All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Giro d'Italia 2021

ItalyItaly - 8 May 2021 - 30 May 2021


General classification - 11 May 2021


1ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:50:44
2USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:22
3BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:42
4PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:48
5HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1:00
6FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:15
7RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech1:24
8BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:28
9ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo1:37
10GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo1:38
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:39
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:43
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:44
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:47
15SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:49
16GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
17ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:51
18ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:56
19FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm2:03
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:05
21IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:08
22RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:10
24SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:12
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
26SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:16
27AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm2:20
28ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën2:21
29GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:29
30AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:33
31NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma2:42
32ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:52
33SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious2:55
34NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma3:10
35PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo3:16
36ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:23
37ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:26
38COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech3:56
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange3:58
40NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:12
41ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers5:15
42PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:38
43CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:49
44FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:01
45AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm6:19
46GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:23
47ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa6:36
48SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange6:45
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech6:58
50NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation7:06
51ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:07
52SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious7:57
53SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers8:42
54DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:48
55ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
56FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis8:51
57SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech8:55
58ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo9:08
59AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
60ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:33
61FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:38
62BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:41
63SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious9:56
64DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange11:14
65IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm12:39
66ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:51
67ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar12:53
68COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar13:11
69FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:36
70AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:41
71BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos13:50
72NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo13:59
73FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:01
74SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos14:07
75ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:08
76USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:12
78AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm14:13
79BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix14:19
80ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
81ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:22
82SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:33
83SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj14:38
84ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa14:42
85ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:46
86ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:52
87BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:20
88HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa18:45
89FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën19:20
90SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj19:37
91ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers20:28
92USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippo20:38
93BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:44
94NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj20:48
95ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers20:49
96ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:05
97ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar21:09
98ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:18
99ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:19
100ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe22:22
101ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:27
102FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis22:32
103ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe22:47
104ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech23:00
105USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar23:05
106SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe23:06
107COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates23:10
108GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm23:11
109AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën23:15
111JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious23:22
112GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa23:30
113SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos23:33
114ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:34
116ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal23:40
117ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:44
118ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:46
119SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:47
120KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech23:49
121ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo23:56
122ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè23:59
123ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:00
124FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:04
125ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa24:05
126BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo24:33
127SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious25:04
128ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis25:24
129ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè26:30
130FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:58
131GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm28:05
132ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma29:41
133ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis31:06
134ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis31:17
135FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën32:16
136NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma32:19
137GBRSimon Carr (GBR)32:41
138ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos32:43
139COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates32:45
140GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma32:51
141UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)33:03
142BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:04
143GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm33:07
144BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën33:15
145NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos33:17
146GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos33:18
147ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe33:33
148BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:55
149NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo34:05
150ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè34:29
151AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange34:35
152GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix34:42
153AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation35:52
154GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation35:57
155ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech36:03
156NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix36:12
157BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36:20
158POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
159CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj36:27
160ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis36:39
161ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè36:57
162POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe36:59
163NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma37:03
164ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:04
165ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa37:05
166NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo37:10
167BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix37:14
168BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix37:19
169BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix37:29
170POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal37:33
171NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma37:44
172NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:53
173ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè37:54
174BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix38:14
175ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates38:30
176ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo38:54
177BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal39:45
178SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar39:51
179ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux41:34
180ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa41:50
181GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal44:43
182AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal45:24
183ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis45:54

Points classification - 11 May 2021


1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
5NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
6ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
7USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates
8ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation
9ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation
11NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
12ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers
13SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma
15ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
16COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates
17NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma
18BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
19ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
21BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën
22ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
23PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step
24NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation
25SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious
26FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
27ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
28AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
29HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj
30BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
31ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
32NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma
33COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
34FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis
35BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
36ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
37ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
38UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)
39GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm
40PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar
41ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo
42ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën
43GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos
44ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
45ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
46ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
47HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa
48ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal
49FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën
50BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
51AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation
52ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates
53ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
54ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers
55DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange
56NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj

Mountains classification - 11 May 2021


1USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates18
2ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa16
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13
4ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation10
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa9
6SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
7DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange6
8NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj6
9ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6
10BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5
11SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2
12ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2
13ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
14HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1
15BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1
16FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1
17ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1

Young Riders Classification - 11 May 2021


1HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj13:51:44
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech0:24
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:39
5RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:08
6COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:10
7AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm1:20
8NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:42
9SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious1:55
10COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech2:56
11ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers4:15
12PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:38
13AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm5:19
14ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa6:07
15DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:48
16ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis7:51
18AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange8:08
19COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar12:11
20ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:08
21ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:46
22HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa17:45
23ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers19:28
24BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:44
25NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj19:48
26ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:18
27ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe21:22
28ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:27
29FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis21:32
30USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar22:05
31FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën22:15
32SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos22:33
33ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal22:40
34ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:46
35KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech22:49
36FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:04
37ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa23:05
38ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè25:30
39ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma28:41
40GBRSimon Carr (GBR)31:41
41UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)32:03
42GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm32:07
43ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech35:03
44BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:20
45NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma36:03
46ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa36:05
47NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo36:10
48BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix36:14
49ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo37:54
50ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis44:54

Team classification - 11 May 2021


1BRN Bahrain Victorious41:35:57
2GBR Ineos Grenadiers1:07
3UAE UAE Team Emirates1:16
4AUS Team BikeExchange1:53
5USA EF Education - Nippo2:38
6USA Trek - Segafredo3:21
7ISR Israel Start-Up Nation4:43
8BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step5:55
9NED Team Jumbo-Visma6:19
10GER Team DSM6:28
11KAZ Astana - Premier Tech7:19
12SPA Movistar11:41
13ITA Eolo - Kometa13:49
14GER Bora - Hansgrohe15:06
15FRA Groupama - FDJ17:05
16FRA AG2R Citroën17:20
17BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17:56
18RSA Team Qhubeka Assos25:47
19FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:03
20ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè31:28
21ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:54
22BEL Alpecin - Fenix43:41
23BEL Lotto - Soudal1:12:49

Stage 1 - Turin - Turin - 9 km - 8 May 2021Time Trial

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:08:47
2ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:10
3NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:13
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:17
5FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
6NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:19
8GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
9AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:22
10ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:23
11RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech0:24
12ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo0:26
13SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:27
14GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
15POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:28
16PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:29
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:30
19ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:31
21ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
22ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:32
24BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:33
28ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
29ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:34
32RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:36
34USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
35GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo0:38
36SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
38SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
40COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:39
41FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
43NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
44AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:40
46IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
47GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
48FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:41
50ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
54NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:42
57GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
58NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
60ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange0:43
61SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
62FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates0:44
65NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:45
68BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
70GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
71BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
72FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:46
73AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
74PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo0:47
75NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:48
77SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:49
78NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
80ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:50
81BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
83BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
86GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:51
90ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:52
92BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
93ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj0:53
96ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
98ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
99AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
100SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
101ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:54
102ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
103AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm0:55
104GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
106ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:56
107ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
108IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:57
109ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
111BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
112BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:58
113AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
114BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
115ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
116FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:59
117KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
118ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
120BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:01
121ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
122GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
123FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
124UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)1:02
125FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
126GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
127POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
128FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:03
129BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
130ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis1:04
131ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
132FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
133NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:05
134GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm1:06
135CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
136ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
137ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
138ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar1:08
139USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:09
140BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
141FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
142ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:10
143ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
144ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
145SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
146ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
147AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:11
148ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
149ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:12
150GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
151HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1:13
152NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
153SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
154BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:14
155FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
156SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:15
157ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
158ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
159ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:16
160NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
161ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:17
162ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:18
163ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
164NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:21
165SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
166NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:22
167ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:23
168ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
169ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:24
170SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
171ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:25
172ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:26
173COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
174ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:27
175ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:28
176ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:30
177ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
178ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
179ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:32
180ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
181ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:33
182ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:34
183ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
184SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:37

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Stupinigi - Novara - 173 km - 9 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:21:09
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
8BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
13ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
14BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
18NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
23ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
26ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
27ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
34ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
36ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
38ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
40ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
41POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
42AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
44BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
47RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
48ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
50PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
53ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
54BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
55ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
60NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
63GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
64IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
66GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
67ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
68ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
69USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
71ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
72SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
78SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
83SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
84GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
85NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
88SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
89NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
91ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
92ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
93BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
94ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
95IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
96USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
97NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
98BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
99ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
100NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
101ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
102ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
103NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
106ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
107CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
110ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
113AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
115ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
116SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
117BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
119FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
120ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
121FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
122FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
125JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
126FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
128ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
129CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
130SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
131UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
132FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
133ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
134ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
135HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
137NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
140ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
141ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
142FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
143ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
144POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
145ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
146DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
147GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
148ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
149COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
150SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
151FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
152GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
153ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
154NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
155ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
156FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
157FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
158ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
159ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
160AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
161USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
162ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
163ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
164AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
165AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
166BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
167HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
168NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
169SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
170ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
171GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
172BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
173GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
174BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
175ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
176NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
177NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
178SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:35
179ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
180SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
181SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
182SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar0:45
183BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:33
184LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Biella - Canale - 187 km - 10 May 2021Escape

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:21:29
2ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:04
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
9ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
13ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
14ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
18ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
19SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
21GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
22BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
26DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
27COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
29SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
32BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
33ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
34PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
35ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
37IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
38ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
43ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
46ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
48BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
54NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
56SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
59FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
62FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
64ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
66GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
68GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
69COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
70PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
71SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
73GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
75ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
76ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
77GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
78AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
79BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
83ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
84SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
87FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
89FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
92USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
93ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
94ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
96SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
99ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
100NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
101SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
102FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
104SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
107AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
108FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
109AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
111ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:46
112BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:59
113ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:36
114FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
115ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:56
116SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious8:49
117FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos9:36
119ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
120KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
121GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
123ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
125FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
126AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
128BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
129BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
130ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
132ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
133COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
135GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
136NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
137GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
138GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
139FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
140SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
141NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
142BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
143DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
144ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
145BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:34
146ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
147BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
148ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
149BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
150ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
152ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
153ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:05
154ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
155NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
156ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
157CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
158GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
159AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
160POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
161NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
162ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
163FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
164BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
165BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix14:06
166ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
167POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
168AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
169ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
170GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
171NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
172NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
173BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
174NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
175POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
176ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
177AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
178NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
179ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
180HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
181SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
182GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
183BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Piacenza - Sestola - 186 km - 11 May 2021Medium mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates4:58:38
2ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:13
3ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:27
4BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:29
5SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj0:44
7FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:49
8PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:57
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:33
10DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange1:36
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:37
12ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
14SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
16BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:48
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
18GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
19IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2:05
24ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:11
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
30COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
32AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
33SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:51
35SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma3:06
38NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
40ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:31
41COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech3:52
42ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
43AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:07
44HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:02
46ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:20
48GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:58
49PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
53BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
54AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
55ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
56ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa6:12
57NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation6:59
58SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious7:56
59FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis8:24
60DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:52
61AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
64ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
65SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
67FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:16
68FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar12:22
70COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
71ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
72ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:36
74ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
76BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo13:55
77BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
78SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
79SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
80AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
81FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
85ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
88ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
89FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
91ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
92NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
99SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
100SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious15:08
101BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:07
102SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj18:29
103ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:36
104NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
106FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
107ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
110ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
112ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
113USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
114BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
115ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers21:08
116ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:25
117SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe23:06
118POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
119BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
120ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
122UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
123ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
124ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
125ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
126CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
128SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
129GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
130ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
132ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
133NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
134BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
135ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
136ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
137COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
138USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
139GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
140NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
141GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
142GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
143AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
144ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
145NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
146FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
147FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
148GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
149NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
150ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
151BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
152NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
153GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
154ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
155POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
157ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
158JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
159NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
160NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
161NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
162BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
163COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
164POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
165BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
166BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
167AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
168GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix24:35
169SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar24:48
170ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis25:42
171ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
172ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa26:53
173ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
174ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
175ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates27:53
176BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix28:10
177BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:00
178ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
179GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal30:48
180AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
181ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis30:56
182ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
183ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Modena - Cattolica - 171 km - 12 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 6 - Grotte di Frasassi - Ascoli Piceno - 150 km - 13 May 2021Mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 7 - Notaresco - Termoli - 178 km - 14 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 8 - Foggia - Guardia Sanframondi - 173 km - 15 May 2021Medium mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 9 - Castel di Sangro - Campo Felice (Rocca di Cambio) - 160 km - 16 May 2021Mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 10 - L'Aquila - Foligno - 140 km - 17 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 11 - Perugia - Montalcino - 163 km - 19 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 12 - Siena - Bagno di Romagna - 209 km - 20 May 2021Medium mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 13 - Ravenna - Verona - 197 km - 21 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 14 - Cittadella - Monte Zoncola - 205 km - 22 May 2021Mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 15 - Grado - Gorizia - 145 km - 23 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 16 - Sacile - Cortina d'Ampezzo - 212 km - 24 May 2021Mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 17 - Canazei - Sega di Ala - 193 km - 26 May 2021Mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 18 - Rovereto - Stradella - 228 km - 27 May 2021Sprint

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 19 - Abbiategrasso - Alpe di Mera (Valsesia - 178 km - 28 May 2021Mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 20 - Verbania - Valle Spluga-Alpe Motta - 164 km - 29 May 2021Mountain

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 21 - Senago - Milan - 29,4 km - 30 May 2021Time Trial

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved