All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2007

Giro d'Italia 2007

ItalyItaly - 12th May 2007 - 3rd June 2007


Final Ranking - 3rd June 2007


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas92.59.39
2LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1.55
3ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana2.25
4ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.15
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.49
6ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7.00
7RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System8.34
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital10.14
9ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas10.44
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11.58
11ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare13.08
12ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana13.30
13COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis14.48
14ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir17.40
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital19.13
16ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo19.39
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare23.55
18ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Team30.18
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas31.42
20BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lotto32.48
21KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana33.28
22BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo34.19
23ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo40.16
24ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare40.45
25FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance44.53
26ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital51.43
27ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole54.06
28POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital1.02.55
29SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis1.04.49
30FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.06.16
31ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.06.52
32SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
33ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Predictor-Lotto1.08.15
34ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.08.55
35ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas1.09.22
36COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare1.10.02
37ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.11.30
38SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.12.01
39SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.14.46
40MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare1.16.05
41ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.16.34
42SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.18.03
43FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.23.09
44FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux1.23.27
45FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.26.41
46FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis1.26.47
47ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R Prévoyance1.30.11
48DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank1.31.51
49UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.32.40
50BELAxel Merckx (BEL)T-Mobile Team1.32.56
51KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana1.33.46
52SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto1.34.59
53FRACarl Naibo (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.35.06
54GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiner1.36.51
55ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System1.39.46
56SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic1.40.49
57AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobank1.42.56
58USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC1.49.31
59SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.50.08
60SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.50.33
61AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Predictor-Lotto1.51.34
62NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC1.51.43
63ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas1.52.29
64ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team1.52.44
65CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas1.53.16
66FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis1.54.10
67COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank1.56.13
68SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.58.39
69UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC2.02.31
70NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank2.05.04
71UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance2.07.23
72GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram2.07.52
73CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.09.01
74BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.09.24
75FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.09.38
76SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.10.24
77ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.10.29
78SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital2.11.53
79CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)T-Mobile Team2.13.05
80SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.15.36
81NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic2.16.21
82FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.16.55
83SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana2.17.08
84FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.18.05
85BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.18.56
86ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System2.22.48
87RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System2.23.41
88FRANicolas Crosbie (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.25.17
89FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne2.27.09
90ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.27.21
91FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne2.27.39
92ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare2.28.21
93NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole2.29.49
94ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.30.04
95ITAAndrea Pagoto (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.30.15
96BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.31.45
97ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigas2.35.31
98KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana2.37.23
99LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Astana2.39.47
100RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank2.40.04

Ranking by points - 3rd June 2007


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram185 pts
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas130
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic120
4ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare107
5ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir93
6ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir92
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo91
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC85
9ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir76
10ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital76
11ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana71
12ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital70
13BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance65
14ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana55
15ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas52
16RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System49
17KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana49
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic43
19MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare41
20COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis38
21ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare37
22SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne36
23USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC36
24RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System35
25SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir32
26ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Team32
27ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare30
28NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC29
29COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare28
30FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance28
31ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team27
32FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom25
33ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo25
34FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance25
35FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricole24
36SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit System24
37FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis22
38ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System22
39DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank21
40ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Gerolsteiner21
41FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécom20
42ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Predictor-Lotto20
43FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis18
44DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC17
45SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic16
46GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner16
47SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15
48FRANicolas Crosbie (FRA)Bouygues Télécom15
49SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team15
50RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System15

Mountains ranking - 3rd June 2007


1RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System14
1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir79 pts
2ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare46
2FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis9
3ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas45
4ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir41
5ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir36
6FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom24
7COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare23
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC20
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital17
10ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital15
11FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance15
12ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare14
13COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis13
14ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana9
15MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare9
16DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank9
17RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System8
18ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Team8
19SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic8
20ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole7
21SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto6
22ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana5
23ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5
24FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis4
25POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital4
26USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC4
27SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3
28ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas3
29ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Predictor-Lotto3
30ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic3
31ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System3
32FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricole3
33SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital2
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2
35ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team2
36SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
37ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2
38FRAFabien Patanchon (FRA)La Française des Jeux2
39ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1
40SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1
41ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1
42ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System1
43AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobank1
44SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1
45UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance1
46ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1
47FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1
48ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System1

Stage 1 - 12th May 2007Team Time Trial


1ITA Liquigas33.38 (45.668 km/h)
2KAZ Astana0.13
3DEN Team CSC0.30
4ITA Lampre - Fondital0.42
5USA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.49
6ITA Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.02
7BLR Tinkoff Credit System1.04
8FRA Crédit Agricole1.13
9SPA Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.23
10SPA Saunier Duval - Prodir1.25
11BEL Quick Step - Innergetic1.26
12BEL Predictor-Lotto1.28
13GER Gerolsteiner1.32
14GER Team Milram1.33
15FRA Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone1.38
16NED Rabobank1.47
17GER T-Mobile Team1.49
18ITA Ceramica Panaria - Navigare2.01
19FRA Bouygues Télécom2.07
20FRA AG2R Prévoyance2.17

Stage 2 - 13th May 2007Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto5.07.13
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
9ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
12ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
16ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
17GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
19FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 3 - 14th May 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram4.22.57
2GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
15FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
17NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - 16th May 2007Mountain


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas4.22.42
2ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.03
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.06
4LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.07
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.13
6ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.15
7ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare0.34
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.57
9ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.00
10USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC1.02
11MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare1.27
12ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.30
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital1.39
14ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.41
15ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.56
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.02
17SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital2.06
18ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.13
19ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas2.25
20FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis2.32

Stage 5 - 17th May 2007Sprint


1GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner4.17.02 (40.383 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
6BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
8FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSCs.t.
10ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
17FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 6 - 18th May 2007Escape


1COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare4.58.23 (35.99 km/h)
2ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.30
4SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic1.34
5ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System3.45
6ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare6.55
7ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram7.09
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
17FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
19ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 7 - 19th May 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram6.14.44 (40.668 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
13ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
15FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
17RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
18RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
20NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 8 - 20th May 2007Escape


1NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC4.44.59 (41.476 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
5SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
12SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
14FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
16BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
18ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
19ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 9 - 21th May 2007Sprint


1ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.57.08 (35.74 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
8FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSCs.t.
11RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
15RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
16SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
17ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
18FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 10 - 22th May 2007Mountain


1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir6.19.07 (39.407 km/h)
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.18
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.27
4ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.32
5ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.41
6ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.43
8ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.45
9UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.52
10ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare0.57
13RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System1.17
14ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.22
15SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.41
16SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital1.48
17ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana1.52
18ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.54
19ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.07
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.16

Stage 11 - 23th May 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram5.46.59 (34.237 km/h)
2ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
13RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
14ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Team Milrams.t.
16LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Astanas.t.
17FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
20FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 12 - 24th May 2007Mountain


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas4.46.39 (34.118km/h)
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.07
4ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana0.15
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.19
6ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.17
7FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.33
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas2.38
11SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.39
12SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.48
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.51
15RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System3.38
16BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5.11
17FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.34
18ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana5.49
19ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5.51
20COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis6.22

Stage 13 - 25th May 2007Time Trial


1ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital28.55
2ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.01
3ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.08
4USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC0.19
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.22
6ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.29
7RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.31
8ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana0.33
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.38
10LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.40
11MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare0.43
12BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
13ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.06
14SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital1.13
15ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas1.21
16ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.34
17COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis1.41
18SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.43
19ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana1.46
20ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.

Stage 14 - 26th May 2007Mountain


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.58.34
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
5ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astanas.t.
6ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana0.03
7COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidiss.t.
8ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.38
9ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
14SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
16LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
18FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.03
19ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.45

Stage 15 - 27th May 2007Mountain


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.47.22
2ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis0.10
4MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare0.32
5ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana1.29
6ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas2.53
7ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.30
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.36
9LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC3.52
10ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare6.03
11SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne6.07
12ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
13DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank6.27
14ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas6.59
15RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System7.11
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas7.32
17ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare8.07
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare8.43
19SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto9.50
20KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana10.21

Stage 16 - 29th May 2007Mountain


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5.34.07 (33.94 km/h)
2FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.01
3SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
4SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System2.29
8ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole2.31
12GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Astanas.t.
17COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigares.t.
18ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.47
19FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole8.10
20UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 17 - 30th May 2007Mountain


1ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.51.52 (36.745 km/h)
2ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.07
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.31
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.37
6ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.58
7MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare1.19
8ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.40
9ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.57
10COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis2.02
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.08
12ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.11
13ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana2.26
14BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.38
15ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.41
16ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.43
17ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Predictor-Lotto2.55
18FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux3.22
19RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System3.27
20ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3.35

Stage 18 - 31th May 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram4.32.51 (45.739 km/h)
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
3DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
4GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
7FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astanas.t.
17SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 19 - 1st June 2007Mountain


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.34.49 (38.862 km/h)
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.43
3ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.04
4DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank1.08
5RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
6BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.54
7ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team2.58
8ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare3.13
9FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
11SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astanas.t.
16ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
18ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.
19LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
20AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.

Stage 20 - 2nd June 2007Time Trial


1ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana52.20 (49.299 km/h)
2ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana0.36
3USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC0.38
4FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.08
5ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.16
6LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1.28
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas1.44
8ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas1.57
9RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System2.01
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas2.02
11RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System2.11
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.17
13ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.18
14LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.21
15BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.29
16BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
17ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.44
18SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.49
19ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.54
20UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance3.00

Stage 21 - 3rd June 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram5.18.54 (34.807 km/h)
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
6FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
11KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
18RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
19AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Team Milrams.t.
20FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved