:10 
7ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana2:51 
8ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:16 
9CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos3:19 
10COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:18 
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
15ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:13 
16COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar10:31 
18SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
19SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
20FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
23ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana14:38 
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:01 
28POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice22:08 
29POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
31COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
32VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.
33BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
34COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
37RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
38USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
40FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
44NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
45NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
46FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
47SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
48SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
49SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
50ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
51ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
52ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
53FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
54FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
55BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos23:10 
57ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:39 
58FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam25:09 
59CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:50 
60ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
61ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
62ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
63FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
64RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha28:22 
65BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 17 - Tirano - Lugano - 136 km - 27th May 2015Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:07:51 
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
4AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
8RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
12ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
16ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
17ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
19BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
22ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
23SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
25AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
31ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
32ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
33ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
34CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
35ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
38BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
39RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
40COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
42ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:12 
43ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
44NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
45CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
46FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
47FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:17 
48FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
49GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Stage 18 - Melide - Verbania - 172 km - 28th May 2015Medium mountain


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:04:14 
2ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:47 
3FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam1:01 
4ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
9USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin2:42 
10NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge3:55 
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin6:05 
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin6:38 
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:18 
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
18ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
19ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
20RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
25CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
26FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
29RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
30ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:34 
31COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast14:45 
33FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
35AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
37ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
38ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
39ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
40DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iams.t.
42COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
43SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
44COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
46SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
47AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
50ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.

Stage 19 - Gravellona Toce - Cervinia - 236 km - 29th May 2015Mountain


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana6:24:13 
2CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin0:28 
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step1:10 
4ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:18 
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
8CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos1:21 
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos1:24 
10FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:24 
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:27 
12CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:49 
14VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.
15RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team4:43 
18ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing5:14 
19FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
22BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
23FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:52 
24SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
25ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:03 
26ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana11:56 
27ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
29AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:27 
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana14:06 
32ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar14:46 
33RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha14:58 
34RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
36SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
37ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
38COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
39FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:01 
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida18:58 
41NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
44POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
45POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice22:46 
46FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
47COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar22:56 
48SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
49SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team23:54 
50NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
51SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
52USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team25:53 
53CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:14 
54ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
55ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
57AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
58SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar27:39 
59SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
60FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:51 
61FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
63FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iams.t.
64FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux31:32 
65FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
66NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo32:24 
67GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
68ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeast33:15 
69PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank35:17 
70COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge7:39 
71BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
72NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
73RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank38:35 
74NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge38:55 
75AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 20 - Saint-Vincent - Sestriere - 196 km - 30th May 2015Mountain


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana5:12:25 
2CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin0:18 
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:24 
4SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:34 
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:25 
7ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana2:28 
8ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
10ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:34 
13ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:05 
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:18 
15FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step6:02 
17COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing7:06 
19RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha7:37 
20RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
22FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
24SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar7:42 
25SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin8:35 
27FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:54 
28ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
29BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
31COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
33ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana10:01 
34ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:22 
35ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini16:18 
36VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.
37NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
41POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
42SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
44RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar17:15 
46ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
47ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin19:43 
48BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
50COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 21 - Turin - Milan - 185 km - 31th May 2015Escape


1BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4:18:37 
2AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam0:09 
4RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
7ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
8NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeasts.t.
11FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
13ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
15POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
16ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeasts.t.
17ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
18CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
19CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
20ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
21FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
28FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
30NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
32LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iams.t.
33NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
34ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
35NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
36ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
37NEDRick Flens (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
39RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
40COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
41SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:18 
44RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
45ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
46SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
49ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
50COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved